Thursday Invitational 2018-19
1/10/2019    Week 18 of 34
Page 1
Thursday   7:00 pm
Lanes 1 - 16
Sportlanes
President: Tadpole Perdue is on Lane 13       Vice President: Mike Coulson is on Lane 16
Secretary/Treasurer: Donald Kendrick is on Lane 9
Sergeant at Arms: John Chaney is on Lane 3
Team Standings
Points
Points
Team
Pins +
Points
Points
Team
Pins +
Place
Team Name
Won
Lost
Ave
HDCP
HDCP
Place
Team Name
Won
Lost
Ave
HDCP
HDCP
1
Top Shelf Billiards
48
24
1063
0
57593
2
Daddys Team
46
26
1053
0
56962
3
Strikeout Pro Shop
45
26
998
0
54363
4
Coulson's Service
41
30
1028
0
54775
5
State Farm
41
31
953
86
52931
6
Marvin's Team
39
33
978
0
53183
7
El Parral
37
34
1049
0
55369
8
PVT
37
35
841
0
48973
9
Cunningham Tire
36
36
863
148
49888
10
Collinsville Tire
34
37
906
132
51431
11
Unholy Alliance
34
37
835
0
51336
12
J.I.M.D.A
31
41
851
132
49776
13
Chatmoss Cable
29
42
818
20
50206
14
Garfield's
29
43
898
148
51075
15
Shear Image
27
45
805
155
49121
16
Subway
19
53
832
2
48862
*** Although not shown, standings are determined by points only for the current part
Review of Last Week's Bowling.....
HDCP
HDCP
HDCP
HDCP
Last Wk
HDCP
HDCP
HDCP
HDCP
Last Wk
Lanes
Team Name
-1-
-2-
-3-
Total
WON
Team Name
-1-
-2-
-3-
Total
WON
1-2
Top Shelf Billiards
1104
1081
1053
3238
3
<--->
Shear Image
1013
1014
1084
3111
1
3-4
Strikeout Pro Shop
1051
1052
1061
3164
2
<--->
Chatmoss Cable
923
1117
1079
3119
2
5-6
Garfield's
866
848
966
2680
2
<--->
J.I.M.D.A
861
1008
917
2786
2
7-8
Daddys Team
999
1075
1043
3117
1
<--->
El Parral
1092
1075
956
3123
2
9-10
Coulson's Service
1000
1183
1054
3237
3
<--->
Collinsville Tire
1002
996
988
2986
1
11-12
Marvin's Team
1021
907
826
2754
1
<--->
PVT
990
970
996
2956
3
13-14
Unholy Alliance
992
889
931
2812
3
<--->
Cunningham Tire
804
966
823
2593
1
15-16
State Farm
884
1020
959
2863
1
<--->
Subway
966
970
1004
2940
3
Lane Assignments
1-2
3-4
5-6
7-8
9-10
11-12
13-14
15-16
Today
15- 6
 2- 9
16- 1
14- 4
12-13
 5-10
 7-11
 3- 8
Next Week
14- 8
13- 7
12- 4
 6- 1
16- 9
 3-11
 2- 5
10-15
Last Week's Top Scores
Scratch Game
1183
Coulson's Service
1104
Top Shelf Billiards
1088
El Parral
Scratch Series
3238
Top Shelf Billiards
3237
Coulson's Service
3164
Strikeout Pro Shop
Handicap Game
1183
Coulson's Service
1117
Chatmoss Cable
1104
Top Shelf Billiards
Handicap Series
3238
Top Shelf Billiards
3237
Coulson's Service
3164
Strikeout Pro Shop
Men
Scratch Game
290
Matt Martin
278
Jason Donovant
278
Richard Stone
278
Paris Dillard
278
Jeremiah Bryant
Scratch Series
752
Jeremiah Bryant
744
Eddie Rumley
743
Paris Dillard
Handicap Game
300
Dickie Akers
295
Micheal Brooks
294
Randall Hall
Handicap Series
782
Dickie Akers
773
Paris Dillard
767
Micheal Brooks
Women
Scratch Game
237
Robin Cobbs
226
Patricia Harrison
190
Heather Swanson
Scratch Series
618
Patricia Harrison
596
Robin Cobbs
545
Gail Spencer
Handicap Game
260
Robin Cobbs
259
Patricia Harrison
247
Lisa Harbor
Handicap Series
717
Patricia Harrison
701
Lisa Harbor
689
Gail Spencer
Team Rosters
Name
Pins  Gms
Ave
Name
Pins  Gms
Ave
1 - Collinsville Tire
 Lane 6  HDCP=132
Chris Amos
11866
54
219
Jr Amos
9027
54
167
Ernest D. Barco
8941
54
165
John Pierce
8363
48
174
Dale L. Kendrick
5450
30
181
Robert Amos
1247
9
138
2 - Coulson's Service
 Lane 3  HDCP=0
Richard Stone
7198
35
205
Kennie W. Goad
9296
45
206
Steve Hall
10592
51
207
John Chaney
10160
51
199
Paris Dillard
10130
48
211
Timmy Meadows
1948
12
162
BLS-2019/STD 31.03.14 licensed to Charles Lewis - Chatmoss Cablevision, Inc.
BLS-2019/STD 31.03.14 licensed to Charles Lewis - Chatmoss Cablevision, Inc.
BLS-2019/STD 31.03.14 licensed to Charles Lewis - Chatmoss Cablevision, Inc.
BLS-2019/STD 31.03.14 licensed to Charles Lewis - Chatmoss Cablevision, Inc.
BLS-2019/STD 31.03.14 licensed to Charles Lewis - Chatmoss Cablevision, Inc.
BLS-2019/STD 31.03.14 licensed to Charles Lewis - Chatmoss Cablevision, Inc.
BLS-2019/STD 31.03.14 licensed to Charles Lewis - Chatmoss Cablevision, Inc.
BLS-2019/STD 31.03.14 licensed to Charles Lewis - Chatmoss Cablevision, Inc.
BLS-2019/STD 31.03.14 licensed to Charles Lewis - Chatmoss Cablevision, Inc.
1/10/2019  10:56 pm  Page 1 of 2

Thursday Invitational 2018-19
1/10/2019    Week 18 of 34
Page 2
Name
Pins  Gms
Ave
Name
Pins  Gms
Ave
3 - Shear Image
 Lane 15  HDCP=155
Doris Shepherd
7410
51
145
Viola Chaney
5725
45
127
Gail H. Spencer
9036
54
167
Lindsey Walker
9054
48
188
Heather Swanson
8033
45
178
Jennifer M. Leonard
3008
18
167
Ida Lewis
0
0
bk147
4 - Top Shelf Billiards
 Lane 8  HDCP=0
Tim A. Perdue
9262
45
205
Tim R. Osgood
11009
54
203
Justin R. Osgood
11195
54
207
Jeff A. Dent
11981
54
221
Jason M. Osgood
12310
54
227
5 - Subway
 Lane 11  HDCP=2
Chip A. Brunner
6188
42
147
Mark W. Inman
7828
51
153
Alfred Moore
8759
51
171
Adam Chitwood
9316
51
182
Shawn L. Vansickle
8629
48
179
Devin Page
0
0
155
6 - State Farm
 Lane 2  HDCP=86
Alfonzo Koger
7626
40
190
Leonard E. Penn
8944
48
186
OG Reid lll
5650
33
171
Jamie R. Donovant
10833
54
200
Jason A. Donovant
11177
54
206
7 - PVT
 Lane 13  HDCP=0
Mike T. Lemons
9869
54
182
Wayne Wall
8368
54
154
Dennis Harmon
7733
45
171
Tony Spina
8550
51
167
Tadpole Perdue
6032
36
167
Whitey Coleman
4533
27
167
8 - Marvin's Team
 Lane 16  HDCP=0
Marvin L. Wingfield
10011
54
185
David Agee
10492
51
205
Tom F. Giffin
9470
51
185
Charles L. Gravely
10360
54
191
Mike Coulson
10192
48
212
Tee Freeman
395
3
131
Randy Liston
1021
6
170
9 - Cunningham Tire
 Lane 4  HDCP=148
Buford Hairston
4480
24
186
Robert Divers
8074
54
149
Chester Harrison
6169
36
171
Jerry Fuller
9037
48
188
Joe Watkins
9136
54
169
Robert Gillespie
2049
12
170
Wayne Howard
6275
33
190
Ronald Parker
480
3
160
10 - Unholy Alliance
 Lane 12  HDCP=0
Lisa Harbor
6008
42
143
Marie Bowers
6726
48
140
Kristin Moorefield
7292
42
173
Patricia Harrison
9439
51
185
Robin Cobbs
9328
48
194
Kay Richardson
1221
6
203
Mike Emerson
3016
15
201
Tom B. Evans Jr
959
6
159
11 - Chatmoss Cable
 Lane 14  HDCP=20
Darrell Sowers
5284
33
160
Lyndale Spencer
3805
27
140
Kenny Cooper
7623
51
149
Dickie Akers
9271
54
171
Mark DujMovic
10719
54
198
Harry Oakes
5563
33
168
Becky Oaks
717
6
119
Charles Lewis
0
0
bk199
12 - Strikeout Pro Shop
 Lane 9  HDCP=0
Randall Hall
9707
51
190
Jeremiah R. Bryant
11813
54
218
Donald W. Kendrick
10147
54
187
Joe L. Kendrick
10362
54
191
Joe L. Gravley
11500
54
212
13 - J.I.M.D.A
 Lane 10  HDCP=132
Justin Rotenberry
5202
33
157
Ian Bishop
8520
51
167
Micheal J. Brooks
6005
33
181
Dale Rotenberry
7876
54
145
Andrew Rotenberry
10884
54
201
14 - Garfield's
 Lane 7  HDCP=148
Bob K. Hall
439
3
146
Jerry Goad
9850
54
182
Ron Housmon
8759
48
182
James Snead
9429
51
184
Chris E. Price
10443
51
204
Susan Martin
840
6
140
Richard A. Shell
6029
39
154
15 - El Parral
 Lane 1  HDCP=0
Randy A. Priest
9198
42
219
Zach Priddy
10776
54
199
J C Priddy
8164
42
194
Eddie Rumley
11595
54
214
Jermaine Richardson
8731
39
223
Johnny Priddy JR
1810
12
150
Danny Motley
1162
6
193
16 - Daddys Team
 Lane 5  HDCP=0
Matt C. Martin
11723
51
229
Justin Motley
10056
51
197
Ryan Stockton
10583
51
207
Arthur Cronce
10949
51
214
Jeff W. Martin
11126
54
206
Sonny Privette
1115
6
185
BLS-2019/STD 31.03.14 licensed to Charles Lewis - Chatmoss Cablevision, Inc.
BLS-2019/STD 31.03.14 licensed to Charles Lewis - Chatmoss Cablevision, Inc.
BLS-2019/STD 31.03.14 licensed to Charles Lewis - Chatmoss Cablevision, Inc.
BLS-2019/STD 31.03.14 licensed to Charles Lewis - Chatmoss Cablevision, Inc.
BLS-2019/STD 31.03.14 licensed to Charles Lewis - Chatmoss Cablevision, Inc.
BLS-2019/STD 31.03.14 licensed to Charles Lewis - Chatmoss Cablevision, Inc.
BLS-2019/STD 31.03.14 licensed to Charles Lewis - Chatmoss Cablevision, Inc.
BLS-2019/STD 31.03.14 licensed to Charles Lewis - Chatmoss Cablevision, Inc.
BLS-2019/STD 31.03.14 licensed to Charles Lewis - Chatmoss Cablevision, Inc.
1/10/2019  10:56 pm  Page 2 of 2