Thursday Invitational
9/28/2017    Week 6 of 34
Page 1
Thursday   7:00 pm
Lanes 1 - 16
Sportlanes
USBC Certification:    Lane Certification: 11850
President: Tadpole Perdue is on Lane 5       Vice President: Mike Coulson is on Lane 11
Secretary/Treasurer: Donald Kendrick is on Lane 1
Sergeant at Arms: John Chaney is on Lane 14
Team Standings
Points
Points
Team
Pins +
Points
Points
Team
Pins +
Place
Team Name
Won
Lost
Ave
HDCP
HDCP
Place
Team Name
Won
Lost
Ave
HDCP
HDCP
1
Collinsville Tire
17
7
896
97
17503
2
Collinsville Engraving
16
8
1028
0
18497
3
Marvin's Team
15
9
1031
0
18654
4
Team Matt
15
9
992
0
18087
5
Chatmoss Cable
15
9
850
4
17385
6
Iron Horse Custom Cycle
15
9
936
0
17059
7
Strikeout Pro Shop
14
10
1022
4
18398
8
Clarence's Steakhouse
14
10
934
0
18077
9
Subway
14
10
825
88
17180
10
Tadpol's Bunch
11
13
855
0
16546
11
Coulson's Service
10
14
1018
0
18282
12
State Farm
9
15
984
0
17675
13
Garfield's
9
15
898
106
16998
14
Cunningham Tire
8
16
849
114
16522
15
Ryano's Pro Shop Chicks
6
18
888
76
16895
16
Shear Image
4
20
751
146
14771
Review of Last Week's Bowling.....
HDCP
HDCP
HDCP
HDCP
Last Wk
HDCP
HDCP
HDCP
HDCP
Last Wk
Lanes
Team Name
-1-
-2-
-3-
Total
WON
Team Name
-1-
-2-
-3-
Total
WON
1-2
Marvin's Team
1047
1046
1053
3146
1
<--->
Collinsville Tire
1117
1074
1022
3213
3
3-4
Chatmoss Cable
829
752
933
2514
3
<--->
Shear Image
814
785
805
2404
1
5-6
Ryano's Pro Shop Chic
892
916
840
2648
0
<--->
Iron Horse Custom Cy
929
953
961
2843
4
7-8
Tadpol's Bunch
868
888
808
2564
1
<--->
Cunningham Tire
832
924
849
2605
3
9-10
State Farm
824
938
1038
2800
0
<--->
Garfield's
935
1032
1084
3051
4
11-12
Strikeout Pro Shop
1032
1022
939
2993
1
<--->
Team Matt
1036
995
1133
3164
3
13-14
Clarence's Steakhous
1045
985
1088
3118
3
<--->
Collinsville Engraving
995
1040
949
2984
1
15-16
Coulson's Service
880
909
1012
2801
1
<--->
Subway
1075
962
974
3011
3
Lane Assignments
1-2
3-4
5-6
7-8
9-10
11-12
13-14
15-16
Today
15-11
 7-16
 4- 9
12- 6
 8- 1
10-14
 3- 2
13- 5
Next Week
 6- 7
11- 1
 2-14
 8- 9
10-12
 5- 4
15-13
16- 3
Last Week's Top Scores
Scratch Game
1131
Team Matt
1053
Marvin's Team
1040
Collinsville Engraving
Scratch Series
3158
Team Matt
3146
Marvin's Team
2993
Strikeout Pro Shop
Handicap Game
1133
Team Matt
1117
Collinsville Tire
1088
Clarence's Steakhouse
Handicap Series
3213
Collinsville Tire
3164
Team Matt
3146
Marvin's Team
Men
Scratch Game
279
Matt Martin
278
Andrew Rotenberry
277
Chris Amos
Scratch Series
759
Chris Amos
741
Andrew Rotenberry
719
Arthur Cronce
Handicap Game
284
Chris Amos
284
Eddie Rumley
282
Matt Martin
Handicap Series
780
Chris Amos
741
Andrew Rotenberry
740
Arthur Cronce
Women
Scratch Game
213
Kristin Moorefield
201
Lindsey Walker
201
Robin Cobbs
Scratch Series
576
Lindsey Walker
530
Robin Cobbs
511
Kristin Moorefield
Handicap Game
253
Kristin Moorefield
225
Robin Cobbs
221
Jennifer Leonard
Handicap Series
631
Kristin Moorefield
624
Lindsey Walker
611
Voila Chaney
Season High Scores
Scratch Game
1288
Marvin's Team
1171
Coulson's Service
1164
Iron Horse Custom Cycles
Scratch Series
3350
Marvin's Team
3280
Collinsville Engraving
3269
Coulson's Service
Handicap Game
1288
Marvin's Team
1280
Chatmoss Cable
1197
Clarence's Steakhouse
Handicap Series
3350
Marvin's Team
3307
Chatmoss Cable
3280
Collinsville Engraving
Men
Scratch Game
300
Mike Coulson
300
Chris Amos
290
Mark Lemons
Scratch Series
787
Chris Amos
768
Mike Coulson
759
Joe Gravley
Handicap Game
311
Chris Amos
300
Randall Hall
296
Mark Lemons
Handicap Series
780
Chris Amos
765
Mike Lemons
751
John Chaney
Women
Scratch Game
279
Lindsey Walker
279
Robin Cobbs
230
Heather Swanson
Scratch Series
680
Lindsey Walker
665
Robin Cobbs
620
Heather Swanson
Handicap Game
266
Heather Swanson
254
Lindsey Walker
253
Kristin Moorefield
Handicap Series
728
Heather Swanson
646
Robin Cobbs
633
Jennifer Leonard
BLS-2018/STD 30.02.08 licensed to Charles Lewis - Chatmoss Cablevision, Inc.
BLS-2018/STD 30.02.08 licensed to Charles Lewis - Chatmoss Cablevision, Inc.
BLS-2018/STD 30.02.08 licensed to Charles Lewis - Chatmoss Cablevision, Inc.
BLS-2018/STD 30.02.08 licensed to Charles Lewis - Chatmoss Cablevision, Inc.
BLS-2018/STD 30.02.08 licensed to Charles Lewis - Chatmoss Cablevision, Inc.
BLS-2018/STD 30.02.08 licensed to Charles Lewis - Chatmoss Cablevision, Inc.
BLS-2018/STD 30.02.08 licensed to Charles Lewis - Chatmoss Cablevision, Inc.
BLS-2018/STD 30.02.08 licensed to Charles Lewis - Chatmoss Cablevision, Inc.
BLS-2018/STD 30.02.08 licensed to Charles Lewis - Chatmoss Cablevision, Inc.
9/28/2017  10:22 pm  Page 1 of 2

Thursday Invitational
9/28/2017    Week 6 of 34
Page 2
Team Rosters
Name
Pins  Gms
Ave
Name
Pins  Gms
Ave
1 - Cunningham Tire
Robert Divers
2830
18
157
Chester Harrison
2299
15
153
Robert Gillespie
1124
6
187
Jerry Fuller
3335
18
185
Joe Watkins
3022
18
167
Buford Hairston
1436
9
159
Wayne Howard
511
3
170
2 - Coulson's Service
Richard Stone
2291
11
208
Steve Hall
3678
18
204
Kennie W. Goad
3585
18
199
John Chaney
3639
18
202
Paris Dillard
3285
16
205
Shayne L. Hill
686
3
228
Danny Motley
487
3
162
3 - Collinsville Tire
Chris Amos
3937
18
218
Jr Amos
2965
18
164
Ernest D. Barco
1957
12
163
John Pierce
2621
15
174
Dale L. Kendrick
3197
18
177
Robert Amos
1356
9
150
4 - Tadpol's Bunch
Wayne Wall
2884
18
160
Lowell Prillaman
2971
18
165
Dennis Harmon
3073
18
170
Whitey Coleman
3044
18
169
Tadpole Perdue
3446
18
191
5 - Clarence's Steakhouse
Johnny Priddy
1519
10
151
Eugene Hall
3380
18
187
Randy A. Priest
3823
18
212
Zach Priddy
3297
18
183
Mike Emerson
3623
18
201
J C Priddy
1439
8
179
6 - State Farm
Alfonzo Koger
2203
11
200
Leonard E. Penn
3387
18
188
OG Reid lll
3364
18
186
Jamie R. Donovant
3615
18
200
Jasonj A. Donovant
3785
18
210
7 - Subway
Chip A. Brunner
2525
18
140
Mark W. Inman
2623
18
145
Alfred Moore
3081
18
171
Adam Chitwood
2445
15
163
Shawn L. Vansickle
3722
18
206
8 - Team Matt
Matt C. Martin
3934
18
218
Brandon Carroll
1389
9
154
Arthur Cronce
3884
18
215
Kevin B. Walker
2961
15
197
Jeff W. Martin
3755
18
208
Ryan Stockton
1726
9
191
9 - Chatmoss Cable
Darrell Sowers
2586
15
172
Harry Oakes
2683
18
149
Kenny Cooper
2856
18
158
Dickie Akers
3019
18
167
Charles Lewis
3685
18
204
10 - Marvin's Team
Marvin L. Wingfield
2942
15
196
David Agee
3095
15
206
Tom F. Giffin
3813
18
211
Eddie Rumley
3047
15
203
Mike Coulson
3885
18
215
Charles L. Gravely
1872
9
208
11 - Collinsville Engraving
Tim A. Perdue
3132
15
208
Tim R. Osgood
3088
18
171
Justin R. Osgood
3967
18
220
Jeff A. Dent
3818
18
212
Jason M. Osgood
3919
18
217
12 - Ryano's Pro Shop Chicks
Lindsey Walker
3564
18
198
Carmen Gilbert
2789
18
154
Kristin Moorefield
2558
15
170
Heather Swanson
3224
18
179
Robin Cobbs
3368
18
187
13 - Shear Image
Ida Lewis
2530
17
148
Voila Chaney
2507
18
139
Jennifer M. Leonard
2703
18
150
Gail H. Spencer
2964
18
164
Doris Shepherd
2715
18
150
14 - Garfield's
Richard A. Shell
3059
18
169
Andrew Rotenberry
3816
17
224
Bob K. Hall
2716
18
150
Roger Dodson
920
6
153
Chris E. Price
3642
18
202
Jimmy Martin
1928
12
160
David Reynolds
0
0
bk198
15 - Strikeout Pro Shop
Randall Hall
3714
18
206
Jeremiah R. Bryant
3604
18
200
Chris T. Puckett
2407
12
200
Donald W. Kendrick
3401
18
188
Joe L. Gravley
4107
18
228
Joe L. Kendrick
0
0
bk209
Ernest Kendrick
1063
6
177
16 - Iron Horse Custom Cycles
Mike T. Lemons
3523
18
195
Tom B. Evans Jr
2921
18
162
Jerry Lemons
3375
18
187
Patrick W. Cobbler
3171
18
176
Mark E. Lemons
3897
18
216
BLS-2018/STD 30.02.08 licensed to Charles Lewis - Chatmoss Cablevision, Inc.
BLS-2018/STD 30.02.08 licensed to Charles Lewis - Chatmoss Cablevision, Inc.
BLS-2018/STD 30.02.08 licensed to Charles Lewis - Chatmoss Cablevision, Inc.
BLS-2018/STD 30.02.08 licensed to Charles Lewis - Chatmoss Cablevision, Inc.
BLS-2018/STD 30.02.08 licensed to Charles Lewis - Chatmoss Cablevision, Inc.
BLS-2018/STD 30.02.08 licensed to Charles Lewis - Chatmoss Cablevision, Inc.
BLS-2018/STD 30.02.08 licensed to Charles Lewis - Chatmoss Cablevision, Inc.
BLS-2018/STD 30.02.08 licensed to Charles Lewis - Chatmoss Cablevision, Inc.
BLS-2018/STD 30.02.08 licensed to Charles Lewis - Chatmoss Cablevision, Inc.
9/28/2017  10:23 pm  Page 2 of 2