Thursday Invitational 2018-19
10/18/2018    Week 7 of 34
Page 1
Thursday   7:00 pm
Lanes 1 - 16
Sportlanes
President: Tadpole Perdue is on Lane 8       Vice President: Mike Coulson is on Lane 3
Secretary/Treasurer: Donald Kendrick is on Lane 6
Sergeant at Arms: John Chaney is on Lane 9
Team Standings
Points
Points
Team
Pins +
Points
Points
Team
Pins +
Place
Team Name
Won
Lost
Ave
HDCP
HDCP
Place
Team Name
Won
Lost
Ave
HDCP
HDCP
1
Top Shelf Billiards
20
8
1054
0
22153
2
Unholy Alliance
20
8
835
197
19637
3
Marvin's Team
18
10
985
0
20765
4
J.I.M.D.A
17
11
852
119
18725
5
Daddys Team
16
12
1034
0
21749
6
Strikeout Pro Shop
15
12
998
32
21122
7
Cunningham Tire
15
13
869
0
19716
8
PVT
15
13
841
25
19474
9
Coulson's Service
14
13
973
0
20770
10
State Farm
14
14
953
18
20535
11
El Parral
13
15
1049
0
22071
12
Collinsville Tire
12
16
883
149
19871
13
Chatmoss Cable
10
18
842
0
19014
14
Shear Image
9
19
792
45
19002
15
Garfield's
8
20
905
0
20124
16
Subway
7
21
840
58
19286
*** Although not shown, standings are determined by points only for the current part
Review of Last Week's Bowling.....
HDCP
HDCP
HDCP
HDCP
Last Wk
HDCP
HDCP
HDCP
HDCP
Last Wk
Lanes
Team Name
-1-
-2-
-3-
Total
WON
Team Name
-1-
-2-
-3-
Total
WON
1-2
El Parral
1026
1082
1151
3259
4
<--->
Chatmoss Cable
967
969
1009
2945
0
3-4
PVT
896
1024
1062
2982
1
<--->
Daddys Team
1027
1057
1031
3115
3
5-6
Top Shelf Billiards
1164
978
1147
3289
3
<--->
Cunningham Tire
1038
1009
1093
3140
1
7-8
Strikeout Pro Shop
931
898
1071
2900
2
<--->
State Farm
1028
950
911
2889
2
9-10
Marvin's Team
904
940
1007
2851
0
<--->
Collinsville Tire
1093
968
1051
3112
4
11-12
Unholy Alliance
942
915
861
2718
3
<--->
Garfield's
812
806
923
2541
1
13-14
Shear Image
809
1028
1032
2869
3
<--->
Coulson's Service
794
1055
933
2782
1
15-16
J.I.M.D.A
871
888
940
2699
4
<--->
Subway
790
809
793
2392
0
Lane Assignments
1-2
3-4
5-6
7-8
9-10
11-12
13-14
15-16
Today
 4-10
 8-13
16-12
 9- 7
 2- 6
15- 1
11- 3
14- 5
Position Round
Next Week
 6- 7
11- 1
 2-14
 8- 9
10-12
 5- 4
15-13
16- 3
Last Week's Top Scores
Scratch Game
1164
Top Shelf Billiards
1151
El Parral
1071
Strikeout Pro Shop
Scratch Series
3289
Top Shelf Billiards
3259
El Parral
3115
Daddys Team
Handicap Game
1164
Top Shelf Billiards
1151
El Parral
1093
Collinsville Tire
1093
Cunningham Tire
Handicap Series
3289
Top Shelf Billiards
3259
El Parral
3140
Cunningham Tire
Men
Scratch Game
288
Jermaine Richardson
261
Arthur Cronce
258
Alfonzo Koger
Scratch Series
815
Jermaine Richardson
705
Andrew Rotenberry
700
Arthur Cronce
700
Jeff Martin
Handicap Game
293
Alfonzo Koger
288
Jermaine Richardson
274
Arthur Cronce
Handicap Series
815
Jermaine Richardson
755
Alfonzo Koger
748
Jeff Martin
Women
Scratch Game
230
Patricia Harrison
215
Gail Spencer
215
Lindsey Walker
Scratch Series
625
Lindsey Walker
570
Gail Spencer
568
Patricia Harrison
Handicap Game
269
Gail Spencer
260
Marie Bowers
258
Patricia Harrison
Handicap Series
733
Lindsey Walker
732
Gail Spencer
679
Marie Bowers
Team Rosters
Name
Pins  Gms
Ave
Name
Pins  Gms
Ave
1 - Collinsville Tire
 Lane 12  HDCP=149
Chris Amos
4489
21
213
Jr Amos
3361
21
160
Ernest D. Barco
3320
21
158
John Pierce
3702
21
176
Dale L. Kendrick
2117
12
176
Robert Amos
800
6
133
2 - Coulson's Service
 Lane 9  HDCP=0
Donnie W. Donovant
2459
15
163
Kennie W. Goad
3639
18
202
Steve Hall
3774
18
209
John Chaney
4080
21
194
Paris Dillard
3699
18
205
Richard Stone
2495
12
207
BLS-2019/STD 31.02.08 licensed to Charles Lewis - Chatmoss Cablevision, Inc.
BLS-2019/STD 31.02.08 licensed to Charles Lewis - Chatmoss Cablevision, Inc.
BLS-2019/STD 31.02.08 licensed to Charles Lewis - Chatmoss Cablevision, Inc.
BLS-2019/STD 31.02.08 licensed to Charles Lewis - Chatmoss Cablevision, Inc.
BLS-2019/STD 31.02.08 licensed to Charles Lewis - Chatmoss Cablevision, Inc.
BLS-2019/STD 31.02.08 licensed to Charles Lewis - Chatmoss Cablevision, Inc.
BLS-2019/STD 31.02.08 licensed to Charles Lewis - Chatmoss Cablevision, Inc.
BLS-2019/STD 31.02.08 licensed to Charles Lewis - Chatmoss Cablevision, Inc.
BLS-2019/STD 31.02.08 licensed to Charles Lewis - Chatmoss Cablevision, Inc.
10/18/2018  10:13 pm  Page 1 of 2

Thursday Invitational 2018-19
10/18/2018    Week 7 of 34
Page 2
Name
Pins  Gms
Ave
Name
Pins  Gms
Ave
3 - Shear Image
 Lane 14  HDCP=45
Doris Shepherd
3012
21
143
Viola Chaney
2541
21
121
Gail H. Spencer
3467
21
165
Lindsey Walker
3331
18
185
Heather Swanson
3216
18
178
Jennifer M. Leonard
549
3
183
Ida Lewis
0
0
bk147
4 - Top Shelf Billiards
 Lane 1  HDCP=0
Tim A. Perdue
2478
12
206
Tim R. Osgood
4177
21
198
Justin R. Osgood
4305
21
205
Jeff A. Dent
4605
21
219
Jason M. Osgood
4752
21
226
5 - Subway
 Lane 16  HDCP=58
Chip A. Brunner
2658
18
147
Mark W. Inman
3246
21
154
Alfred Moore
3496
21
166
Adam Chitwood
3860
21
183
Shawn L. Vansickle
3437
18
190
Devin Page
0
0
155
6 - State Farm
 Lane 10  HDCP=18
Alfonzo Koger
2831
15
188
Leonard E. Penn
3349
18
186
OG Reid lll
2227
12
185
Jamie R. Donovant
4107
21
195
Jason A. Donovant
4181
21
199
7 - PVT
 Lane 8  HDCP=25
Mike T. Lemons
3850
21
183
Wayne Wall
3359
21
159
Dennis Harmon
3099
18
172
Tony Spina
3373
21
160
Tadpole Perdue
3020
18
167
Whitey Coleman
994
6
165
8 - Marvin's Team
 Lane 3  HDCP=0
Marvin L. Wingfield
3771
21
179
David Agee
3839
18
213
Tom F. Giffin
3342
18
185
Charles L. Gravely
4169
21
198
Mike Coulson
4427
21
210
Tee Freeman
395
3
131
9 - Cunningham Tire
 Lane 7  HDCP=0
Buford Hairston
1722
9
191
Robert Divers
3114
21
148
Chester Harrison
2086
12
173
Jerry Fuller
4065
21
193
Joe Watkins
3444
21
164
Robert Gillespie
988
6
164
Wayne Howard
2182
12
181
Ronald Parker
480
3
160
10 - Unholy Alliance
 Lane 2  HDCP=197
Lisa Harbor
2581
18
143
Marie Bowers
2944
21
140
Kristin Moorefield
3207
18
178
Patricia Harrison
3962
21
188
Robin Cobbs
3914
21
186
Kay Richardson
611
3
203
11 - Chatmoss Cable
 Lane 13  HDCP=0
Darrell Sowers
1460
9
162
Harry Oakes
3566
21
169
Kenny Cooper
2813
18
156
Dickie Akers
3407
21
162
Mark DujMovic
4070
21
193
Becky Oaks
334
3
111
Charles Lewis
0
0
bk199
Lyndale Spencer
670
6
111
12 - Strikeout Pro Shop
 Lane 6  HDCP=32
Randall Hall
4015
21
191
Jeremiah R. Bryant
4668
21
222
Donald W. Kendrick
3769
21
179
Joe L. Kendrick
4145
21
197
Joe L. Gravley
4402
21
209
13 - J.I.M.D.A
 Lane 4  HDCP=119
Justin Rotenberry
2371
15
158
Ian Bishop
2885
18
160
Micheal J. Brooks
2725
15
181
Dale Rotenberry
3007
21
143
Andrew Rotenberry
4416
21
210
14 - Garfield's
 Lane 15  HDCP=0
Richard A. Shell
2792
18
155
Jerry Goad
3770
21
179
James Snead
3893
21
185
Ron Housmon
2778
15
185
Chris E. Price
4225
21
201
Susan Martin
371
3
123
15 - El Parral
 Lane 11  HDCP=0
Randy A. Priest
4684
21
223
Zach Priddy
4130
21
196
J C Priddy
3400
18
188
Eddie Rumley
4440
21
211
Jermaine Richardson
4859
21
231
Johnny Priddy JR
489
3
163
16 - Daddys Team
 Lane 5  HDCP=0
Matt C. Martin
4722
21
224
Justin Motley
3864
21
184
Ryan Stockton
3788
18
210
Arthur Cronce
4399
21
209
Jeff W. Martin
4352
21
207
BLS-2019/STD 31.02.08 licensed to Charles Lewis - Chatmoss Cablevision, Inc.
BLS-2019/STD 31.02.08 licensed to Charles Lewis - Chatmoss Cablevision, Inc.
BLS-2019/STD 31.02.08 licensed to Charles Lewis - Chatmoss Cablevision, Inc.
BLS-2019/STD 31.02.08 licensed to Charles Lewis - Chatmoss Cablevision, Inc.
BLS-2019/STD 31.02.08 licensed to Charles Lewis - Chatmoss Cablevision, Inc.
BLS-2019/STD 31.02.08 licensed to Charles Lewis - Chatmoss Cablevision, Inc.
BLS-2019/STD 31.02.08 licensed to Charles Lewis - Chatmoss Cablevision, Inc.
BLS-2019/STD 31.02.08 licensed to Charles Lewis - Chatmoss Cablevision, Inc.
BLS-2019/STD 31.02.08 licensed to Charles Lewis - Chatmoss Cablevision, Inc.
10/18/2018  10:13 pm  Page 2 of 2