Thursday Invitational 2018-19
12/20/2018    Week 15 of 34
Page 1
Thursday   7:00 pm
Lanes 1 - 16
Sportlanes
President: Tadpole Perdue is on Lane 12       Vice President: Mike Coulson is on Lane 6
Secretary/Treasurer: Donald Kendrick is on Lane 3
Sergeant at Arms: John Chaney is on Lane 4
Team Standings
Points
Points
Team
Pins +
Points
Points
Team
Pins +
Place
Team Name
Won
Lost
Ave
HDCP
HDCP
Place
Team Name
Won
Lost
Ave
HDCP
HDCP
1
Top Shelf Billiards
41
19
1066
0
48022
2
Daddys Team
40
19
1052
12
47444
3
Strikeout Pro Shop
38
21
995
18
45048
4
Coulson's Service
34
25
1015
0
45113
5
Cunningham Tire
34
26
867
99
41987
6
Marvin's Team
33
27
978
0
44200
7
State Farm
33
27
950
0
43901
8
Collinsville Tire
31
28
902
43
42795
9
Unholy Alliance
31
28
829
198
42406
10
El Parral
28
32
1049
0
45930
11
J.I.M.D.A
28
32
848
0
42003
12
PVT
28
32
838
9
40752
13
Chatmoss Cable
21
38
799
95
41529
14
Garfield's
21
39
905
0
42871
15
Shear Image
21
39
798
31
40606
16
Subway
15
45
833
0
40930
*** Although not shown, standings are determined by points only for the current part
Review of Last Week's Bowling.....
HDCP
HDCP
HDCP
HDCP
Last Wk
HDCP
HDCP
HDCP
HDCP
Last Wk
Lanes
Team Name
-1-
-2-
-3-
Total
WON
Team Name
-1-
-2-
-3-
Total
WON
1-2
Garfield's
1091
1109
1094
3294
3
<--->
El Parral
990
1118
1028
3136
1
3-4
Daddys Team
1058
1098
984
3140
3
<--->
State Farm
1055
1035
1043
3133
1
5-6
Collinsville Tire
851
780
858
2489
0
<--->
PVT
906
932
930
2768
4
7-8
J.I.M.D.A
834
906
860
2600
2
<--->
Unholy Alliance
857
794
875
2526
2
9-10
Strikeout Pro Shop
1009
961
1030
3000
4
<--->
Subway
901
924
913
2738
0
11-12
Coulson's Service
1135
1117
947
3199
4
<--->
Chatmoss Cable
983
934
931
2848
0
13-14
Marvin's Team
1154
1008
986
3148
2
<--->
Top Shelf Billiards
1029
1023
1060
3112
2
15-16
Shear Image
892
871
870
2633
3
<--->
Cunningham Tire
803
763
928
2494
1
Lane Assignments
1-2
3-4
5-6
7-8
9-10
11-12
13-14
15-16
Today
 4-16
12- 2
 9- 8
 6- 1
10-15
13- 7
11-14
 3- 5
Position Round
Next Week
16- 8
14- 5
10- 2
 9- 7
 4- 6
 3- 1
12-15
11-13
Last Week's Top Scores
Scratch Game
1135
Coulson's Service
1118
El Parral
1098
Daddys Team
Scratch Series
3199
Coulson's Service
3140
Daddys Team
3136
El Parral
Handicap Game
1154
Marvin's Team
1135
Coulson's Service
1118
El Parral
Handicap Series
3294
Garfield's
3199
Coulson's Service
3148
Marvin's Team
Men
Scratch Game
287
Steve Hall
269
Arthur Cronce
267
Jason Osgood
Scratch Series
763
Arthur Cronce
724
Jason Osgood
723
Steve Hall
Handicap Game
301
Steve Hall
291
John Chaney
276
Arthur Cronce
Handicap Series
784
Arthur Cronce
773
John Chaney
765
Steve Hall
Women
Scratch Game
226
Lindsey Walker
212
Gail Spencer
212
Kristin Moorefield
Scratch Series
583
Lindsey Walker
564
Kristin Moorefield
553
Heather Swanson
Handicap Game
262
Gail Spencer
255
Lindsey Walker
254
Kristin Moorefield
Handicap Series
690
Kristin Moorefield
670
Lindsey Walker
670
Heather Swanson
Team Rosters
Name
Pins  Gms
Ave
Name
Pins  Gms
Ave
1 - Collinsville Tire
 Lane 8  HDCP=43
Chris Amos
9774
45
217
Jr Amos
7423
45
164
Ernest D. Barco
7522
45
167
John Pierce
7884
45
175
Dale L. Kendrick
4859
27
179
Robert Amos
1247
9
138
2 - Coulson's Service
 Lane 4  HDCP=0
Richard Stone
5923
29
204
Kennie W. Goad
8006
39
205
Steve Hall
8691
42
206
John Chaney
8166
42
194
Paris Dillard
8061
39
206
Timmy Meadows
1457
9
161
BLS-2019/STD 31.03.12 licensed to Charles Lewis - Chatmoss Cablevision, Inc.
BLS-2019/STD 31.03.12 licensed to Charles Lewis - Chatmoss Cablevision, Inc.
BLS-2019/STD 31.03.12 licensed to Charles Lewis - Chatmoss Cablevision, Inc.
BLS-2019/STD 31.03.12 licensed to Charles Lewis - Chatmoss Cablevision, Inc.
BLS-2019/STD 31.03.12 licensed to Charles Lewis - Chatmoss Cablevision, Inc.
BLS-2019/STD 31.03.12 licensed to Charles Lewis - Chatmoss Cablevision, Inc.
BLS-2019/STD 31.03.12 licensed to Charles Lewis - Chatmoss Cablevision, Inc.
BLS-2019/STD 31.03.12 licensed to Charles Lewis - Chatmoss Cablevision, Inc.
BLS-2019/STD 31.03.12 licensed to Charles Lewis - Chatmoss Cablevision, Inc.
12/20/2018  10:18 pm  Page 1 of 2

Thursday Invitational 2018-19
12/20/2018    Week 15 of 34
Page 2
Name
Pins  Gms
Ave
Name
Pins  Gms
Ave
3 - Shear Image
 Lane 15  HDCP=31
Doris Shepherd
6504
45
144
Viola Chaney
4517
36
125
Gail H. Spencer
7401
45
164
Lindsey Walker
7902
42
188
Heather Swanson
6922
39
177
Jennifer M. Leonard
2053
12
171
Ida Lewis
0
0
bk147
4 - Top Shelf Billiards
 Lane 1  HDCP=0
Tim A. Perdue
7517
36
208
Tim R. Osgood
9181
45
204
Justin R. Osgood
9231
45
205
Jeff A. Dent
9944
45
220
Jason M. Osgood
10313
45
229
5 - Subway
 Lane 16  HDCP=0
Chip A. Brunner
5202
36
144
Mark W. Inman
6457
42
153
Alfred Moore
7244
42
172
Adam Chitwood
8259
45
183
Shawn L. Vansickle
7072
39
181
Devin Page
0
0
155
6 - State Farm
 Lane 7  HDCP=0
Alfonzo Koger
6486
34
190
Leonard E. Penn
7227
39
185
OG Reid lll
4649
27
172
Jamie R. Donovant
9009
45
200
Jason A. Donovant
9155
45
203
7 - PVT
 Lane 12  HDCP=9
Mike T. Lemons
8277
45
183
Wayne Wall
6967
45
154
Dennis Harmon
6074
36
168
Tony Spina
6867
42
163
Tadpole Perdue
4614
27
170
Whitey Coleman
4533
27
167
8 - Marvin's Team
 Lane 6  HDCP=0
Marvin L. Wingfield
8252
45
183
David Agee
8677
42
206
Tom F. Giffin
7888
42
187
Charles L. Gravely
8760
45
194
Mike Coulson
8148
39
208
Tee Freeman
395
3
131
Randy Liston
1021
6
170
9 - Cunningham Tire
 Lane 5  HDCP=99
Buford Hairston
3937
21
187
Robert Divers
6735
45
149
Chester Harrison
5145
30
171
Jerry Fuller
7448
39
190
Joe Watkins
7694
45
170
Robert Gillespie
2049
12
170
Wayne Howard
5154
27
190
Ronald Parker
480
3
160
10 - Unholy Alliance
 Lane 9  HDCP=198
Lisa Harbor
5113
36
142
Marie Bowers
5897
42
140
Kristin Moorefield
6291
36
174
Patricia Harrison
7764
42
184
Robin Cobbs
7391
39
189
Kay Richardson
1221
6
203
Mike Emerson
1858
9
206
Tom B. Evans Jr
484
3
161
11 - Chatmoss Cable
 Lane 13  HDCP=95
Darrell Sowers
4831
30
161
Lyndale Spencer
2321
18
128
Kenny Cooper
6164
42
146
Dickie Akers
7512
45
166
Mark DujMovic
8913
45
198
Harry Oakes
5158
30
171
Becky Oaks
717
6
119
Charles Lewis
0
0
bk199
12 - Strikeout Pro Shop
 Lane 3  HDCP=18
Randall Hall
7924
42
188
Jeremiah R. Bryant
9713
45
215
Donald W. Kendrick
8409
45
186
Joe L. Kendrick
8642
45
192
Joe L. Gravley
9667
45
214
13 - J.I.M.D.A
 Lane 11  HDCP=0
Justin Rotenberry
5202
33
157
Ian Bishop
6970
42
165
Micheal J. Brooks
4818
27
178
Dale Rotenberry
6545
45
145
Andrew Rotenberry
9147
45
203
14 - Garfield's
 Lane 14  HDCP=0
Richard A. Shell
6029
39
154
Jerry Goad
8153
45
181
Ron Housmon
7160
39
183
James Snead
7740
42
184
Chris E. Price
8527
42
203
Susan Martin
840
6
140
15 - El Parral
 Lane 10  HDCP=0
Randy A. Priest
7273
33
220
Zach Priddy
9042
45
200
J C Priddy
6426
33
194
Eddie Rumley
9528
45
211
Jermaine Richardson
7410
33
224
Johnny Priddy JR
1810
12
150
Danny Motley
1162
6
193
16 - Daddys Team
 Lane 2  HDCP=12
Matt C. Martin
10275
45
228
Justin Motley
8195
42
195
Ryan Stockton
8861
42
210
Arthur Cronce
9056
42
215
Jeff W. Martin
9222
45
204
Sonny Privette
1115
6
185
BLS-2019/STD 31.03.12 licensed to Charles Lewis - Chatmoss Cablevision, Inc.
BLS-2019/STD 31.03.12 licensed to Charles Lewis - Chatmoss Cablevision, Inc.
BLS-2019/STD 31.03.12 licensed to Charles Lewis - Chatmoss Cablevision, Inc.
BLS-2019/STD 31.03.12 licensed to Charles Lewis - Chatmoss Cablevision, Inc.
BLS-2019/STD 31.03.12 licensed to Charles Lewis - Chatmoss Cablevision, Inc.
BLS-2019/STD 31.03.12 licensed to Charles Lewis - Chatmoss Cablevision, Inc.
BLS-2019/STD 31.03.12 licensed to Charles Lewis - Chatmoss Cablevision, Inc.
BLS-2019/STD 31.03.12 licensed to Charles Lewis - Chatmoss Cablevision, Inc.
BLS-2019/STD 31.03.12 licensed to Charles Lewis - Chatmoss Cablevision, Inc.
12/20/2018  10:18 pm  Page 2 of 2