Thursday Invitational
9/14/2017    Week 4 of 34
Page 1
Thursday   7:00 pm
Lanes 1 - 16
Sportlanes
USBC Certification:    Lane Certification: 11850
President: Tadpole Perdue is on Lane 10       Vice President: Mike Coulson is on Lane 13
Secretary/Treasurer: Donald Kendrick is on Lane 9
Sergeant at Arms: John Chaney is on Lane 3
Team Standings
Points
Points
Team
Pins +
Points
Points
Team
Pins +
Place
Team Name
Won
Lost
Ave
HDCP
HDCP
Place
Team Name
Won
Lost
Ave
HDCP
HDCP
1
Collinsville Engraving
15
1
1055
0
12608
2
Marvin's Team
13
3
1045
0
12617
3
Strikeout Pro Shop
12
4
990
0
12322
4
Team Matt
12
4
990
0
11856
5
Collinsville Tire
11
5
889
87
11316
6
State Farm
8
8
998
0
12019
7
Chatmoss Cable
8
8
847
166
11762
8
Iron Horse Custom Cycle
8
8
922
0
11261
9
Subway
8
8
832
170
11198
10
Clarence's Steakhouse
7
9
919
56
11684
11
Tadpol's Bunch
7
9
840
120
10744
12
Coulson's Service
6
10
1033
0
12294
13
Ryano's Pro Shop Chicks
5
11
896
109
11285
14
Garfield's
4
12
884
30
11363
15
Cunningham Tire
2
14
855
0
11426
16
Shear Image
2
14
765
72
9987
Review of Last Week's Bowling.....
HDCP
HDCP
HDCP
HDCP
Last Wk
HDCP
HDCP
HDCP
HDCP
Last Wk
Lanes
Team Name
-1-
-2-
-3-
Total
WON
Team Name
-1-
-2-
-3-
Total
WON
1-2
Subway
929
905
919
2753
4
<--->
Tadpol's Bunch
824
854
868
2546
0
3-4
Cunningham Tire
1011
961
952
2924
0
<--->
Marvin's Team
1133
1020
972
3125
4
5-6
Garfield's
1007
1031
913
2951
0
<--->
Collinsville Engraving
1124
1080
1076
3280
4
7-8
Strikeout Pro Shop
980
915
969
2864
4
<--->
Coulson's Service
977
871
965
2813
0
9-10
Collinsville Tire
929
917
854
2700
3
<--->
Shear Image
867
980
832
2679
1
11-12
Iron Horse Custom Cy
912
992
837
2741
2
<--->
Clarence's Steakhous
914
870
856
2640
2
13-14
State Farm
972
978
914
2864
3
<--->
Chatmoss Cable
956
908
933
2797
1
15-16
Ryano's Pro Shop Chic
966
861
873
2700
0
<--->
Team Matt
981
943
928
2852
4
Lane Assignments
1-2
3-4
5-6
7-8
9-10
11-12
13-14
15-16
Today
 8- 5
 2-12
13- 1
14-16
15- 4
 6- 3
10- 7
 9-11
Next Week
10- 3
 9-13
12-16
 4- 1
 6-14
15- 8
 5-11
 2- 7
Last Week's Top Scores
Scratch Game
1133
Marvin's Team
1124
Collinsville Engraving
981
Team Matt
Scratch Series
3280
Collinsville Engraving
3125
Marvin's Team
2864
State Farm
2864
Strikeout Pro Shop
Handicap Game
1133
Marvin's Team
1124
Collinsville Engraving
1031
Garfield's
Handicap Series
3280
Collinsville Engraving
3125
Marvin's Team
2951
Garfield's
Men
Scratch Game
300
Mike Coulson
286
Charles Gravely
267
Shawn Vansickle
Scratch Series
768
Mike Coulson
716
Shawn Vansickle
712
Tim Perdue
Women
Scratch Game
225
Voila Chaney
222
Lindsey Walker
199
Doris Shepherd
Scratch Series
575
Lindsey Walker
535
Carmen Gilbert
524
Voila Chaney
Season High Scores
Scratch Game
1288
Marvin's Team
1171
Coulson's Service
1138
Collinsville Engraving
Scratch Series
3350
Marvin's Team
3280
Collinsville Engraving
3269
Coulson's Service
Handicap Game
1288
Marvin's Team
1280
Chatmoss Cable
1197
Clarence's Steakhouse
Handicap Series
3350
Marvin's Team
3307
Chatmoss Cable
3280
Collinsville Engraving
Bowlers must have a minimum of 12 games (before bowling) to be listed for high handicap game and series.
Men
Scratch Game
300
Mike Coulson
286
Charles Gravely
284
Chris Amos
Scratch Series
787
Chris Amos
768
Mike Coulson
759
Joe Gravley
Women
Scratch Game
279
Lindsey Walker
279
Robin Cobbs
227
Heather Swanson
Scratch Series
680
Lindsey Walker
665
Robin Cobbs
582
Heather Swanson
BLS-2018/STD 30.02.08 licensed to Charles Lewis - Chatmoss Cablevision, Inc.
BLS-2018/STD 30.02.08 licensed to Charles Lewis - Chatmoss Cablevision, Inc.
BLS-2018/STD 30.02.08 licensed to Charles Lewis - Chatmoss Cablevision, Inc.
BLS-2018/STD 30.02.08 licensed to Charles Lewis - Chatmoss Cablevision, Inc.
BLS-2018/STD 30.02.08 licensed to Charles Lewis - Chatmoss Cablevision, Inc.
BLS-2018/STD 30.02.08 licensed to Charles Lewis - Chatmoss Cablevision, Inc.
BLS-2018/STD 30.02.08 licensed to Charles Lewis - Chatmoss Cablevision, Inc.
BLS-2018/STD 30.02.08 licensed to Charles Lewis - Chatmoss Cablevision, Inc.
BLS-2018/STD 30.02.08 licensed to Charles Lewis - Chatmoss Cablevision, Inc.
9/15/2017  6:05 pm  Page 1 of 2

Thursday Invitational
9/14/2017    Week 4 of 34
Page 2
Team Rosters
Name
Pins  Gms
Ave
Name
Pins  Gms
Ave
1 - Cunningham Tire
Robert Divers
1922
12
160
Chester Harrison
1839
12
153
Robert Gillespie
574
3
191
Jerry Fuller
2176
12
181
Joe Watkins
2048
12
170
Buford Hairston
950
6
158
2 - Coulson's Service
Richard Stone
1920
9
213
Steve Hall
2486
12
207
Kennie W. Goad
2454
12
204
John Chaney
2397
12
199
Paris Dillard
2320
11
210
Danny Motley
487
3
162
3 - Collinsville Tire
Chris Amos
2474
12
206
Jr Amos
2027
12
168
Ernest D. Barco
1957
12
163
John Pierce
1527
9
169
Dale L. Kendrick
2201
12
183
Robert Amos
389
3
129
4 - Tadpol's Bunch
Wayne Wall
1960
12
163
Lowell Prillaman
1939
12
161
Dennis Harmon
1996
12
166
Whitey Coleman
1957
12
163
Tadpole Perdue
2244
12
187
5 - Clarence's Steakhouse
Johnny Priddy
1005
7
143
Eugene Hall
2295
12
191
Randy A. Priest
2536
12
211
Zach Priddy
2135
12
177
Mike Emerson
2365
12
197
J C Priddy
826
5
165
6 - State Farm
Alfonzo Koger
1224
6
204
Leonard E. Penn
2263
12
188
OG Reid lll
2260
12
188
Jamie R. Donovant
2420
12
201
Jasonj A. Donovant
2607
12
217
7 - Subway
Chip A. Brunner
1677
12
139
Mark W. Inman
1693
12
141
Alfred Moore
2065
12
172
Adam Chitwood
1559
9
173
Shawn L. Vansickle
2485
12
207
8 - Team Matt
Matt C. Martin
2583
12
215
Brandon Carroll
1389
9
154
Arthur Cronce
2498
12
208
Kevin B. Walker
1780
9
197
Jeff W. Martin
2592
12
216
Ryan Stockton
582
3
194
9 - Chatmoss Cable
Darrell Sowers
1492
9
165
Harry Oakes
1783
12
148
Kenny Cooper
1942
12
161
Dickie Akers
1979
12
164
Charles Lewis
2508
12
209
10 - Marvin's Team
Marvin L. Wingfield
2341
12
195
David Agee
1830
9
203
Tom F. Giffin
2571
12
214
Eddie Rumley
1865
9
207
Mike Coulson
2715
12
226
Charles L. Gravely
1295
6
215
11 - Collinsville Engraving
Tim A. Perdue
1911
9
212
Tim R. Osgood
2124
12
177
Justin R. Osgood
2702
12
225
Jeff A. Dent
2561
12
213
Jason M. Osgood
2737
12
228
12 - Ryano's Pro Shop Chicks
Lindsey Walker
2419
12
201
Carmen Gilbert
1949
12
162
Kristin Moorefield
2047
12
170
Heather Swanson
2108
12
175
Robin Cobbs
2267
12
188
13 - Shear Image
Ida Lewis
1774
12
147
Voila Chaney
1709
12
142
Jennifer M. Leonard
1805
12
150
Gail H. Spencer
2025
12
168
Doris Shepherd
1903
12
158
14 - Garfield's
Richard A. Shell
2014
12
167
Andrew Rotenberry
2411
11
219
Bob K. Hall
1866
12
155
Roger Dodson
425
3
141
Chris E. Price
2427
12
202
Jimmy Martin
1508
9
167
David Reynolds
0
0
bk198
15 - Strikeout Pro Shop
Randall Hall
2464
12
205
Ernest Kendrick
1063
6
177
Jeremiah R. Bryant
2411
12
200
Donald W. Kendrick
2242
12
186
Joe L. Gravley
2673
12
222
Joe L. Kendrick
0
0
bk209
Chris T. Puckett
1367
6
227
16 - Iron Horse Custom Cycles
Mike T. Lemons
2246
12
187
Tom B. Evans Jr
1940
12
161
Jerry Lemons
2235
12
186
Patrick W. Cobbler
2113
12
176
Mark E. Lemons
2555
12
212
BLS-2018/STD 30.02.08 licensed to Charles Lewis - Chatmoss Cablevision, Inc.
BLS-2018/STD 30.02.08 licensed to Charles Lewis - Chatmoss Cablevision, Inc.
BLS-2018/STD 30.02.08 licensed to Charles Lewis - Chatmoss Cablevision, Inc.
BLS-2018/STD 30.02.08 licensed to Charles Lewis - Chatmoss Cablevision, Inc.
BLS-2018/STD 30.02.08 licensed to Charles Lewis - Chatmoss Cablevision, Inc.
BLS-2018/STD 30.02.08 licensed to Charles Lewis - Chatmoss Cablevision, Inc.
BLS-2018/STD 30.02.08 licensed to Charles Lewis - Chatmoss Cablevision, Inc.
BLS-2018/STD 30.02.08 licensed to Charles Lewis - Chatmoss Cablevision, Inc.
BLS-2018/STD 30.02.08 licensed to Charles Lewis - Chatmoss Cablevision, Inc.
9/15/2017  6:05 pm  Page 2 of 2