Thursday Invitational 2018-19
11/1/2018    Week 9 of 34
Page 1
Thursday   7:00 pm
Lanes 1 - 16
Sportlanes
President: Tadpole Perdue is on Lane 13       Vice President: Mike Coulson is on Lane 6
Secretary/Treasurer: Donald Kendrick is on Lane 11
Sergeant at Arms: John Chaney is on Lane 9
Team Standings
Points
Points
Team
Pins +
Points
Points
Team
Pins +
Place
Team Name
Won
Lost
Ave
HDCP
HDCP
Place
Team Name
Won
Lost
Ave
HDCP
HDCP
1
Top Shelf Billiards
28
8
1068
0
28798
2
Unholy Alliance
23
13
833
110
25628
3
Cunningham Tire
22
14
869
112
25345
4
J.I.M.D.A
22
14
859
188
24882
5
Marvin's Team
21
15
979
0
26576
6
Daddys Team
20
16
1039
0
28060
7
State Farm
20
16
956
0
26449
8
Strikeout Pro Shop
19
16
994
0
27048
9
Coulson's Service
18
17
1017
19
26878
10
Collinsville Tire
18
17
901
0
25946
11
PVT
15
21
831
11
24671
12
Chatmoss Cable
14
21
852
114
24306
13
El Parral
14
22
1041
0
27818
14
Garfield's
11
25
902
0
25812
15
Shear Image
11
25
799
217
24619
16
Subway
10
26
844
0
25146
*** Although not shown, standings are determined by points only for the current part
Review of Last Week's Bowling.....
HDCP
HDCP
HDCP
HDCP
Last Wk
HDCP
HDCP
HDCP
HDCP
Last Wk
Lanes
Team Name
-1-
-2-
-3-
Total
WON
Team Name
-1-
-2-
-3-
Total
WON
1-2
State Farm
1032
925
954
2911
4
<--->
PVT
925
882
859
2666
0
3-4
Chatmoss Cable
879
952
909
2740
1
<--->
Collinsville Tire
971
952
889
2812
2
5-6
Coulson's Service
1021
1141
969
3131
2
<--->
Garfield's
1099
959
1039
3097
2
7-8
Marvin's Team
954
964
958
2876
1
<--->
Cunningham Tire
985
924
1033
2942
3
9-10
Unholy Alliance
905
1014
978
2897
3
<--->
Strikeout Pro Shop
890
1021
905
2816
1
11-12
Subway
947
1106
1068
3121
0
<--->
Top Shelf Billiards
1059
1113
1092
3264
4
13-14
El Parral
988
994
1001
2983
1
<--->
J.I.M.D.A
1102
1135
964
3201
3
15-16
Daddys Team
1075
1102
1164
3341
3
<--->
Shear Image
972
1115
1036
3123
1
Lane Assignments
1-2
3-4
5-6
7-8
9-10
11-12
13-14
15-16
Today
 4-13
15- 3
11- 8
 1-14
 2-16
12- 9
 7- 5
 6-10
Next Week
12- 1
10- 8
 3- 5
 2- 4
14- 9
13-16
11- 6
 7-15
Last Week's Top Scores
Scratch Game
1164
Daddys Team
1141
Coulson's Service
1113
Top Shelf Billiards
Scratch Series
3341
Daddys Team
3264
Top Shelf Billiards
3131
Coulson's Service
Handicap Game
1164
Daddys Team
1141
Coulson's Service
1135
J.I.M.D.A
Handicap Series
3341
Daddys Team
3264
Top Shelf Billiards
3201
J.I.M.D.A
Men
Scratch Game
300
Tim Osgood
299
Chris Amos
279
Zach Priddy
Scratch Series
765
Chris Amos
744
Tim Osgood
712
Mike Coulson
Handicap Game
319
Dickie Akers
318
Tim Osgood
304
Justin Rotenberry
Handicap Series
798
Tim Osgood
765
Chris Amos
765
Alfred Moore
Women
Scratch Game
223
Lindsey Walker
209
Doris Shepherd
208
Gail Spencer
Scratch Series
585
Lindsey Walker
551
Gail Spencer
501
Kristin Moorefield
Handicap Game
277
Doris Shepherd
258
Gail Spencer
252
Lindsey Walker
Handicap Series
701
Gail Spencer
695
Doris Shepherd
672
Lindsey Walker
Team Rosters
Name
Pins  Gms
Ave
Name
Pins  Gms
Ave
1 - Collinsville Tire
 Lane 7  HDCP=0
Chris Amos
6034
27
223
Jr Amos
4335
27
160
Ernest D. Barco
4401
27
163
John Pierce
4794
27
177
Dale L. Kendrick
2675
15
178
Robert Amos
1247
9
138
2 - Coulson's Service
 Lane 9  HDCP=19
Richard Stone
3748
18
208
Kennie W. Goad
4930
24
205
Steve Hall
4938
24
205
John Chaney
5258
27
194
Paris Dillard
4921
24
205
BLS-2019/STD 31.02.08 licensed to Charles Lewis - Chatmoss Cablevision, Inc.
BLS-2019/STD 31.02.08 licensed to Charles Lewis - Chatmoss Cablevision, Inc.
BLS-2019/STD 31.02.08 licensed to Charles Lewis - Chatmoss Cablevision, Inc.
BLS-2019/STD 31.02.08 licensed to Charles Lewis - Chatmoss Cablevision, Inc.
BLS-2019/STD 31.02.08 licensed to Charles Lewis - Chatmoss Cablevision, Inc.
BLS-2019/STD 31.02.08 licensed to Charles Lewis - Chatmoss Cablevision, Inc.
BLS-2019/STD 31.02.08 licensed to Charles Lewis - Chatmoss Cablevision, Inc.
BLS-2019/STD 31.02.08 licensed to Charles Lewis - Chatmoss Cablevision, Inc.
BLS-2019/STD 31.02.08 licensed to Charles Lewis - Chatmoss Cablevision, Inc.
11/1/2018  10:20 pm  Page 1 of 2

Thursday Invitational 2018-19
11/1/2018    Week 9 of 34
Page 2
Name
Pins  Gms
Ave
Name
Pins  Gms
Ave
3 - Shear Image
 Lane 4  HDCP=217
Doris Shepherd
3961
27
146
Viola Chaney
3311
27
122
Gail H. Spencer
4497
27
166
Lindsey Walker
4518
24
188
Heather Swanson
4267
24
177
Jennifer M. Leonard
549
3
183
Ida Lewis
0
0
bk147
4 - Top Shelf Billiards
 Lane 1  HDCP=0
Tim A. Perdue
3848
18
213
Tim R. Osgood
5549
27
205
Justin R. Osgood
5511
27
204
Jeff A. Dent
5922
27
219
Jason M. Osgood
6132
27
227
5 - Subway
 Lane 14  HDCP=0
Chip A. Brunner
3083
21
146
Mark W. Inman
3709
24
154
Alfred Moore
4628
27
171
Adam Chitwood
4925
27
182
Shawn L. Vansickle
4601
24
191
Devin Page
0
0
155
6 - State Farm
 Lane 15  HDCP=0
Alfonzo Koger
3970
21
189
Leonard E. Penn
4427
24
184
OG Reid lll
2227
12
185
Jamie R. Donovant
5378
27
199
Jason A. Donovant
5386
27
199
7 - PVT
 Lane 13  HDCP=11
Mike T. Lemons
4886
27
180
Wayne Wall
4240
27
157
Dennis Harmon
3536
21
168
Tony Spina
4341
27
160
Tadpole Perdue
3497
21
166
Whitey Coleman
2002
12
166
8 - Marvin's Team
 Lane 6  HDCP=0
Marvin L. Wingfield
4855
27
179
David Agee
4990
24
207
Tom F. Giffin
4428
24
184
Charles L. Gravely
5370
27
198
Mike Coulson
5716
27
211
Tee Freeman
395
3
131
9 - Cunningham Tire
 Lane 12  HDCP=112
Buford Hairston
2276
12
189
Robert Divers
4005
27
148
Chester Harrison
3097
18
172
Jerry Fuller
5229
27
193
Joe Watkins
4516
27
167
Robert Gillespie
988
6
164
Wayne Howard
2792
15
186
Ronald Parker
480
3
160
10 - Unholy Alliance
 Lane 16  HDCP=110
Lisa Harbor
3019
21
143
Marie Bowers
3792
27
140
Kristin Moorefield
4245
24
176
Patricia Harrison
4501
24
187
Robin Cobbs
4494
24
187
Kay Richardson
1221
6
203
11 - Chatmoss Cable
 Lane 5  HDCP=114
Darrell Sowers
2497
15
166
Harry Oakes
3566
21
169
Kenny Cooper
3682
24
153
Dickie Akers
4518
27
167
Mark DujMovic
5319
27
197
Becky Oaks
717
6
119
Charles Lewis
0
0
bk199
Lyndale Spencer
1022
9
113
12 - Strikeout Pro Shop
 Lane 11  HDCP=0
Randall Hall
5060
27
187
Jeremiah R. Bryant
5931
27
219
Donald W. Kendrick
4978
27
184
Joe L. Kendrick
5270
27
195
Joe L. Gravley
5647
27
209
13 - J.I.M.D.A
 Lane 2  HDCP=188
Justin Rotenberry
3355
21
159
Ian Bishop
3922
24
163
Micheal J. Brooks
3246
18
180
Dale Rotenberry
3915
27
145
Andrew Rotenberry
5731
27
212
14 - Garfield's
 Lane 8  HDCP=0
Richard A. Shell
3734
24
155
Jerry Goad
4915
27
182
James Snead
4983
27
184
Ron Housmon
3847
21
183
Chris E. Price
5358
27
198
Susan Martin
371
3
123
15 - El Parral
 Lane 3  HDCP=0
Randy A. Priest
5284
24
220
Zach Priddy
5382
27
199
J C Priddy
4562
24
190
Eddie Rumley
5581
27
206
Jermaine Richardson
5435
24
226
Johnny Priddy JR
875
6
145
16 - Daddys Team
 Lane 10  HDCP=0
Matt C. Martin
6038
27
223
Justin Motley
5121
27
189
Ryan Stockton
5062
24
210
Arthur Cronce
5108
24
212
Jeff W. Martin
5543
27
205
Sonny Privette
564
3
188
BLS-2019/STD 31.02.08 licensed to Charles Lewis - Chatmoss Cablevision, Inc.
BLS-2019/STD 31.02.08 licensed to Charles Lewis - Chatmoss Cablevision, Inc.
BLS-2019/STD 31.02.08 licensed to Charles Lewis - Chatmoss Cablevision, Inc.
BLS-2019/STD 31.02.08 licensed to Charles Lewis - Chatmoss Cablevision, Inc.
BLS-2019/STD 31.02.08 licensed to Charles Lewis - Chatmoss Cablevision, Inc.
BLS-2019/STD 31.02.08 licensed to Charles Lewis - Chatmoss Cablevision, Inc.
BLS-2019/STD 31.02.08 licensed to Charles Lewis - Chatmoss Cablevision, Inc.
BLS-2019/STD 31.02.08 licensed to Charles Lewis - Chatmoss Cablevision, Inc.
BLS-2019/STD 31.02.08 licensed to Charles Lewis - Chatmoss Cablevision, Inc.
11/1/2018  10:20 pm  Page 2 of 2