Thursday Invitational 2018-19
2/28/2019    Week 25 of 34
Page 1
Thursday   7:00 pm
Lanes 1 - 16
Sportlanes
President: Tadpole Perdue is on Lane 9       Vice President: Mike Coulson is on Lane 12
Secretary/Treasurer: Donald Kendrick is on Lane 13
Sergeant at Arms: John Chaney is on Lane 16
Team Standings
Points
Points
Team
Pins +
Points
Points
Team
Pins +
Place
Team Name
Won
Lost
Ave
HDCP
HDCP
Place
Team Name
Won
Lost
Ave
HDCP
HDCP
1
Daddys Team
64
36
1058
0
79484
2
Coulson's Service
60
39
1030
0
76364
3
Top Shelf Billiards
60
40
1067
0
80147
4
Strikeout Pro Shop
59
40
1004
0
76120
5
State Farm
56
44
965
0
74081
6
PVT
55
45
851
102
69292
7
Marvin's Team
54
46
977
0
73750
8
Cunningham Tire
50
50
863
102
70370
9
El Parral
48
51
974
0
76974
10
Collinsville Tire
47
52
918
0
72043
11
Garfield's
46
54
896
120
71913
12
J.I.M.D.A
44
56
862
100
68694
13
Unholy Alliance
43
56
836
151
70599
14
Chatmoss Cable
41
58
830
79
69004
15
Shear Image
41
59
812
221
68276
16
Subway
29
71
835
208
65680
*** Although not shown, standings are determined by points only for the current part
Review of Last Week's Bowling.....
HDCP
HDCP
HDCP
HDCP
Last Wk
HDCP
HDCP
HDCP
HDCP
Last Wk
Lanes
Team Name
-1-
-2-
-3-
Total
WON
Team Name
-1-
-2-
-3-
Total
WON
1-2
Daddys Team
1045
1140
1110
3295
3
<--->
Top Shelf Billiards
1202
1049
1019
3270
1
3-4
Coulson's Service
1077
915
1039
3031
2
<--->
Strikeout Pro Shop
1040
972
1032
3044
2
5-6
State Farm
890
1130
1048
3068
2
<--->
PVT
928
911
1128
2967
2
7-8
Marvin's Team
1030
952
929
2911
3
<--->
El Parral
941
922
988
2851
1
9-10
Cunningham Tire
816
888
978
2682
3
<--->
Collinsville Tire
841
846
828
2515
1
11-12
Garfield's
860
1038
981
2879
3
<--->
Unholy Alliance
929
992
943
2864
1
13-14
J.I.M.D.A
865
912
949
2726
3
<--->
Shear Image
913
850
839
2602
1
15-16
Chatmoss Cable
818
853
845
2516
2
<--->
Subway
835
753
848
2436
2
Lane Assignments
1-2
3-4
5-6
7-8
9-10
11-12
13-14
15-16
Today
 1-11
 4- 5
13-15
 3-16
 7- 6
 9- 8
12-10
14- 2
Next Week
 3-15
 9-12
 5- 7
10- 6
13- 4
14- 1
16- 2
 8-11
Last Week's Top Scores
Scratch Game
1202
Top Shelf Billiards
1131
Daddys Team
1130
State Farm
Scratch Series
3270
Top Shelf Billiards
3268
Daddys Team
3068
State Farm
Handicap Game
1202
Top Shelf Billiards
1140
Daddys Team
1130
State Farm
Handicap Series
3295
Daddys Team
3270
Top Shelf Billiards
3068
State Farm
Men
Scratch Game
300
Jason Osgood
299
Leonard Penn
279
Matt Martin
279
Jeremiah Bryant
Scratch Series
787
Matt Martin
771
Jeremiah Bryant
719
Jason Osgood
Handicap Game
326
Leonard Penn
300
Jason Osgood
296
Buford Hairston
Handicap Series
787
Matt Martin
771
Jeremiah Bryant
761
Leonard Penn
Women
Scratch Game
233
Gail Spencer
201
Kristin Moorefield
181
Jennifer Leonard
181
Marie Bowers
Scratch Series
556
Gail Spencer
556
Kristin Moorefield
513
Jennifer Leonard
Handicap Game
277
Gail Spencer
254
Marie Bowers
238
Kristin Moorefield
Handicap Series
688
Gail Spencer
687
Marie Bowers
667
Kristin Moorefield
Team Rosters
Name
Pins  Gms
Ave
Name
Pins  Gms
Ave
1 - Collinsville Tire
 Lane 1  HDCP=0
Chris Amos
15329
69
222
Jr Amos
12652
75
168
Ernest D. Barco
12101
72
168
John Pierce
12223
69
177
Dale L. Kendrick
8243
45
183
Robert Amos
3465
23
150
2 - Coulson's Service
 Lane 16  HDCP=0
Richard Stone
10527
50
210
Kennie W. Goad
13707
66
207
Steve Hall
14849
72
206
John Chaney
14180
72
196
Paris Dillard
13935
66
211
Timmy Meadows
2461
15
164
BLS-2019/STD 31.04.07 licensed to Charles Lewis - Chatmoss Cablevision, Inc.
BLS-2019/STD 31.04.07 licensed to Charles Lewis - Chatmoss Cablevision, Inc.
BLS-2019/STD 31.04.07 licensed to Charles Lewis - Chatmoss Cablevision, Inc.
BLS-2019/STD 31.04.07 licensed to Charles Lewis - Chatmoss Cablevision, Inc.
BLS-2019/STD 31.04.07 licensed to Charles Lewis - Chatmoss Cablevision, Inc.
BLS-2019/STD 31.04.07 licensed to Charles Lewis - Chatmoss Cablevision, Inc.
BLS-2019/STD 31.04.07 licensed to Charles Lewis - Chatmoss Cablevision, Inc.
BLS-2019/STD 31.04.07 licensed to Charles Lewis - Chatmoss Cablevision, Inc.
BLS-2019/STD 31.04.07 licensed to Charles Lewis - Chatmoss Cablevision, Inc.
2/28/2019  10:53 pm  Page 1 of 2

Thursday Invitational 2018-19
2/28/2019    Week 25 of 34
Page 2
Name
Pins  Gms
Ave
Name
Pins  Gms
Ave
3 - Shear Image
 Lane 7  HDCP=221
Doris Shepherd
10759
72
149
Viola Chaney
7806
60
130
Gail H. Spencer
12918
75
172
Lindsey Walker
12108
66
183
Heather Swanson
10178
57
178
Jennifer M. Leonard
4535
27
167
Ida Lewis
0
0
bk147
4 - Top Shelf Billiards
 Lane 3  HDCP=0
Tim A. Perdue
12965
63
205
Tim R. Osgood
15556
75
207
Justin R. Osgood
15703
75
209
Jeff A. Dent
16476
75
219
Jason M. Osgood
17026
75
227
5 - Subway
 Lane 4  HDCP=208
Chip A. Brunner
7522
51
147
Mark W. Inman
9941
66
150
Alfred Moore
12543
72
174
Adam Chitwood
12755
69
184
Shawn L. Vansickle
11883
66
180
Devin Page
0
0
155
Cody Gilley
1592
9
176
6 - State Farm
 Lane 10  HDCP=0
Alfonzo Koger
9979
52
191
Leonard E. Penn
13192
69
191
OG Reid lll
9249
54
171
Jamie R. Donovant
15125
75
201
Jason A. Donovant
15831
75
211
7 - PVT
 Lane 9  HDCP=102
Mike T. Lemons
13692
75
182
Wayne Wall
11660
75
155
Dennis Harmon
10898
63
172
Tony Spina
12194
72
169
Tadpole Perdue
9894
57
173
Whitey Coleman
5110
30
170
8 - Marvin's Team
 Lane 12  HDCP=0
Marvin L. Wingfield
14226
75
189
David Agee
14467
72
200
Tom F. Giffin
13303
72
184
Charles L. Gravely
13247
69
191
Mike Coulson
13891
65
213
Tee Freeman
900
6
150
Randy Liston
2145
12
178
9 - Cunningham Tire
 Lane 11  HDCP=102
Buford Hairston
6767
36
187
Robert Divers
10017
66
151
Chester Harrison
8296
48
172
Jerry Fuller
12915
69
187
Joe Watkins
12484
75
166
Robert Gillespie
3116
18
173
Wayne Howard
8044
42
191
Ronald Parker
2882
15
192
10 - Unholy Alliance
 Lane 14  HDCP=151
Lisa Harbor
8601
60
143
Marie Bowers
8776
63
139
Kristin Moorefield
10748
60
179
Patricia Harrison
12204
66
184
Robin Cobbs
13243
69
191
Kay Richardson
1221
6
203
Mike Emerson
4256
21
202
Tom B. Evans Jr
2580
15
172
11 - Chatmoss Cable
 Lane 2  HDCP=79
Darrell Sowers
6215
39
159
Lyndale Spencer
6215
42
147
Kenny Cooper
10983
72
152
Dickie Akers
12927
75
172
Mark DujMovic
15041
75
200
Harry Oakes
6554
39
168
Becky Oaks
1514
12
126
Charles Lewis
0
0
bk199
12 - Strikeout Pro Shop
 Lane 13  HDCP=0
Randall Hall
13840
72
192
Jeremiah R. Bryant
16545
75
220
Donald W. Kendrick
14043
75
187
Joe L. Kendrick
14406
75
192
Joe L. Gravley
16032
75
213
13 - J.I.M.D.A
 Lane 5  HDCP=100
Justin Rotenberry
5202
33
157
Ian Bishop
12468
72
173
Micheal J. Brooks
8183
45
181
Dale Rotenberry
11270
75
150
Andrew Rotenberry
15146
75
201
14 - Garfield's
 Lane 15  HDCP=120
Bob K. Hall
1772
13
136
Jerry Goad
13856
75
184
Ron Housmon
12765
69
185
James Snead
13474
72
187
Chris E. Price
14124
69
204
Susan Martin
840
6
140
Richard A. Shell
6029
39
154
David Reynolds
2176
11
197
15 - El Parral
 Lane 6  HDCP=0
Scharnner D. Kissee
1240
9
137
Zach Priddy
15340
75
204
J C Priddy
11731
60
195
Eddie Rumley
15899
75
211
Jermaine Richardson
12267
54
227
Johnny Priddy JR
1810
12
150
Randy A. Priest
11093
51
217
Danny Motley
1162
6
193
16 - Daddys Team
 Lane 8  HDCP=0
Matt C. Martin
16484
71
232
Justin Motley
14234
72
197
Ryan Stockton
14259
69
206
Arthur Cronce
15659
72
217
Jeff W. Martin
15484
75
206
Sonny Privette
1115
6
185
BLS-2019/STD 31.04.07 licensed to Charles Lewis - Chatmoss Cablevision, Inc.
BLS-2019/STD 31.04.07 licensed to Charles Lewis - Chatmoss Cablevision, Inc.
BLS-2019/STD 31.04.07 licensed to Charles Lewis - Chatmoss Cablevision, Inc.
BLS-2019/STD 31.04.07 licensed to Charles Lewis - Chatmoss Cablevision, Inc.
BLS-2019/STD 31.04.07 licensed to Charles Lewis - Chatmoss Cablevision, Inc.
BLS-2019/STD 31.04.07 licensed to Charles Lewis - Chatmoss Cablevision, Inc.
BLS-2019/STD 31.04.07 licensed to Charles Lewis - Chatmoss Cablevision, Inc.
BLS-2019/STD 31.04.07 licensed to Charles Lewis - Chatmoss Cablevision, Inc.
BLS-2019/STD 31.04.07 licensed to Charles Lewis - Chatmoss Cablevision, Inc.
2/28/2019  10:53 pm  Page 2 of 2