Thursday Invitational 2018-19
12/13/2018    Week 14 of 34
Page 1
Thursday   7:00 pm
Lanes 1 - 16
Sportlanes
President: Tadpole Perdue is on Lane 6       Vice President: Mike Coulson is on Lane 13
Secretary/Treasurer: Donald Kendrick is on Lane 9
Sergeant at Arms: John Chaney is on Lane 11
Team Standings
Points
Points
Team
Pins +
Points
Points
Team
Pins +
Place
Team Name
Won
Lost
Ave
HDCP
HDCP
Place
Team Name
Won
Lost
Ave
HDCP
HDCP
1
Top Shelf Billiards
39
17
1067
0
44910
2
Daddys Team
37
18
1053
0
44304
3
Strikeout Pro Shop
34
21
995
0
42048
4
Cunningham Tire
33
23
871
0
39493
5
State Farm
32
24
949
93
40768
6
Collinsville Tire
31
24
907
0
40306
7
Marvin's Team
31
25
979
79
41052
8
Coulson's Service
30
25
1012
0
41914
9
Unholy Alliance
29
26
833
17
39880
10
El Parral
27
29
1050
0
42794
11
J.I.M.D.A
26
30
852
0
39403
12
PVT
24
32
837
63
37984
13
Chatmoss Cable
21
34
802
189
38681
14
Garfield's
18
38
902
133
39577
15
Shear Image
18
38
797
66
37973
16
Subway
15
41
838
141
38192
*** Although not shown, standings are determined by points only for the current part
Review of Last Week's Bowling.....
HDCP
HDCP
HDCP
HDCP
Last Wk
HDCP
HDCP
HDCP
HDCP
Last Wk
Lanes
Team Name
-1-
-2-
-3-
Total
WON
Team Name
-1-
-2-
-3-
Total
WON
1-2
Subway
765
909
954
2628
3
<--->
Cunningham Tire
789
893
904
2586
1
3-4
Strikeout Pro Shop
1073
899
1034
3006
4
<--->
PVT
964
876
878
2718
0
5-6
State Farm
950
1007
1020
2977
4
<--->
J.I.M.D.A
866
865
954
2685
0
7-8
Daddys Team
1169
1068
1139
3376
4
<--->
Chatmoss Cable
1048
1058
1056
3162
0
9-10
Collinsville Tire
1058
1091
1011
3160
3
<--->
El Parral
1050
1052
1046
3148
1
11-12
Top Shelf Billiards
1081
1044
987
3112
2
<--->
Unholy Alliance
977
1049
1034
3060
2
13-14
Garfield's
895
901
982
2778
4
<--->
Shear Image
788
851
852
2491
0
15-16
Marvin's Team
1010
996
980
2986
0
<--->
Coulson's Service
1023
1104
995
3122
4
Lane Assignments
1-2
3-4
5-6
7-8
9-10
11-12
13-14
15-16
Today
14-15
16- 6
 1- 7
13-10
12- 5
 2-11
 8- 4
 3- 9
Next Week
{
Position Round
Last Week's Top Scores
Scratch Game
1169
Daddys Team
1086
Coulson's Service
1081
Top Shelf Billiards
Scratch Series
3376
Daddys Team
3148
El Parral
3112
Top Shelf Billiards
Handicap Game
1169
Daddys Team
1104
Coulson's Service
1091
Collinsville Tire
Handicap Series
3376
Daddys Team
3162
Chatmoss Cable
3160
Collinsville Tire
Men
Scratch Game
288
Chris Amos
274
Matt Martin
267
Jeff Dent
267
Joe Gravley
267
Jermaine Richardson
Scratch Series
764
Matt Martin
726
Jeff Dent
721
Jermaine Richardson
Handicap Game
291
Adam Chitwood
288
Chris Amos
274
Matt Martin
274
Joe Gravley
Handicap Series
764
Matt Martin
763
Chris Price
737
Joe Gravley
Women
Scratch Game
210
Lindsey Walker
207
Patricia Harrison
190
Kristin Moorefield
Scratch Series
594
Patricia Harrison
564
Lindsey Walker
535
Kristin Moorefield
Handicap Game
240
Lyndale Spencer
239
Lindsey Walker
239
Patricia Harrison
Handicap Series
690
Patricia Harrison
689
Lyndale Spencer
661
Kristin Moorefield
Team Rosters
Name
Pins  Gms
Ave
Name
Pins  Gms
Ave
1 - Collinsville Tire
 Lane 5  HDCP=0
Chris Amos
9277
42
220
Jr Amos
6909
42
164
Ernest D. Barco
6986
42
166
John Pierce
7462
42
177
Dale L. Kendrick
4339
24
180
Robert Amos
1247
9
138
2 - Coulson's Service
 Lane 11  HDCP=0
Richard Stone
5364
26
206
Kennie W. Goad
7399
36
205
Steve Hall
7968
39
204
John Chaney
7471
39
191
Paris Dillard
7446
36
206
Timmy Meadows
1457
9
161
BLS-2019/STD 31.03.12 licensed to Charles Lewis - Chatmoss Cablevision, Inc.
BLS-2019/STD 31.03.12 licensed to Charles Lewis - Chatmoss Cablevision, Inc.
BLS-2019/STD 31.03.12 licensed to Charles Lewis - Chatmoss Cablevision, Inc.
BLS-2019/STD 31.03.12 licensed to Charles Lewis - Chatmoss Cablevision, Inc.
BLS-2019/STD 31.03.12 licensed to Charles Lewis - Chatmoss Cablevision, Inc.
BLS-2019/STD 31.03.12 licensed to Charles Lewis - Chatmoss Cablevision, Inc.
BLS-2019/STD 31.03.12 licensed to Charles Lewis - Chatmoss Cablevision, Inc.
BLS-2019/STD 31.03.12 licensed to Charles Lewis - Chatmoss Cablevision, Inc.
BLS-2019/STD 31.03.12 licensed to Charles Lewis - Chatmoss Cablevision, Inc.
12/13/2018  10:24 pm  Page 1 of 2

Thursday Invitational 2018-19
12/13/2018    Week 14 of 34
Page 2
Name
Pins  Gms
Ave
Name
Pins  Gms
Ave
3 - Shear Image
 Lane 15  HDCP=66
Doris Shepherd
6100
42
145
Viola Chaney
4517
36
125
Gail H. Spencer
6897
42
164
Lindsey Walker
7319
39
187
Heather Swanson
6369
36
176
Jennifer M. Leonard
1539
9
171
Ida Lewis
0
0
bk147
4 - Top Shelf Billiards
 Lane 14  HDCP=0
Tim A. Perdue
6924
33
209
Tim R. Osgood
8599
42
204
Justin R. Osgood
8640
42
205
Jeff A. Dent
9322
42
221
Jason M. Osgood
9589
42
228
5 - Subway
 Lane 10  HDCP=141
Chip A. Brunner
4791
33
145
Mark W. Inman
5984
39
153
Alfred Moore
6785
39
173
Adam Chitwood
7723
42
183
Shawn L. Vansickle
6636
36
184
Devin Page
0
0
155
6 - State Farm
 Lane 4  HDCP=93
Alfonzo Koger
6486
34
190
Leonard E. Penn
6604
36
183
OG Reid lll
4140
24
172
Jamie R. Donovant
8408
42
200
Jason A. Donovant
8574
42
204
7 - PVT
 Lane 6  HDCP=63
Mike T. Lemons
7673
42
182
Wayne Wall
6506
42
154
Dennis Harmon
5541
33
167
Tony Spina
6391
39
163
Tadpole Perdue
4109
24
171
Whitey Coleman
4533
27
167
8 - Marvin's Team
 Lane 13  HDCP=79
Marvin L. Wingfield
7671
42
182
David Agee
8126
39
208
Tom F. Giffin
7292
39
186
Charles L. Gravely
8229
42
195
Mike Coulson
7496
36
208
Tee Freeman
395
3
131
Randy Liston
1021
6
170
9 - Cunningham Tire
 Lane 16  HDCP=0
Buford Hairston
3397
18
188
Robert Divers
6322
42
150
Chester Harrison
4624
27
171
Jerry Fuller
6943
36
192
Joe Watkins
7179
42
170
Robert Gillespie
2049
12
170
Wayne Howard
5154
27
190
Ronald Parker
480
3
160
10 - Unholy Alliance
 Lane 8  HDCP=17
Lisa Harbor
5113
36
142
Marie Bowers
5479
39
140
Kristin Moorefield
5727
33
173
Patricia Harrison
7248
39
185
Robin Cobbs
6957
36
193
Kay Richardson
1221
6
203
Mike Emerson
1264
6
210
Tom B. Evans Jr
484
3
161
11 - Chatmoss Cable
 Lane 12  HDCP=189
Darrell Sowers
4381
27
162
Lyndale Spencer
2321
18
128
Kenny Cooper
5765
39
147
Dickie Akers
6991
42
166
Mark DujMovic
8368
42
199
Harry Oakes
5158
30
171
Becky Oaks
717
6
119
Charles Lewis
0
0
bk199
12 - Strikeout Pro Shop
 Lane 9  HDCP=0
Randall Hall
7314
39
187
Jeremiah R. Bryant
9100
42
216
Donald W. Kendrick
7869
42
187
Joe L. Kendrick
8059
42
191
Joe L. Gravley
9013
42
214
13 - J.I.M.D.A
 Lane 7  HDCP=0
Justin Rotenberry
4751
30
158
Ian Bishop
6394
39
163
Micheal J. Brooks
4386
24
182
Dale Rotenberry
6099
42
145
Andrew Rotenberry
8584
42
204
14 - Garfield's
 Lane 1  HDCP=133
Richard A. Shell
6029
39
154
Jerry Goad
7561
42
180
Ron Housmon
6596
36
183
James Snead
7740
42
184
Chris E. Price
7863
39
201
Susan Martin
371
3
123
15 - El Parral
 Lane 2  HDCP=0
Randy A. Priest
6632
30
221
Zach Priddy
8452
42
201
J C Priddy
5770
30
192
Eddie Rumley
8921
42
212
Jermaine Richardson
7410
33
224
Johnny Priddy JR
1810
12
150
Danny Motley
1162
6
193
16 - Daddys Team
 Lane 3  HDCP=0
Matt C. Martin
9595
42
228
Justin Motley
7631
39
195
Ryan Stockton
8254
39
211
Arthur Cronce
8293
39
212
Jeff W. Martin
8696
42
207
Sonny Privette
1115
6
185
BLS-2019/STD 31.03.12 licensed to Charles Lewis - Chatmoss Cablevision, Inc.
BLS-2019/STD 31.03.12 licensed to Charles Lewis - Chatmoss Cablevision, Inc.
BLS-2019/STD 31.03.12 licensed to Charles Lewis - Chatmoss Cablevision, Inc.
BLS-2019/STD 31.03.12 licensed to Charles Lewis - Chatmoss Cablevision, Inc.
BLS-2019/STD 31.03.12 licensed to Charles Lewis - Chatmoss Cablevision, Inc.
BLS-2019/STD 31.03.12 licensed to Charles Lewis - Chatmoss Cablevision, Inc.
BLS-2019/STD 31.03.12 licensed to Charles Lewis - Chatmoss Cablevision, Inc.
BLS-2019/STD 31.03.12 licensed to Charles Lewis - Chatmoss Cablevision, Inc.
BLS-2019/STD 31.03.12 licensed to Charles Lewis - Chatmoss Cablevision, Inc.
12/13/2018  10:24 pm  Page 2 of 2