Thursday Invitational 2018-19
10/25/2018    Week 8 of 34
Page 1
Thursday   7:00 pm
Lanes 1 - 16
Sportlanes
President: Tadpole Perdue is on Lane 2       Vice President: Mike Coulson is on Lane 7
Secretary/Treasurer: Donald Kendrick is on Lane 10
Sergeant at Arms: John Chaney is on Lane 5
Team Standings
Points
Points
Team
Pins +
Points
Points
Team
Pins +
Place
Team Name
Won
Lost
Ave
HDCP
HDCP
Place
Team Name
Won
Lost
Ave
HDCP
HDCP
1
Top Shelf Billiards
24
8
1066
0
25534
2
Marvin's Team
20
12
984
0
23700
3
Unholy Alliance
20
12
834
149
22731
4
Cunningham Tire
19
13
870
102
22403
5
J.I.M.D.A
19
13
852
175
21681
6
Strikeout Pro Shop
18
13
1000
0
24232
7
Daddys Team
17
15
1031
0
24719
8
Coulson's Service
16
15
969
0
23747
9
State Farm
16
16
951
0
23538
10
Collinsville Tire
16
16
895
0
23134
11
PVT
15
17
837
102
22005
12
El Parral
13
19
1047
0
24835
13
Chatmoss Cable
13
19
852
38
21566
14
Subway
10
22
845
198
22025
15
Shear Image
10
22
797
210
21496
16
Garfield's
9
23
898
63
22715
*** Although not shown, standings are determined by points only for the current part
Review of Last Week's Bowling.....
HDCP
HDCP
HDCP
HDCP
Last Wk
HDCP
HDCP
HDCP
HDCP
Last Wk
Lanes
Team Name
-1-
-2-
-3-
Total
WON
Team Name
-1-
-2-
-3-
Total
WON
1-2
Top Shelf Billiards
1151
1075
1155
3381
4
<--->
Unholy Alliance
1012
1036
1046
3094
0
3-4
Marvin's Team
964
983
988
2935
2
<--->
J.I.M.D.A
1035
970
951
2956
2
5-6
Daddys Team
1087
902
981
2970
1
<--->
Strikeout Pro Shop
1059
1062
989
3110
3
7-8
Cunningham Tire
863
874
950
2687
4
<--->
PVT
788
853
890
2531
0
9-10
Coulson's Service
921
1036
1020
2977
2
<--->
State Farm
1000
992
1011
3003
2
11-12
El Parral
899
984
881
2764
0
<--->
Collinsville Tire
1093
1109
1061
3263
4
13-14
Chatmoss Cable
824
902
826
2552
3
<--->
Shear Image
814
814
866
2494
1
15-16
Garfield's
905
854
832
2591
1
<--->
Subway
898
868
973
2739
3
Lane Assignments
1-2
3-4
5-6
7-8
9-10
11-12
13-14
15-16
Today
 6- 7
11- 1
 2-14
 8- 9
10-12
 5- 4
15-13
16- 3
Next Week
 4-13
15- 3
11- 8
 1-14
 2-16
12- 9
 7- 5
 6-10
Last Week's Top Scores
Scratch Game
1155
Top Shelf Billiards
1087
Daddys Team
1049
Strikeout Pro Shop
Scratch Series
3381
Top Shelf Billiards
3071
Strikeout Pro Shop
2977
Coulson's Service
Handicap Game
1155
Top Shelf Billiards
1109
Collinsville Tire
1087
Daddys Team
Handicap Series
3381
Top Shelf Billiards
3263
Collinsville Tire
3110
Strikeout Pro Shop
Men
Scratch Game
300
Tim Perdue
286
Jeremiah Bryant
279
Jeff Dent
Scratch Series
780
Chris Amos
752
Tim Perdue
717
Jeremiah Bryant
Handicap Game
312
Tim Perdue
286
Jeremiah Bryant
281
Jamie Donovant
Handicap Series
798
Chris Amos
788
Tim Perdue
743
J C Priddy
Women
Scratch Game
225
Kay Richardson
223
Robin Cobbs
215
Heather Swanson
Scratch Series
610
Kay Richardson
602
Lindsey Walker
580
Robin Cobbs
Handicap Game
253
Robin Cobbs
252
Heather Swanson
238
Lindsey Walker
Handicap Series
695
Lindsey Walker
676
Heather Swanson
670
Robin Cobbs
Team Rosters
Name
Pins  Gms
Ave
Name
Pins  Gms
Ave
1 - Collinsville Tire
 Lane 4  HDCP=0
Chris Amos
5269
24
219
Jr Amos
3907
24
162
Ernest D. Barco
3869
24
161
John Pierce
4265
24
177
Dale L. Kendrick
2117
12
176
Robert Amos
1247
9
138
2 - Coulson's Service
 Lane 5  HDCP=0
Donnie W. Donovant
2459
15
163
Kennie W. Goad
4252
21
202
Steve Hall
4305
21
205
John Chaney
4671
24
194
Paris Dillard
4320
21
205
Richard Stone
3116
15
207
BLS-2019/STD 31.02.08 licensed to Charles Lewis - Chatmoss Cablevision, Inc.
BLS-2019/STD 31.02.08 licensed to Charles Lewis - Chatmoss Cablevision, Inc.
BLS-2019/STD 31.02.08 licensed to Charles Lewis - Chatmoss Cablevision, Inc.
BLS-2019/STD 31.02.08 licensed to Charles Lewis - Chatmoss Cablevision, Inc.
BLS-2019/STD 31.02.08 licensed to Charles Lewis - Chatmoss Cablevision, Inc.
BLS-2019/STD 31.02.08 licensed to Charles Lewis - Chatmoss Cablevision, Inc.
BLS-2019/STD 31.02.08 licensed to Charles Lewis - Chatmoss Cablevision, Inc.
BLS-2019/STD 31.02.08 licensed to Charles Lewis - Chatmoss Cablevision, Inc.
BLS-2019/STD 31.02.08 licensed to Charles Lewis - Chatmoss Cablevision, Inc.
10/25/2018  10:18 pm  Page 1 of 2

Thursday Invitational 2018-19
10/25/2018    Week 8 of 34
Page 2
Name
Pins  Gms
Ave
Name
Pins  Gms
Ave
3 - Shear Image
 Lane 16  HDCP=210
Doris Shepherd
3470
24
144
Viola Chaney
2931
24
122
Gail H. Spencer
3946
24
164
Lindsey Walker
3933
21
187
Heather Swanson
3781
21
180
Jennifer M. Leonard
549
3
183
Ida Lewis
0
0
bk147
4 - Top Shelf Billiards
 Lane 12  HDCP=0
Tim A. Perdue
3230
15
215
Tim R. Osgood
4805
24
200
Justin R. Osgood
4927
24
205
Jeff A. Dent
5303
24
220
Jason M. Osgood
5433
24
226
5 - Subway
 Lane 11  HDCP=198
Chip A. Brunner
2658
18
147
Mark W. Inman
3246
21
154
Alfred Moore
4007
24
166
Adam Chitwood
4411
24
183
Shawn L. Vansickle
4097
21
195
Devin Page
0
0
155
6 - State Farm
 Lane 1  HDCP=0
Alfonzo Koger
3329
18
184
Leonard E. Penn
3915
21
186
OG Reid lll
2227
12
185
Jamie R. Donovant
4748
24
197
Jason A. Donovant
4783
24
199
7 - PVT
 Lane 2  HDCP=102
Mike T. Lemons
4414
24
183
Wayne Wall
3794
24
158
Dennis Harmon
3536
21
168
Tony Spina
3877
24
161
Tadpole Perdue
3020
18
167
Whitey Coleman
1504
9
167
8 - Marvin's Team
 Lane 7  HDCP=0
Marvin L. Wingfield
4356
24
181
David Agee
4449
21
211
Tom F. Giffin
3868
21
184
Charles L. Gravely
4806
24
200
Mike Coulson
5004
24
208
Tee Freeman
395
3
131
9 - Cunningham Tire
 Lane 8  HDCP=102
Buford Hairston
2276
12
189
Robert Divers
3538
24
147
Chester Harrison
2586
15
172
Jerry Fuller
4727
24
196
Joe Watkins
3991
24
166
Robert Gillespie
988
6
164
Wayne Howard
2182
12
181
Ronald Parker
480
3
160
10 - Unholy Alliance
 Lane 9  HDCP=149
Lisa Harbor
2581
18
143
Marie Bowers
3343
24
139
Kristin Moorefield
3744
21
178
Patricia Harrison
4501
24
187
Robin Cobbs
4494
24
187
Kay Richardson
1221
6
203
11 - Chatmoss Cable
 Lane 3  HDCP=38
Darrell Sowers
2027
12
168
Harry Oakes
3566
21
169
Kenny Cooper
3279
21
156
Dickie Akers
3915
24
163
Mark DujMovic
4708
24
196
Becky Oaks
334
3
111
Charles Lewis
0
0
bk199
Lyndale Spencer
1022
9
113
12 - Strikeout Pro Shop
 Lane 10  HDCP=0
Randall Hall
4577
24
190
Jeremiah R. Bryant
5385
24
224
Donald W. Kendrick
4331
24
180
Joe L. Kendrick
4715
24
196
Joe L. Gravley
5062
24
210
13 - J.I.M.D.A
 Lane 14  HDCP=175
Justin Rotenberry
2834
18
157
Ian Bishop
3416
21
162
Micheal J. Brooks
3246
18
180
Dale Rotenberry
3455
24
143
Andrew Rotenberry
5052
24
210
14 - Garfield's
 Lane 6  HDCP=63
Richard A. Shell
3199
21
152
Jerry Goad
4321
24
180
James Snead
4461
24
185
Ron Housmon
3346
18
185
Chris E. Price
4722
24
196
Susan Martin
371
3
123
15 - El Parral
 Lane 13  HDCP=0
Randy A. Priest
5284
24
220
Zach Priddy
4719
24
196
J C Priddy
4059
21
193
Eddie Rumley
4970
24
207
Jermaine Richardson
4859
21
231
Johnny Priddy JR
875
6
145
16 - Daddys Team
 Lane 15  HDCP=0
Matt C. Martin
5380
24
224
Justin Motley
4479
24
186
Ryan Stockton
4374
21
208
Arthur Cronce
4399
21
209
Jeff W. Martin
4899
24
204
Sonny Privette
564
3
188
BLS-2019/STD 31.02.08 licensed to Charles Lewis - Chatmoss Cablevision, Inc.
BLS-2019/STD 31.02.08 licensed to Charles Lewis - Chatmoss Cablevision, Inc.
BLS-2019/STD 31.02.08 licensed to Charles Lewis - Chatmoss Cablevision, Inc.
BLS-2019/STD 31.02.08 licensed to Charles Lewis - Chatmoss Cablevision, Inc.
BLS-2019/STD 31.02.08 licensed to Charles Lewis - Chatmoss Cablevision, Inc.
BLS-2019/STD 31.02.08 licensed to Charles Lewis - Chatmoss Cablevision, Inc.
BLS-2019/STD 31.02.08 licensed to Charles Lewis - Chatmoss Cablevision, Inc.
BLS-2019/STD 31.02.08 licensed to Charles Lewis - Chatmoss Cablevision, Inc.
BLS-2019/STD 31.02.08 licensed to Charles Lewis - Chatmoss Cablevision, Inc.
10/25/2018  10:18 pm  Page 2 of 2