Thursday Invitational 2018-19
11/15/2018    Week 11 of 34
Page 1
Thursday   7:00 pm
Lanes 1 - 16
Sportlanes
President: Tadpole Perdue is on Lane 9       Vice President: Mike Coulson is on Lane 11
Secretary/Treasurer: Donald Kendrick is on Lane 16
Sergeant at Arms: John Chaney is on Lane 4
Team Standings
Points
Points
Team
Pins +
Points
Points
Team
Pins +
Place
Team Name
Won
Lost
Ave
HDCP
HDCP
Place
Team Name
Won
Lost
Ave
HDCP
HDCP
1
Top Shelf Billiards
33
11
1075
0
35406
2
Cunningham Tire
30
14
872
21
31179
3
Daddys Team
27
17
1039
32
34271
4
State Farm
26
18
955
23
32272
5
Marvin's Team
25
19
981
0
32243
6
Unholy Alliance
25
19
830
18
31216
7
J.I.M.D.A
24
20
855
140
30965
8
Strikeout Pro Shop
23
20
991
0
32945
9
Collinsville Tire
21
22
896
0
31385
10
PVT
21
23
834
0
29781
11
Coulson's Service
20
23
1011
0
32980
12
El Parral
19
25
1041
0
33405
13
Chatmoss Cable
18
25
851
0
29942
14
Shear Image
14
30
799
31
30019
15
Garfield's
12
32
896
85
30993
16
Subway
12
32
842
179
30116
*** Although not shown, standings are determined by points only for the current part
Review of Last Week's Bowling.....
HDCP
HDCP
HDCP
HDCP
Last Wk
HDCP
HDCP
HDCP
HDCP
Last Wk
Lanes
Team Name
-1-
-2-
-3-
Total
WON
Team Name
-1-
-2-
-3-
Total
WON
1-2
Strikeout Pro Shop
1054
1030
941
3025
4
<--->
Collinsville Tire
995
915
853
2763
0
3-4
Unholy Alliance
964
953
838
2755
1
<--->
Marvin's Team
1046
841
925
2812
3
5-6
Shear Image
897
802
891
2590
3
<--->
Subway
854
832
838
2524
1
7-8
Coulson's Service
1034
1006
1069
3109
1
<--->
Top Shelf Billiards
1167
1048
1047
3262
3
9-10
Garfield's
784
838
934
2556
0
<--->
Cunningham Tire
862
1028
936
2826
4
11-12
J.I.M.D.A
880
964
1005
2849
0
<--->
Daddys Team
1132
1008
1054
3194
4
13-14
Chatmoss Cable
950
872
957
2779
1
<--->
State Farm
899
951
988
2838
3
15-16
PVT
964
845
789
2598
3
<--->
El Parral
867
794
905
2566
1
Lane Assignments
1-2
3-4
5-6
7-8
9-10
11-12
13-14
15-16
Today
11-10
13- 2
16- 4
 5-15
 7- 3
 8- 6
 9- 1
14-12
Next Week
 2- 6
 4-11
 9-15
 3-12
13- 8
14- 7
16-10
 5- 1
Last Week's Top Scores
Scratch Game
1167
Top Shelf Billiards
1132
Daddys Team
1054
Strikeout Pro Shop
Scratch Series
3262
Top Shelf Billiards
3194
Daddys Team
3025
Strikeout Pro Shop
Handicap Game
1167
Top Shelf Billiards
1132
Daddys Team
1069
Coulson's Service
Handicap Series
3262
Top Shelf Billiards
3194
Daddys Team
3109
Coulson's Service
Men
Scratch Game
269
Wayne Howard
268
Jason Donovant
267
Matt Martin
Scratch Series
727
Eddie Rumley
714
Jeff Dent
712
Jason Osgood
Handicap Game
299
Wayne Howard
292
Tom Giffin
285
Jason Donovant
Handicap Series
763
Eddie Rumley
748
Tom Giffin
726
Wayne Howard
Women
Scratch Game
234
Robin Cobbs
223
Heather Swanson
222
Lindsey Walker
Scratch Series
630
Heather Swanson
624
Robin Cobbs
608
Lindsey Walker
Handicap Game
261
Robin Cobbs
259
Heather Swanson
252
Lindsey Walker
Handicap Series
738
Heather Swanson
705
Robin Cobbs
698
Lindsey Walker
Team Rosters
Name
Pins  Gms
Ave
Name
Pins  Gms
Ave
1 - Collinsville Tire
 Lane 14  HDCP=0
Chris Amos
7328
33
222
Jr Amos
5207
33
157
Ernest D. Barco
5418
33
164
John Pierce
5802
33
175
Dale L. Kendrick
2675
15
178
Robert Amos
1247
9
138
2 - Coulson's Service
 Lane 4  HDCP=0
Richard Stone
4967
24
206
Kennie W. Goad
5494
27
203
Steve Hall
6131
30
204
John Chaney
6371
33
193
Paris Dillard
5541
27
205
Timmy Meadows
460
3
153
BLS-2019/STD 31.02.08 licensed to Charles Lewis - Chatmoss Cablevision, Inc.
BLS-2019/STD 31.02.08 licensed to Charles Lewis - Chatmoss Cablevision, Inc.
BLS-2019/STD 31.02.08 licensed to Charles Lewis - Chatmoss Cablevision, Inc.
BLS-2019/STD 31.02.08 licensed to Charles Lewis - Chatmoss Cablevision, Inc.
BLS-2019/STD 31.02.08 licensed to Charles Lewis - Chatmoss Cablevision, Inc.
BLS-2019/STD 31.02.08 licensed to Charles Lewis - Chatmoss Cablevision, Inc.
BLS-2019/STD 31.02.08 licensed to Charles Lewis - Chatmoss Cablevision, Inc.
BLS-2019/STD 31.02.08 licensed to Charles Lewis - Chatmoss Cablevision, Inc.
BLS-2019/STD 31.02.08 licensed to Charles Lewis - Chatmoss Cablevision, Inc.
11/15/2018  10:11 pm  Page 1 of 2

Thursday Invitational 2018-19
11/15/2018    Week 11 of 34
Page 2
Name
Pins  Gms
Ave
Name
Pins  Gms
Ave
3 - Shear Image
 Lane 10  HDCP=31
Doris Shepherd
4706
33
142
Viola Chaney
3716
30
123
Gail H. Spencer
5427
33
164
Lindsey Walker
5640
30
188
Heather Swanson
5466
30
182
Jennifer M. Leonard
549
3
183
Ida Lewis
0
0
bk147
4 - Top Shelf Billiards
 Lane 6  HDCP=0
Tim A. Perdue
5165
24
215
Tim R. Osgood
6838
33
207
Justin R. Osgood
6705
33
203
Jeff A. Dent
7331
33
222
Jason M. Osgood
7531
33
228
5 - Subway
 Lane 7  HDCP=179
Chip A. Brunner
3524
24
146
Mark W. Inman
4650
30
155
Alfred Moore
5694
33
172
Adam Chitwood
6010
33
182
Shawn L. Vansickle
5630
30
187
Devin Page
0
0
155
6 - State Farm
 Lane 12  HDCP=23
Alfonzo Koger
5040
26
193
Leonard E. Penn
5507
30
183
OG Reid lll
2678
15
178
Jamie R. Donovant
6584
33
199
Jason A. Donovant
6695
33
202
7 - PVT
 Lane 9  HDCP=0
Mike T. Lemons
5905
33
178
Wayne Wall
5142
33
155
Dennis Harmon
4061
24
169
Tony Spina
5337
33
161
Tadpole Perdue
4109
24
171
Whitey Coleman
3019
18
167
8 - Marvin's Team
 Lane 11  HDCP=0
Marvin L. Wingfield
5952
33
180
David Agee
6224
30
207
Tom F. Giffin
5604
30
186
Charles L. Gravely
6509
33
197
Mike Coulson
5716
27
211
Tee Freeman
395
3
131
Randy Liston
1021
6
170
9 - Cunningham Tire
 Lane 13  HDCP=21
Buford Hairston
2836
15
189
Robert Divers
4963
33
150
Chester Harrison
3612
21
172
Jerry Fuller
6383
33
193
Joe Watkins
5563
33
168
Robert Gillespie
1514
9
168
Wayne Howard
3428
18
190
Ronald Parker
480
3
160
10 - Unholy Alliance
 Lane 2  HDCP=18
Lisa Harbor
3763
27
139
Marie Bowers
4634
33
140
Kristin Moorefield
4726
27
175
Patricia Harrison
5555
30
185
Robin Cobbs
5732
30
191
Kay Richardson
1221
6
203
Mike Emerson
707
3
235
11 - Chatmoss Cable
 Lane 1  HDCP=0
Darrell Sowers
3448
21
164
Harry Oakes
4578
27
169
Kenny Cooper
4482
30
149
Dickie Akers
5551
33
168
Mark DujMovic
6652
33
201
Becky Oaks
717
6
119
Charles Lewis
0
0
bk199
Lyndale Spencer
1022
9
113
12 - Strikeout Pro Shop
 Lane 16  HDCP=0
Randall Hall
6130
33
185
Jeremiah R. Bryant
7230
33
219
Donald W. Kendrick
6051
33
183
Joe L. Kendrick
6465
33
195
Joe L. Gravley
6907
33
209
13 - J.I.M.D.A
 Lane 3  HDCP=140
Justin Rotenberry
4273
27
158
Ian Bishop
4881
30
162
Micheal J. Brooks
4386
24
182
Dale Rotenberry
4804
33
145
Andrew Rotenberry
6873
33
208
14 - Garfield's
 Lane 15  HDCP=85
Richard A. Shell
4681
30
156
Jerry Goad
5845
33
177
James Snead
5974
33
181
Ron Housmon
5030
27
186
Chris E. Price
6488
33
196
Susan Martin
371
3
123
15 - El Parral
 Lane 8  HDCP=0
Randy A. Priest
5284
24
220
Zach Priddy
6558
33
198
J C Priddy
5770
30
192
Eddie Rumley
6917
33
209
Jermaine Richardson
6014
27
222
Johnny Priddy JR
875
6
145
Danny Motley
1162
6
193
16 - Daddys Team
 Lane 5  HDCP=32
Matt C. Martin
7386
33
223
Justin Motley
5679
30
189
Ryan Stockton
6326
30
210
Arthur Cronce
6423
30
214
Jeff W. Martin
6718
33
203
Sonny Privette
1115
6
185
BLS-2019/STD 31.02.08 licensed to Charles Lewis - Chatmoss Cablevision, Inc.
BLS-2019/STD 31.02.08 licensed to Charles Lewis - Chatmoss Cablevision, Inc.
BLS-2019/STD 31.02.08 licensed to Charles Lewis - Chatmoss Cablevision, Inc.
BLS-2019/STD 31.02.08 licensed to Charles Lewis - Chatmoss Cablevision, Inc.
BLS-2019/STD 31.02.08 licensed to Charles Lewis - Chatmoss Cablevision, Inc.
BLS-2019/STD 31.02.08 licensed to Charles Lewis - Chatmoss Cablevision, Inc.
BLS-2019/STD 31.02.08 licensed to Charles Lewis - Chatmoss Cablevision, Inc.
BLS-2019/STD 31.02.08 licensed to Charles Lewis - Chatmoss Cablevision, Inc.
BLS-2019/STD 31.02.08 licensed to Charles Lewis - Chatmoss Cablevision, Inc.
11/15/2018  10:11 pm  Page 2 of 2