Thursday Invitational
9/21/2017    Week 5 of 34
Page 1
Thursday   7:00 pm
Lanes 1 - 16
Sportlanes
USBC Certification:    Lane Certification: 11850
President: Tadpole Perdue is on Lane 7       Vice President: Mike Coulson is on Lane 1
Secretary/Treasurer: Donald Kendrick is on Lane 11
Sergeant at Arms: John Chaney is on Lane 15
Team Standings
Points
Points
Team
Pins +
Points
Points
Team
Pins +
Place
Team Name
Won
Lost
Ave
HDCP
HDCP
Place
Team Name
Won
Lost
Ave
HDCP
HDCP
1
Collinsville Engraving
15
5
1036
0
15513
2
Marvin's Team
14
6
1027
0
15508
3
Collinsville Tire
14
6
890
109
14290
4
Strikeout Pro Shop
13
7
1030
0
15405
5
Team Matt
12
8
989
32
14923
6
Chatmoss Cable
12
8
853
0
14871
7
Clarence's Steakhouse
11
9
927
87
14959
8
Iron Horse Custom Cycle
11
9
933
0
14216
9
Subway
11
9
823
169
14169
10
Tadpol's Bunch
10
10
855
0
13982
11
Coulson's Service
9
11
1035
0
15481
12
State Farm
9
11
989
0
14875
13
Ryano's Pro Shop Chicks
6
14
895
30
14247
14
Garfield's
5
15
877
89
13947
15
Cunningham Tire
5
15
847
6
13917
16
Shear Image
3
17
757
76
12367
Review of Last Week's Bowling.....
HDCP
HDCP
HDCP
HDCP
Last Wk
HDCP
HDCP
HDCP
HDCP
Last Wk
Lanes
Team Name
-1-
-2-
-3-
Total
WON
Team Name
-1-
-2-
-3-
Total
WON
1-2
Team Matt
1046
1024
997
3067
0
<--->
Clarence's Steakhous
1111
1094
1070
3275
4
3-4
Coulson's Service
1076
979
1132
3187
3
<--->
Ryano's Pro Shop Chic
948
1105
909
2962
1
5-6
Shear Image
811
811
758
2380
1
<--->
Cunningham Tire
789
871
831
2491
3
7-8
Garfield's
885
887
812
2584
1
<--->
Iron Horse Custom Cy
962
829
1164
2955
3
9-10
Strikeout Pro Shop
957
1038
1088
3083
1
<--->
Tadpol's Bunch
1042
1169
1027
3238
3
11-12
State Farm
1065
885
906
2856
1
<--->
Collinsville Tire
1015
907
1052
2974
3
13-14
Marvin's Team
979
915
997
2891
1
<--->
Subway
961
997
1013
2971
3
15-16
Chatmoss Cable
1023
1066
1020
3109
4
<--->
Collinsville Engraving
846
1060
999
2905
0
Lane Assignments
1-2
3-4
5-6
7-8
9-10
11-12
13-14
15-16
Today
10- 3
 9-13
12-16
 4- 1
 6-14
15- 8
 5-11
 2- 7
Next Week
15-11
 7-16
 4- 9
12- 6
 8- 1
10-14
 3- 2
13- 5
Last Week's Top Scores
Scratch Game
1164
Iron Horse Custom Cycles
1132
Coulson's Service
1088
Strikeout Pro Shop
Scratch Series
3187
Coulson's Service
3083
Strikeout Pro Shop
3067
Team Matt
Handicap Game
1169
Tadpol's Bunch
1164
Iron Horse Custom Cycles
1132
Coulson's Service
Handicap Series
3275
Clarence's Steakhouse
3238
Tadpol's Bunch
3187
Coulson's Service
Men
Scratch Game
300
Chris Amos
290
Mark Lemons
288
Randall Hall
Scratch Series
722
Joe Gravley
704
Chris Amos
703
John Chaney
Handicap Game
311
Chris Amos
300
Randall Hall
296
Mark Lemons
Handicap Series
765
Mike Lemons
751
John Chaney
737
Chris Amos
Women
Scratch Game
239
Lindsey Walker
230
Heather Swanson
213
Robin Cobbs
Scratch Series
620
Heather Swanson
571
Robin Cobbs
569
Lindsey Walker
Handicap Game
266
Heather Swanson
254
Lindsey Walker
238
Robin Cobbs
Handicap Series
728
Heather Swanson
646
Robin Cobbs
633
Jennifer Leonard
Season High Scores
Scratch Game
1288
Marvin's Team
1171
Coulson's Service
1164
Iron Horse Custom Cycles
Scratch Series
3350
Marvin's Team
3280
Collinsville Engraving
3269
Coulson's Service
Handicap Game
1288
Marvin's Team
1280
Chatmoss Cable
1197
Clarence's Steakhouse
Handicap Series
3350
Marvin's Team
3307
Chatmoss Cable
3280
Collinsville Engraving
Men
Scratch Game
300
Mike Coulson
300
Chris Amos
290
Mark Lemons
Scratch Series
787
Chris Amos
768
Mike Coulson
759
Joe Gravley
Handicap Game
311
Chris Amos
300
Randall Hall
296
Mark Lemons
Handicap Series
765
Mike Lemons
751
John Chaney
737
Chris Amos
Women
Scratch Game
279
Lindsey Walker
279
Robin Cobbs
230
Heather Swanson
Scratch Series
680
Lindsey Walker
665
Robin Cobbs
620
Heather Swanson
Handicap Game
266
Heather Swanson
254
Lindsey Walker
238
Robin Cobbs
Handicap Series
728
Heather Swanson
646
Robin Cobbs
633
Jennifer Leonard
BLS-2018/STD 30.02.08 licensed to Charles Lewis - Chatmoss Cablevision, Inc.
BLS-2018/STD 30.02.08 licensed to Charles Lewis - Chatmoss Cablevision, Inc.
BLS-2018/STD 30.02.08 licensed to Charles Lewis - Chatmoss Cablevision, Inc.
BLS-2018/STD 30.02.08 licensed to Charles Lewis - Chatmoss Cablevision, Inc.
BLS-2018/STD 30.02.08 licensed to Charles Lewis - Chatmoss Cablevision, Inc.
BLS-2018/STD 30.02.08 licensed to Charles Lewis - Chatmoss Cablevision, Inc.
BLS-2018/STD 30.02.08 licensed to Charles Lewis - Chatmoss Cablevision, Inc.
BLS-2018/STD 30.02.08 licensed to Charles Lewis - Chatmoss Cablevision, Inc.
BLS-2018/STD 30.02.08 licensed to Charles Lewis - Chatmoss Cablevision, Inc.
9/26/2017  9:19 am  Page 1 of 2

Thursday Invitational
9/21/2017    Week 5 of 34
Page 2
Team Rosters
Name
Pins  Gms
Ave
Name
Pins  Gms
Ave
1 - Cunningham Tire
Robert Divers
2380
15
158
Chester Harrison
2299
15
153
Robert Gillespie
1124
6
187
Jerry Fuller
2712
15
180
Joe Watkins
2535
15
169
Buford Hairston
950
6
158
2 - Coulson's Service
Richard Stone
1920
9
213
Steve Hall
3051
15
203
Kennie W. Goad
3083
15
205
John Chaney
3100
15
206
Paris Dillard
2924
14
208
Shayne L. Hill
686
3
228
Danny Motley
487
3
162
3 - Collinsville Tire
Chris Amos
3178
15
211
Jr Amos
2525
15
168
Ernest D. Barco
1957
12
163
John Pierce
2034
12
169
Dale L. Kendrick
2685
15
179
Robert Amos
828
6
138
4 - Tadpol's Bunch
Wayne Wall
2428
15
161
Lowell Prillaman
2480
15
165
Dennis Harmon
2555
15
170
Whitey Coleman
2541
15
169
Tadpole Perdue
2850
15
190
5 - Clarence's Steakhouse
Johnny Priddy
1005
7
143
Eugene Hall
2870
15
191
Randy A. Priest
3225
15
215
Zach Priddy
2736
15
182
Mike Emerson
2949
15
196
J C Priddy
1439
8
179
6 - State Farm
Alfonzo Koger
1870
9
207
Leonard E. Penn
2797
15
186
OG Reid lll
2782
15
185
Jamie R. Donovant
3019
15
201
Jasonj A. Donovant
3162
15
210
7 - Subway
Chip A. Brunner
2126
15
141
Mark W. Inman
2150
15
143
Alfred Moore
2528
15
168
Adam Chitwood
1965
12
163
Shawn L. Vansickle
3123
15
208
8 - Team Matt
Matt C. Martin
3243
15
216
Brandon Carroll
1389
9
154
Arthur Cronce
3165
15
211
Kevin B. Walker
2359
12
196
Jeff W. Martin
3181
15
212
Ryan Stockton
1154
6
192
9 - Chatmoss Cable
Darrell Sowers
2041
12
170
Harry Oakes
2222
15
148
Kenny Cooper
2439
15
162
Dickie Akers
2498
15
166
Charles Lewis
3115
15
207
10 - Marvin's Team
Marvin L. Wingfield
2341
12
195
David Agee
2426
12
202
Tom F. Giffin
3170
15
211
Eddie Rumley
2418
12
201
Mike Coulson
3281
15
218
Charles L. Gravely
1872
9
208
11 - Collinsville Engraving
Tim A. Perdue
2538
12
211
Tim R. Osgood
2521
15
168
Justin R. Osgood
3351
15
223
Jeff A. Dent
3218
15
214
Jason M. Osgood
3312
15
220
12 - Ryano's Pro Shop Chicks
Lindsey Walker
2988
15
199
Carmen Gilbert
2344
15
156
Kristin Moorefield
2047
12
170
Heather Swanson
2728
15
181
Robin Cobbs
2838
15
189
13 - Shear Image
Ida Lewis
2208
15
147
Voila Chaney
2088
15
139
Jennifer M. Leonard
2270
15
151
Gail H. Spencer
2494
15
166
Doris Shepherd
2320
15
154
14 - Garfield's
Richard A. Shell
2487
15
165
Andrew Rotenberry
3075
14
219
Bob K. Hall
2251
15
150
Roger Dodson
425
3
141
Chris E. Price
3042
15
202
Jimmy Martin
1928
12
160
David Reynolds
0
0
bk198
15 - Strikeout Pro Shop
Randall Hall
3151
15
210
Jeremiah R. Bryant
3007
15
200
Chris T. Puckett
1861
9
206
Donald W. Kendrick
2826
15
188
Joe L. Gravley
3395
15
226
Joe L. Kendrick
0
0
bk209
Ernest Kendrick
1063
6
177
16 - Iron Horse Custom Cycles
Mike T. Lemons
2933
15
195
Tom B. Evans Jr
2383
15
158
Jerry Lemons
2787
15
185
Patrick W. Cobbler
2705
15
180
Mark E. Lemons
3236
15
215
BLS-2018/STD 30.02.08 licensed to Charles Lewis - Chatmoss Cablevision, Inc.
BLS-2018/STD 30.02.08 licensed to Charles Lewis - Chatmoss Cablevision, Inc.
BLS-2018/STD 30.02.08 licensed to Charles Lewis - Chatmoss Cablevision, Inc.
BLS-2018/STD 30.02.08 licensed to Charles Lewis - Chatmoss Cablevision, Inc.
BLS-2018/STD 30.02.08 licensed to Charles Lewis - Chatmoss Cablevision, Inc.
BLS-2018/STD 30.02.08 licensed to Charles Lewis - Chatmoss Cablevision, Inc.
BLS-2018/STD 30.02.08 licensed to Charles Lewis - Chatmoss Cablevision, Inc.
BLS-2018/STD 30.02.08 licensed to Charles Lewis - Chatmoss Cablevision, Inc.
BLS-2018/STD 30.02.08 licensed to Charles Lewis - Chatmoss Cablevision, Inc.
9/26/2017  9:19 am  Page 2 of 2