Thursday Invitational 2018-19
9/27/2018    Week 5 of 34
Page 1
Thursday   7:00 pm
Lanes 1 - 16
Sportlanes
President: Tadpole Perdue is on Lane 16       Vice President: Mike Coulson is on Lane 12
Secretary/Treasurer: Donald Kendrick is on Lane 5
Sergeant at Arms: John Chaney is on Lane 15
Team Standings
Points
Points
Team
Pins +
Points
Points
Team
Pins +
Place
Team Name
Won
Lost
Ave
HDCP
HDCP
Place
Team Name
Won
Lost
Ave
HDCP
HDCP
1
Marvin's Team
16
4
997
37
14883
2
Top Shelf Billiards
14
6
1066
0
15865
3
Unholy Alliance
14
6
828
0
14138
4
Coulson's Service
12
7
983
0
15222
5
Strikeout Pro Shop
12
7
1002
24
15121
6
J.I.M.D.A
12
8
853
16
13607
7
State Farm
11
9
953
0
14723
8
Cunningham Tire
11
9
871
0
14115
9
PVT
11
9
848
121
13582
10
Daddys Team
10
10
1029
0
15429
11
El Parral
7
13
1039
0
15691
12
Subway
7
13
856
0
14400
13
Collinsville Tire
7
13
890
158
13977
14
Chatmoss Cable
6
14
829
24
13266
15
Shear Image
5
15
782
41
13451
16
Garfield's
4
16
898
49
14442
*** Although not shown, standings are determined by points only for the current part
Review of Last Week's Bowling.....
HDCP
HDCP
HDCP
HDCP
Last Wk
HDCP
HDCP
HDCP
HDCP
Last Wk
Lanes
Team Name
-1-
-2-
-3-
Total
WON
Team Name
-1-
-2-
-3-
Total
WON
1-2
Marvin's Team
979
1024
950
2953
4
<--->
Subway
939
996
924
2859
0
3-4
Coulson's Service
909
905
963
2777
0
<--->
Strikeout Pro Shop
909
918
1035
2862
3
5-6
J.I.M.D.A
1025
941
939
2905
4
<--->
Collinsville Tire
721
837
935
2493
0
7-8
Garfield's
987
991
1078
3056
1
<--->
Daddys Team
1077
1019
1076
3172
3
9-10
El Parral
1017
1015
961
2993
3
<--->
Top Shelf Billiards
984
1021
952
2957
1
11-12
State Farm
902
925
935
2762
4
<--->
Shear Image
857
818
922
2597
0
13-14
Unholy Alliance
820
971
792
2583
1
<--->
PVT
894
867
887
2648
3
15-16
Cunningham Tire
923
934
842
2699
4
<--->
Chatmoss Cable
874
886
810
2570
0
Lane Assignments
1-2
3-4
5-6
7-8
9-10
11-12
13-14
15-16
Today
10- 3
 9-13
12-16
 4- 1
 6-14
15- 8
 5-11
 2- 7
Next Week
15-11
 7-16
 4- 9
12- 6
 8- 1
10-14
 3- 2
13- 5
Last Week's Top Scores
Scratch Game
1077
Daddys Team
1035
Strikeout Pro Shop
1024
Marvin's Team
Scratch Series
3172
Daddys Team
2957
Top Shelf Billiards
2953
Marvin's Team
Handicap Game
1078
Garfield's
1077
Daddys Team
1035
Strikeout Pro Shop
Handicap Series
3172
Daddys Team
3056
Garfield's
2993
El Parral
Men
Scratch Game
268
Matt Martin
267
Charles Gravely
259
Andrew Rotenberry
Scratch Series
769
Matt Martin
673
Mike Coulson
667
Jeff Dent
Handicap Game
287
Charles Gravely
272
Andrew Rotenberry
272
Matt Martin
Handicap Series
781
Matt Martin
749
Tony Spina
746
Dale Rotenberry
Women
Scratch Game
266
Patricia Harrison
200
Robin Cobbs
188
Gail Spencer
188
Kristin Moorefield
Scratch Series
653
Patricia Harrison
542
Kristin Moorefield
522
Robin Cobbs
Handicap Game
299
Patricia Harrison
239
Gail Spencer
231
Robin Cobbs
Handicap Series
752
Patricia Harrison
649
Lisa Harbor
644
Gail Spencer
Team Rosters
Name
Pins  Gms
Ave
Name
Pins  Gms
Ave
1 - Collinsville Tire
 Lane 8  HDCP=158
Chris Amos
3325
15
221
Jr Amos
2453
15
163
Ernest D. Barco
2414
15
160
John Pierce
2638
15
175
Dale L. Kendrick
1543
9
171
Robert Amos
800
6
133
2 - Coulson's Service
 Lane 15  HDCP=0
Donnie W. Donovant
2005
12
167
Kennie W. Goad
2405
12
200
Steve Hall
2597
12
216
John Chaney
2921
15
194
Paris Dillard
2481
12
206
Richard Stone
2495
12
207
BLS-2019/STD 31.02.08 licensed to Charles Lewis - Chatmoss Cablevision, Inc.
BLS-2019/STD 31.02.08 licensed to Charles Lewis - Chatmoss Cablevision, Inc.
BLS-2019/STD 31.02.08 licensed to Charles Lewis - Chatmoss Cablevision, Inc.
BLS-2019/STD 31.02.08 licensed to Charles Lewis - Chatmoss Cablevision, Inc.
BLS-2019/STD 31.02.08 licensed to Charles Lewis - Chatmoss Cablevision, Inc.
BLS-2019/STD 31.02.08 licensed to Charles Lewis - Chatmoss Cablevision, Inc.
BLS-2019/STD 31.02.08 licensed to Charles Lewis - Chatmoss Cablevision, Inc.
BLS-2019/STD 31.02.08 licensed to Charles Lewis - Chatmoss Cablevision, Inc.
BLS-2019/STD 31.02.08 licensed to Charles Lewis - Chatmoss Cablevision, Inc.
9/27/2018  10:07 pm  Page 1 of 2

Thursday Invitational 2018-19
9/27/2018    Week 5 of 34
Page 2
Name
Pins  Gms
Ave
Name
Pins  Gms
Ave
3 - Shear Image
 Lane 2  HDCP=41
Doris Shepherd
2079
15
138
Viola Chaney
1756
15
117
Gail H. Spencer
2450
15
163
Lindsey Walker
2189
12
182
Heather Swanson
2184
12
182
Jennifer M. Leonard
549
3
183
Ida Lewis
0
0
bk147
4 - Top Shelf Billiards
 Lane 7  HDCP=0
Tim A. Perdue
1325
6
220
Tim R. Osgood
2910
15
194
Justin R. Osgood
3125
15
208
Jeff A. Dent
3317
15
221
Jason M. Osgood
3352
15
223
5 - Subway
 Lane 13  HDCP=0
Chip A. Brunner
1793
12
149
Mark W. Inman
2324
15
154
Alfred Moore
2506
15
167
Adam Chitwood
2726
15
181
Shawn L. Vansickle
2462
12
205
Devin Page
0
0
155
6 - State Farm
 Lane 9  HDCP=0
Alfonzo Koger
1609
9
178
Leonard E. Penn
2781
15
185
OG Reid lll
1757
9
195
Jamie R. Donovant
2961
15
197
Jason A. Donovant
2978
15
198
7 - PVT
 Lane 16  HDCP=121
Mike T. Lemons
2845
15
189
Wayne Wall
2424
15
161
Dennis Harmon
2030
12
169
Tony Spina
2441
15
162
Tadpole Perdue
2519
15
167
Whitey Coleman
459
3
153
8 - Marvin's Team
 Lane 12  HDCP=37
Marvin L. Wingfield
2689
15
179
David Agee
2680
12
223
Tom F. Giffin
2154
12
179
Charles L. Gravely
3031
15
202
Mike Coulson
3223
15
214
Tee Freeman
395
3
131
9 - Cunningham Tire
 Lane 3  HDCP=0
Buford Hairston
1722
9
191
Robert Divers
2198
15
146
Chester Harrison
1574
9
174
Jerry Fuller
2930
15
195
Joe Watkins
2485
15
165
Robert Gillespie
988
6
164
Wayne Howard
1096
6
182
Ronald Parker
0
0
bk180
10 - Unholy Alliance
 Lane 1  HDCP=0
Lisa Harbor
2154
15
143
Marie Bowers
2035
15
135
Kristin Moorefield
2146
12
178
Patricia Harrison
2849
15
189
Robin Cobbs
2752
15
183
11 - Chatmoss Cable
 Lane 14  HDCP=24
Darrell Sowers
1460
9
162
Harry Oakes
2520
15
168
Kenny Cooper
1879
12
156
Dickie Akers
2365
15
157
Mark DujMovic
2797
15
186
Becky Oaks
334
3
111
Charles Lewis
0
0
bk199
12 - Strikeout Pro Shop
 Lane 5  HDCP=24
Randall Hall
2947
15
196
Jeremiah R. Bryant
3341
15
222
Donald W. Kendrick
2720
15
181
Joe L. Kendrick
3058
15
203
Joe L. Gravley
3004
15
200
13 - J.I.M.D.A
 Lane 4  HDCP=16
Justin Rotenberry
1862
12
155
Ian Bishop
1929
12
160
Micheal J. Brooks
2268
12
189
Dale Rotenberry
2115
15
141
Andrew Rotenberry
3120
15
208
14 - Garfield's
 Lane 10  HDCP=49
Richard A. Shell
1817
12
151
Jerry Goad
2539
15
169
James Snead
2772
15
184
Ron Housmon
1687
9
187
Chris E. Price
3108
15
207
Susan Martin
371
3
123
15 - El Parral
 Lane 11  HDCP=0
Randy A. Priest
3356
15
223
Zach Priddy
2902
15
193
J C Priddy
2773
15
184
Eddie Rumley
3171
15
211
Jermaine Richardson
3420
15
228
Johnny Priddy JR
0
0
bk159
16 - Daddys Team
 Lane 6  HDCP=0
Matt C. Martin
3352
15
223
Justin Motley
2694
15
179
Ryan Stockton
2604
12
217
Arthur Cronce
3090
15
206
Jeff W. Martin
3065
15
204
BLS-2019/STD 31.02.08 licensed to Charles Lewis - Chatmoss Cablevision, Inc.
BLS-2019/STD 31.02.08 licensed to Charles Lewis - Chatmoss Cablevision, Inc.
BLS-2019/STD 31.02.08 licensed to Charles Lewis - Chatmoss Cablevision, Inc.
BLS-2019/STD 31.02.08 licensed to Charles Lewis - Chatmoss Cablevision, Inc.
BLS-2019/STD 31.02.08 licensed to Charles Lewis - Chatmoss Cablevision, Inc.
BLS-2019/STD 31.02.08 licensed to Charles Lewis - Chatmoss Cablevision, Inc.
BLS-2019/STD 31.02.08 licensed to Charles Lewis - Chatmoss Cablevision, Inc.
BLS-2019/STD 31.02.08 licensed to Charles Lewis - Chatmoss Cablevision, Inc.
BLS-2019/STD 31.02.08 licensed to Charles Lewis - Chatmoss Cablevision, Inc.
9/27/2018  10:07 pm  Page 2 of 2