Thursday Invitational 2018-19
1/24/2019    Week 20 of 34
Page 1
Thursday   7:00 pm
Lanes 1 - 16
Sportlanes
President: Tadpole Perdue is on Lane 10       Vice President: Mike Coulson is on Lane 7
Secretary/Treasurer: Donald Kendrick is on Lane 8
Sergeant at Arms: John Chaney is on Lane 11
Team Standings
Points
Points
Team
Pins +
Points
Points
Team
Pins +
Place
Team Name
Won
Lost
Ave
HDCP
HDCP
Place
Team Name
Won
Lost
Ave
HDCP
HDCP
1
Top Shelf Billiards
52
28
1064
0
63996
2
Daddys Team
52
28
1056
0
63517
3
Strikeout Pro Shop
50
29
1004
0
60797
4
Coulson's Service
47
32
1030
18
60853
5
Marvin's Team
45
35
982
19
59286
6
State Farm
45
35
960
0
59233
7
PVT
42
38
848
194
54325
8
El Parral
40
39
1050
0
61728
9
Cunningham Tire
38
42
861
89
55861
10
Unholy Alliance
37
42
836
64
57023
11
Collinsville Tire
36
43
908
0
57730
12
J.I.M.D.A
34
46
854
0
55373
13
Garfield's
33
47
897
0
57302
14
Shear Image
31
49
809
40
54669
15
Chatmoss Cable
30
49
826
63
55536
16
Subway
25
55
837
197
54628
*** Although not shown, standings are determined by points only for the current part
Review of Last Week's Bowling.....
HDCP
HDCP
HDCP
HDCP
Last Wk
HDCP
HDCP
HDCP
HDCP
Last Wk
Lanes
Team Name
-1-
-2-
-3-
Total
WON
Team Name
-1-
-2-
-3-
Total
WON
1-2
Garfield's
985
1020
953
2958
1
<--->
Marvin's Team
932
1028
1065
3025
3
3-4
J.I.M.D.A
872
841
854
2567
3
<--->
PVT
811
863
834
2508
1
5-6
Strikeout Pro Shop
1020
1029
1146
3195
1
<--->
Top Shelf Billiards
1237
1086
1046
3369
3
7-8
State Farm
909
1082
1051
3042
2
<--->
Collinsville Tire
960
967
1057
2984
2
9-10
Daddys Team
1104
1047
1004
3155
2
<--->
Cunningham Tire
1093
1097
983
3173
2
11-12
Shear Image
879
869
878
2626
3
<--->
Chatmoss Cable
862
894
851
2607
1
13-14
Coulson's Service
1009
1058
976
3043
2
<--->
Subway
1022
978
984
2984
2
15-16
Unholy Alliance
961
1099
1121
3181
3
<--->
El Parral
1031
1017
1027
3075
1
Lane Assignments
1-2
3-4
5-6
7-8
9-10
11-12
13-14
15-16
Today
10- 1
 5-16
 9- 6
 8-12
 4- 7
 2-15
13- 3
11-14
Next Week
12- 2
 3- 6
 7-10
11- 9
 5- 8
16-14
 4-15
 1-13
Last Week's Top Scores
Scratch Game
1237
Top Shelf Billiards
1104
Daddys Team
1094
Strikeout Pro Shop
Scratch Series
3369
Top Shelf Billiards
3155
Daddys Team
3075
El Parral
Handicap Game
1237
Top Shelf Billiards
1146
Strikeout Pro Shop
1121
Unholy Alliance
Handicap Series
3369
Top Shelf Billiards
3195
Strikeout Pro Shop
3181
Unholy Alliance
Men
Scratch Game
289
Jermaine Richardson
279
Tim Perdue
277
Tim Osgood
Scratch Series
772
Tim Osgood
731
Jermaine Richardson
719
Chris Amos
Handicap Game
293
Tim Perdue
292
Tim Osgood
289
Jermaine Richardson
Handicap Series
817
Tim Osgood
748
Robert Amos
737
Marvin Wingfield
Women
Scratch Game
228
Robin Cobbs
227
Patricia Harrison
223
Heather Swanson
Scratch Series
619
Patricia Harrison
610
Robin Cobbs
586
Gail Spencer
Handicap Game
269
Doris Shepherd
264
Lyndale Spencer
260
Heather Swanson
Handicap Series
728
Doris Shepherd
721
Gail Spencer
712
Patricia Harrison
Team Rosters
Name
Pins  Gms
Ave
Name
Pins  Gms
Ave
1 - Collinsville Tire
 Lane 2  HDCP=0
Chris Amos
12585
57
220
Jr Amos
10027
60
167
Ernest D. Barco
9494
57
166
John Pierce
9447
54
174
Dale L. Kendrick
6531
36
181
Robert Amos
2317
15
154
2 - Coulson's Service
 Lane 11  HDCP=18
Richard Stone
7884
38
207
Kennie W. Goad
10617
51
208
Steve Hall
11762
57
206
John Chaney
11293
57
198
Paris Dillard
10782
51
211
Timmy Meadows
2461
15
164
BLS-2019/STD 31.03.14 licensed to Charles Lewis - Chatmoss Cablevision, Inc.
BLS-2019/STD 31.03.14 licensed to Charles Lewis - Chatmoss Cablevision, Inc.
BLS-2019/STD 31.03.14 licensed to Charles Lewis - Chatmoss Cablevision, Inc.
BLS-2019/STD 31.03.14 licensed to Charles Lewis - Chatmoss Cablevision, Inc.
BLS-2019/STD 31.03.14 licensed to Charles Lewis - Chatmoss Cablevision, Inc.
BLS-2019/STD 31.03.14 licensed to Charles Lewis - Chatmoss Cablevision, Inc.
BLS-2019/STD 31.03.14 licensed to Charles Lewis - Chatmoss Cablevision, Inc.
BLS-2019/STD 31.03.14 licensed to Charles Lewis - Chatmoss Cablevision, Inc.
BLS-2019/STD 31.03.14 licensed to Charles Lewis - Chatmoss Cablevision, Inc.
1/24/2019  10:13 pm  Page 1 of 2

Thursday Invitational 2018-19
1/24/2019    Week 20 of 34
Page 2
Name
Pins  Gms
Ave
Name
Pins  Gms
Ave
3 - Shear Image
 Lane 14  HDCP=40
Doris Shepherd
8406
57
147
Viola Chaney
6127
48
127
Gail H. Spencer
10222
60
170
Lindsey Walker
10083
54
186
Heather Swanson
8603
48
179
Jennifer M. Leonard
3008
18
167
Ida Lewis
0
0
bk147
4 - Top Shelf Billiards
 Lane 9  HDCP=0
Tim A. Perdue
10483
51
205
Tim R. Osgood
12348
60
205
Justin R. Osgood
12448
60
207
Jeff A. Dent
13246
60
220
Jason M. Osgood
13635
60
227
5 - Subway
 Lane 3  HDCP=197
Chip A. Brunner
6660
45
148
Mark W. Inman
8255
54
152
Alfred Moore
9905
57
173
Adam Chitwood
10441
57
183
Shawn L. Vansickle
9825
54
181
Devin Page
0
0
155
Cody Gilley
515
3
171
6 - State Farm
 Lane 6  HDCP=0
Alfonzo Koger
8834
46
192
Leonard E. Penn
10120
54
187
OG Reid lll
6742
39
172
Jamie R. Donovant
12072
60
201
Jason A. Donovant
12506
60
208
7 - PVT
 Lane 10  HDCP=194
Mike T. Lemons
10990
60
183
Wayne Wall
9281
60
154
Dennis Harmon
8791
51
172
Tony Spina
9685
57
169
Tadpole Perdue
7145
42
170
Whitey Coleman
4533
27
167
8 - Marvin's Team
 Lane 7  HDCP=19
Marvin L. Wingfield
11310
60
188
David Agee
11568
57
202
Tom F. Giffin
10660
57
187
Charles L. Gravely
11547
60
192
Mike Coulson
11543
54
213
Tee Freeman
395
3
131
Randy Liston
1021
6
170
9 - Cunningham Tire
 Lane 5  HDCP=89
Buford Hairston
4969
27
184
Robert Divers
9047
60
150
Chester Harrison
7266
42
173
Jerry Fuller
10047
54
186
Joe Watkins
10098
60
168
Robert Gillespie
2049
12
170
Wayne Howard
6877
36
191
Ronald Parker
480
3
160
10 - Unholy Alliance
 Lane 1  HDCP=64
Lisa Harbor
6886
48
143
Marie Bowers
7110
51
139
Kristin Moorefield
8385
48
174
Patricia Harrison
10619
57
186
Robin Cobbs
10508
54
194
Kay Richardson
1221
6
203
Mike Emerson
3016
15
201
Tom B. Evans Jr
959
6
159
11 - Chatmoss Cable
 Lane 15  HDCP=63
Darrell Sowers
5775
36
160
Lyndale Spencer
4777
33
144
Kenny Cooper
8626
57
151
Dickie Akers
10318
60
171
Mark DujMovic
12026
60
200
Harry Oakes
5563
33
168
Becky Oaks
717
6
119
Charles Lewis
0
0
bk199
12 - Strikeout Pro Shop
 Lane 8  HDCP=0
Randall Hall
10944
57
192
Jeremiah R. Bryant
13165
60
219
Donald W. Kendrick
11324
60
188
Joe L. Kendrick
11569
60
192
Joe L. Gravley
12805
60
213
13 - J.I.M.D.A
 Lane 13  HDCP=0
Justin Rotenberry
5202
33
157
Ian Bishop
9654
57
169
Micheal J. Brooks
6540
36
181
Dale Rotenberry
8840
60
147
Andrew Rotenberry
12057
60
200
14 - Garfield's
 Lane 16  HDCP=0
Bob K. Hall
1273
9
141
Jerry Goad
11031
60
183
Ron Housmon
9782
54
181
James Snead
10663
57
187
Chris E. Price
11735
57
205
Susan Martin
840
6
140
Richard A. Shell
6029
39
154
15 - El Parral
 Lane 12  HDCP=0
Randy A. Priest
10455
48
217
Zach Priddy
12055
60
200
J C Priddy
9399
48
195
Eddie Rumley
12813
60
213
Jermaine Richardson
9462
42
225
Johnny Priddy JR
1810
12
150
Danny Motley
1162
6
193
16 - Daddys Team
 Lane 4  HDCP=0
Matt C. Martin
13193
57
231
Justin Motley
11317
57
198
Ryan Stockton
11823
57
207
Arthur Cronce
12305
57
215
Jeff W. Martin
12354
60
205
Sonny Privette
1115
6
185
BLS-2019/STD 31.03.14 licensed to Charles Lewis - Chatmoss Cablevision, Inc.
BLS-2019/STD 31.03.14 licensed to Charles Lewis - Chatmoss Cablevision, Inc.
BLS-2019/STD 31.03.14 licensed to Charles Lewis - Chatmoss Cablevision, Inc.
BLS-2019/STD 31.03.14 licensed to Charles Lewis - Chatmoss Cablevision, Inc.
BLS-2019/STD 31.03.14 licensed to Charles Lewis - Chatmoss Cablevision, Inc.
BLS-2019/STD 31.03.14 licensed to Charles Lewis - Chatmoss Cablevision, Inc.
BLS-2019/STD 31.03.14 licensed to Charles Lewis - Chatmoss Cablevision, Inc.
BLS-2019/STD 31.03.14 licensed to Charles Lewis - Chatmoss Cablevision, Inc.
BLS-2019/STD 31.03.14 licensed to Charles Lewis - Chatmoss Cablevision, Inc.
1/24/2019  10:13 pm  Page 2 of 2