Thursday Invitational 2018-19
11/8/2018    Week 10 of 34
Page 1
Thursday   7:00 pm
Lanes 1 - 16
Sportlanes
President: Tadpole Perdue is on Lane 15       Vice President: Mike Coulson is on Lane 4
Secretary/Treasurer: Donald Kendrick is on Lane 1
Sergeant at Arms: John Chaney is on Lane 7
Team Standings
Points
Points
Team
Pins +
Points
Points
Team
Pins +
Place
Team Name
Won
Lost
Ave
HDCP
HDCP
Place
Team Name
Won
Lost
Ave
HDCP
HDCP
1
Top Shelf Billiards
30
10
1073
0
32144
2
Cunningham Tire
26
14
870
25
28353
3
Unholy Alliance
24
16
830
136
28461
4
J.I.M.D.A
24
16
862
157
28116
5
Daddys Team
23
17
1037
0
31077
6
State Farm
23
17
961
0
29434
7
Marvin's Team
22
18
982
0
29431
8
Collinsville Tire
21
18
901
80
28622
9
Strikeout Pro Shop
19
20
990
0
29920
10
Coulson's Service
19
20
1014
53
29871
11
El Parral
18
22
1041
0
30839
12
PVT
18
22
833
187
27183
13
Chatmoss Cable
17
22
853
97
27163
14
Garfield's
12
28
898
0
28437
15
Subway
11
29
841
0
27592
16
Shear Image
11
29
797
39
27429
*** Although not shown, standings are determined by points only for the current part
Review of Last Week's Bowling.....
HDCP
HDCP
HDCP
HDCP
Last Wk
HDCP
HDCP
HDCP
HDCP
Last Wk
Lanes
Team Name
-1-
-2-
-3-
Total
WON
Team Name
-1-
-2-
-3-
Total
WON
1-2
Top Shelf Billiards
1164
1143
1039
3346
2
<--->
J.I.M.D.A
964
1183
1087
3234
2
3-4
El Parral
973
1067
981
3021
4
<--->
Shear Image
913
983
914
2810
0
5-6
Chatmoss Cable
894
955
1008
2857
3
<--->
Marvin's Team
877
1005
973
2855
1
7-8
Collinsville Tire
947
843
886
2676
3
<--->
Garfield's
873
867
885
2625
1
9-10
Coulson's Service
1033
964
996
2993
1
<--->
Daddys Team
1029
968
1020
3017
3
11-12
Strikeout Pro Shop
965
902
1005
2872
0
<--->
Cunningham Tire
969
1017
1022
3008
4
13-14
PVT
850
813
849
2512
3
<--->
Subway
795
822
829
2446
1
15-16
State Farm
1024
970
991
2985
3
<--->
Unholy Alliance
922
991
920
2833
1
Lane Assignments
1-2
3-4
5-6
7-8
9-10
11-12
13-14
15-16
Today
12- 1
10- 8
 3- 5
 2- 4
14- 9
13-16
11- 6
 7-15
Next Week
11-10
13- 2
16- 4
 5-15
 7- 3
 8- 6
 9- 1
14-12
Last Week's Top Scores
Scratch Game
1164
Top Shelf Billiards
1067
El Parral
1029
Daddys Team
Scratch Series
3346
Top Shelf Billiards
3021
El Parral
3017
Daddys Team
Handicap Game
1183
J.I.M.D.A
1164
Top Shelf Billiards
1067
El Parral
Handicap Series
3346
Top Shelf Billiards
3234
J.I.M.D.A
3021
El Parral
Men
Scratch Game
279
Richard Stone
278
Mark DujMovic
268
Mike Emerson
Scratch Series
747
Mark DujMovic
724
Tim Perdue
707
Mike Emerson
Handicap Game
298
Mark DujMovic
293
J C Priddy
289
Richard Stone
Handicap Series
807
Mark DujMovic
756
Tadpole Perdue
742
Tim Perdue
Women
Scratch Game
232
Heather Swanson
220
Robin Cobbs
183
Patricia Harrison
Scratch Series
614
Robin Cobbs
569
Heather Swanson
519
Patricia Harrison
Handicap Game
270
Heather Swanson
249
Robin Cobbs
216
Doris Shepherd
Handicap Series
701
Robin Cobbs
683
Heather Swanson
606
Patricia Harrison
Team Rosters
Name
Pins  Gms
Ave
Name
Pins  Gms
Ave
1 - Collinsville Tire
 Lane 2  HDCP=80
Chris Amos
6707
30
223
Jr Amos
4800
30
160
Ernest D. Barco
4933
30
164
John Pierce
5296
30
176
Dale L. Kendrick
2675
15
178
Robert Amos
1247
9
138
2 - Coulson's Service
 Lane 7  HDCP=53
Richard Stone
4355
21
207
Kennie W. Goad
5494
27
203
Steve Hall
5603
27
207
John Chaney
5776
30
192
Paris Dillard
4921
24
205
BLS-2019/STD 31.02.08 licensed to Charles Lewis - Chatmoss Cablevision, Inc.
BLS-2019/STD 31.02.08 licensed to Charles Lewis - Chatmoss Cablevision, Inc.
BLS-2019/STD 31.02.08 licensed to Charles Lewis - Chatmoss Cablevision, Inc.
BLS-2019/STD 31.02.08 licensed to Charles Lewis - Chatmoss Cablevision, Inc.
BLS-2019/STD 31.02.08 licensed to Charles Lewis - Chatmoss Cablevision, Inc.
BLS-2019/STD 31.02.08 licensed to Charles Lewis - Chatmoss Cablevision, Inc.
BLS-2019/STD 31.02.08 licensed to Charles Lewis - Chatmoss Cablevision, Inc.
BLS-2019/STD 31.02.08 licensed to Charles Lewis - Chatmoss Cablevision, Inc.
BLS-2019/STD 31.02.08 licensed to Charles Lewis - Chatmoss Cablevision, Inc.
11/8/2018  10:07 pm  Page 1 of 2

Thursday Invitational 2018-19
11/8/2018    Week 10 of 34
Page 2
Name
Pins  Gms
Ave
Name
Pins  Gms
Ave
3 - Shear Image
 Lane 5  HDCP=39
Doris Shepherd
4353
30
145
Viola Chaney
3311
27
122
Gail H. Spencer
4950
30
165
Lindsey Walker
5032
27
186
Heather Swanson
4836
27
179
Jennifer M. Leonard
549
3
183
Ida Lewis
0
0
bk147
4 - Top Shelf Billiards
 Lane 8  HDCP=0
Tim A. Perdue
4572
21
217
Tim R. Osgood
6196
30
206
Justin R. Osgood
6104
30
203
Jeff A. Dent
6617
30
220
Jason M. Osgood
6819
30
227
5 - Subway
 Lane 6  HDCP=0
Chip A. Brunner
3524
24
146
Mark W. Inman
4114
27
152
Alfred Moore
5170
30
172
Adam Chitwood
5493
30
183
Shawn L. Vansickle
5091
27
188
Devin Page
0
0
155
6 - State Farm
 Lane 14  HDCP=0
Alfonzo Koger
4610
24
192
Leonard E. Penn
4956
27
183
OG Reid lll
2227
12
185
Jamie R. Donovant
6004
30
200
Jason A. Donovant
6051
30
201
7 - PVT
 Lane 15  HDCP=187
Mike T. Lemons
5382
30
179
Wayne Wall
4692
30
156
Dennis Harmon
3536
21
168
Tony Spina
4779
30
159
Tadpole Perdue
4109
24
171
Whitey Coleman
2477
15
165
8 - Marvin's Team
 Lane 4  HDCP=0
Marvin L. Wingfield
5445
30
181
David Agee
5660
27
209
Tom F. Giffin
4955
27
183
Charles L. Gravely
5941
30
198
Mike Coulson
5716
27
211
Tee Freeman
395
3
131
Randy Liston
497
3
165
9 - Cunningham Tire
 Lane 10  HDCP=25
Buford Hairston
2836
15
189
Robert Divers
4468
30
148
Chester Harrison
3097
18
172
Jerry Fuller
5830
30
194
Joe Watkins
5017
30
167
Robert Gillespie
1514
9
168
Wayne Howard
2792
15
186
Ronald Parker
480
3
160
10 - Unholy Alliance
 Lane 3  HDCP=136
Lisa Harbor
3389
24
141
Marie Bowers
4178
30
139
Kristin Moorefield
4245
24
176
Patricia Harrison
5020
27
185
Robin Cobbs
5108
27
189
Kay Richardson
1221
6
203
Mike Emerson
707
3
235
11 - Chatmoss Cable
 Lane 13  HDCP=97
Darrell Sowers
2966
18
164
Harry Oakes
4072
24
169
Kenny Cooper
4087
27
151
Dickie Akers
5032
30
167
Mark DujMovic
6066
30
202
Becky Oaks
717
6
119
Charles Lewis
0
0
bk199
Lyndale Spencer
1022
9
113
12 - Strikeout Pro Shop
 Lane 1  HDCP=0
Randall Hall
5550
30
185
Jeremiah R. Bryant
6565
30
218
Donald W. Kendrick
5477
30
182
Joe L. Kendrick
5861
30
195
Joe L. Gravley
6305
30
210
13 - J.I.M.D.A
 Lane 11  HDCP=157
Justin Rotenberry
3837
24
159
Ian Bishop
4457
27
165
Micheal J. Brooks
3841
21
182
Dale Rotenberry
4352
30
145
Andrew Rotenberry
6352
30
211
14 - Garfield's
 Lane 9  HDCP=0
Richard A. Shell
4179
27
154
Jerry Goad
5408
30
180
James Snead
5487
30
182
Ron Housmon
4437
24
184
Chris E. Price
5951
30
198
Susan Martin
371
3
123
15 - El Parral
 Lane 16  HDCP=0
Randy A. Priest
5284
24
220
Zach Priddy
6041
30
201
J C Priddy
5191
27
192
Eddie Rumley
6190
30
206
Jermaine Richardson
6014
27
222
Johnny Priddy JR
875
6
145
Danny Motley
545
3
181
16 - Daddys Team
 Lane 12  HDCP=0
Matt C. Martin
6697
30
223
Justin Motley
5121
27
189
Ryan Stockton
5684
27
210
Arthur Cronce
5790
27
214
Jeff W. Martin
6046
30
201
Sonny Privette
1115
6
185
BLS-2019/STD 31.02.08 licensed to Charles Lewis - Chatmoss Cablevision, Inc.
BLS-2019/STD 31.02.08 licensed to Charles Lewis - Chatmoss Cablevision, Inc.
BLS-2019/STD 31.02.08 licensed to Charles Lewis - Chatmoss Cablevision, Inc.
BLS-2019/STD 31.02.08 licensed to Charles Lewis - Chatmoss Cablevision, Inc.
BLS-2019/STD 31.02.08 licensed to Charles Lewis - Chatmoss Cablevision, Inc.
BLS-2019/STD 31.02.08 licensed to Charles Lewis - Chatmoss Cablevision, Inc.
BLS-2019/STD 31.02.08 licensed to Charles Lewis - Chatmoss Cablevision, Inc.
BLS-2019/STD 31.02.08 licensed to Charles Lewis - Chatmoss Cablevision, Inc.
BLS-2019/STD 31.02.08 licensed to Charles Lewis - Chatmoss Cablevision, Inc.
11/8/2018  10:07 pm  Page 2 of 2