Thursday Invitational 2018-19
12/6/2018    Week 13 of 34
Page 1
Thursday   7:00 pm
Lanes 1 - 16
Sportlanes
President: Tadpole Perdue is on Lane 4       Vice President: Mike Coulson is on Lane 15
Secretary/Treasurer: Donald Kendrick is on Lane 3
Sergeant at Arms: John Chaney is on Lane 16
Team Standings
Points
Points
Team
Pins +
Points
Points
Team
Pins +
Place
Team Name
Won
Lost
Ave
HDCP
HDCP
Place
Team Name
Won
Lost
Ave
HDCP
HDCP
1
Top Shelf Billiards
37
15
1071
0
41798
2
Daddys Team
33
18
1048
0
40928
3
Cunningham Tire
32
20
872
0
36907
4
Marvin's Team
31
21
979
25
38066
5
Strikeout Pro Shop
30
21
994
0
39042
6
Collinsville Tire
28
23
907
126
37146
7
State Farm
28
24
945
0
37791
8
Unholy Alliance
27
24
831
216
36820
9
Coulson's Service
26
25
1007
0
38792
10
El Parral
26
26
1048
0
39646
11
J.I.M.D.A
26
26
853
82
36718
12
PVT
24
28
845
134
35266
13
Chatmoss Cable
21
30
797
225
35519
14
Shear Image
18
34
802
87
35482
15
Garfield's
14
38
899
0
36799
16
Subway
12
40
837
31
35564
*** Although not shown, standings are determined by points only for the current part
Review of Last Week's Bowling.....
HDCP
HDCP
HDCP
HDCP
Last Wk
HDCP
HDCP
HDCP
HDCP
Last Wk
Lanes
Team Name
-1-
-2-
-3-
Total
WON
Team Name
-1-
-2-
-3-
Total
WON
1-2
Coulson's Service
929
959
966
2854
3
<--->
State Farm
840
998
920
2758
1
3-4
Top Shelf Billiards
1129
966
1112
3207
3
<--->
Chatmoss Cable
965
1020
1032
3017
1
5-6
Cunningham Tire
1059
970
1002
3031
1
<--->
El Parral
1014
1053
1109
3176
3
7-8
Shear Image
956
918
956
2830
0
<--->
Strikeout Pro Shop
982
1020
974
2976
4
9-10
J.I.M.D.A
959
1019
944
2922
1
<--->
Marvin's Team
1047
977
971
2995
3
11-12
Garfield's
1119
890
888
2897
1
<--->
PVT
974
975
952
2901
3
13-14
Daddys Team
1178
1077
1132
3387
3
<--->
Unholy Alliance
1057
1077
1022
3156
0
15-16
Subway
850
887
921
2658
0
<--->
Collinsville Tire
994
985
1049
3028
4
Lane Assignments
1-2
3-4
5-6
7-8
9-10
11-12
13-14
15-16
Today
 5- 9
12- 7
 6-13
16-11
 1-15
 4-10
14- 3
 8- 2
Next Week
14-15
16- 6
 1- 7
13-10
12- 5
 2-11
 8- 4
 3- 9
Last Week's Top Scores
Scratch Game
1178
Daddys Team
1129
Top Shelf Billiards
1119
Garfield's
Scratch Series
3387
Daddys Team
3207
Top Shelf Billiards
3176
El Parral
Handicap Game
1178
Daddys Team
1129
Top Shelf Billiards
1119
Garfield's
Handicap Series
3387
Daddys Team
3207
Top Shelf Billiards
3176
El Parral
Men
Scratch Game
300
Eddie Rumley
269
Jeff Martin
268
James Snead
Scratch Series
748
Eddie Rumley
707
Joe Gravley
706
Jason Osgood
706
Matt Martin
Handicap Game
309
Jr Amos
309
Eddie Rumley
302
James Snead
Handicap Series
839
Jr Amos
775
Eddie Rumley
753
Justin Motley
Women
Scratch Game
215
Gail Spencer
205
Robin Cobbs
201
Patricia Harrison
Scratch Series
583
Patricia Harrison
573
Robin Cobbs
518
Lindsey Walker
Handicap Game
265
Gail Spencer
250
Viola Chaney
250
Doris Shepherd
Handicap Series
712
Lisa Harbor
694
Lyndale Spencer
682
Patricia Harrison
Team Rosters
Name
Pins  Gms
Ave
Name
Pins  Gms
Ave
1 - Collinsville Tire
 Lane 9  HDCP=126
Chris Amos
8583
39
220
Jr Amos
6411
39
164
Ernest D. Barco
6461
39
165
John Pierce
6943
39
178
Dale L. Kendrick
3793
21
180
Robert Amos
1247
9
138
2 - Coulson's Service
 Lane 16  HDCP=0
Richard Stone
5364
26
206
Kennie W. Goad
6720
33
203
Steve Hall
7296
36
202
John Chaney
7471
39
191
Paris Dillard
6781
33
205
Timmy Meadows
948
6
158
BLS-2019/STD 31.03.12 licensed to Charles Lewis - Chatmoss Cablevision, Inc.
BLS-2019/STD 31.03.12 licensed to Charles Lewis - Chatmoss Cablevision, Inc.
BLS-2019/STD 31.03.12 licensed to Charles Lewis - Chatmoss Cablevision, Inc.
BLS-2019/STD 31.03.12 licensed to Charles Lewis - Chatmoss Cablevision, Inc.
BLS-2019/STD 31.03.12 licensed to Charles Lewis - Chatmoss Cablevision, Inc.
BLS-2019/STD 31.03.12 licensed to Charles Lewis - Chatmoss Cablevision, Inc.
BLS-2019/STD 31.03.12 licensed to Charles Lewis - Chatmoss Cablevision, Inc.
BLS-2019/STD 31.03.12 licensed to Charles Lewis - Chatmoss Cablevision, Inc.
BLS-2019/STD 31.03.12 licensed to Charles Lewis - Chatmoss Cablevision, Inc.
12/6/2018  10:17 pm  Page 1 of 2

Thursday Invitational 2018-19
12/6/2018    Week 13 of 34
Page 2
Name
Pins  Gms
Ave
Name
Pins  Gms
Ave
3 - Shear Image
 Lane 14  HDCP=87
Doris Shepherd
5670
39
145
Viola Chaney
4517
36
125
Gail H. Spencer
6406
39
164
Lindsey Walker
6755
36
187
Heather Swanson
5983
33
181
Jennifer M. Leonard
1048
6
174
Ida Lewis
0
0
bk147
4 - Top Shelf Billiards
 Lane 11  HDCP=0
Tim A. Perdue
6381
30
212
Tim R. Osgood
8043
39
206
Justin R. Osgood
8013
39
205
Jeff A. Dent
8596
39
220
Jason M. Osgood
8929
39
228
5 - Subway
 Lane 1  HDCP=31
Chip A. Brunner
4346
30
144
Mark W. Inman
5537
36
153
Alfred Moore
6276
36
174
Adam Chitwood
7111
39
182
Shawn L. Vansickle
6636
36
184
Devin Page
0
0
155
6 - State Farm
 Lane 5  HDCP=0
Alfonzo Koger
6067
32
189
Leonard E. Penn
6041
33
183
OG Reid lll
3618
21
172
Jamie R. Donovant
7736
39
198
Jason A. Donovant
7952
39
203
7 - PVT
 Lane 4  HDCP=134
Mike T. Lemons
7216
39
185
Wayne Wall
6132
39
157
Dennis Harmon
5056
30
168
Tony Spina
5905
36
164
Tadpole Perdue
4109
24
171
Whitey Coleman
4028
24
167
8 - Marvin's Team
 Lane 15  HDCP=25
Marvin L. Wingfield
7110
39
182
David Agee
7426
36
206
Tom F. Giffin
6739
36
187
Charles L. Gravely
7660
39
196
Mike Coulson
6893
33
208
Tee Freeman
395
3
131
Randy Liston
1021
6
170
9 - Cunningham Tire
 Lane 2  HDCP=0
Buford Hairston
3397
18
188
Robert Divers
5907
39
151
Chester Harrison
4624
27
171
Jerry Fuller
6943
36
192
Joe Watkins
6645
39
170
Robert Gillespie
1514
9
168
Wayne Howard
4598
24
191
Ronald Parker
480
3
160
10 - Unholy Alliance
 Lane 12  HDCP=216
Lisa Harbor
4683
33
141
Marie Bowers
5069
36
140
Kristin Moorefield
5192
30
173
Patricia Harrison
6654
36
184
Robin Cobbs
6957
36
193
Kay Richardson
1221
6
203
Mike Emerson
707
3
235
Tom B. Evans Jr
484
3
161
11 - Chatmoss Cable
 Lane 8  HDCP=225
Darrell Sowers
3883
24
161
Lyndale Spencer
1887
15
125
Kenny Cooper
5326
36
147
Dickie Akers
6488
39
166
Mark DujMovic
7755
39
198
Harry Oakes
5158
30
171
Becky Oaks
717
6
119
Charles Lewis
0
0
bk199
12 - Strikeout Pro Shop
 Lane 3  HDCP=0
Randall Hall
7314
39
187
Jeremiah R. Bryant
8480
39
217
Donald W. Kendrick
7320
39
187
Joe L. Kendrick
7469
39
191
Joe L. Gravley
8297
39
212
13 - J.I.M.D.A
 Lane 6  HDCP=82
Justin Rotenberry
4751
30
158
Ian Bishop
5927
36
164
Micheal J. Brooks
4386
24
182
Dale Rotenberry
5680
39
145
Andrew Rotenberry
7991
39
204
14 - Garfield's
 Lane 13  HDCP=0
Richard A. Shell
5543
36
153
Jerry Goad
7009
39
179
Ron Housmon
6108
33
185
James Snead
7194
39
184
Chris E. Price
7157
36
198
Susan Martin
371
3
123
15 - El Parral
 Lane 10  HDCP=0
Randy A. Priest
5963
27
220
Zach Priddy
7850
39
201
J C Priddy
5770
30
192
Eddie Rumley
8311
39
213
Jermaine Richardson
6689
30
222
Johnny Priddy JR
1810
12
150
Danny Motley
1162
6
193
16 - Daddys Team
 Lane 7  HDCP=0
Matt C. Martin
8831
39
226
Justin Motley
6999
36
194
Ryan Stockton
7579
36
210
Arthur Cronce
7683
36
213
Jeff W. Martin
8001
39
205
Sonny Privette
1115
6
185
BLS-2019/STD 31.03.12 licensed to Charles Lewis - Chatmoss Cablevision, Inc.
BLS-2019/STD 31.03.12 licensed to Charles Lewis - Chatmoss Cablevision, Inc.
BLS-2019/STD 31.03.12 licensed to Charles Lewis - Chatmoss Cablevision, Inc.
BLS-2019/STD 31.03.12 licensed to Charles Lewis - Chatmoss Cablevision, Inc.
BLS-2019/STD 31.03.12 licensed to Charles Lewis - Chatmoss Cablevision, Inc.
BLS-2019/STD 31.03.12 licensed to Charles Lewis - Chatmoss Cablevision, Inc.
BLS-2019/STD 31.03.12 licensed to Charles Lewis - Chatmoss Cablevision, Inc.
BLS-2019/STD 31.03.12 licensed to Charles Lewis - Chatmoss Cablevision, Inc.
BLS-2019/STD 31.03.12 licensed to Charles Lewis - Chatmoss Cablevision, Inc.
12/6/2018  10:17 pm  Page 2 of 2