Thursday Invitational
9/7/2017    Week 3 of 34
Page 1
Thursday   7:00 pm
Lanes 1 - 16
Sportlanes
USBC Certification:    Lane Certification: 11850
President: Tadpole Perdue is on Lane 2       Vice President: Mike Coulson is on Lane 4
Secretary/Treasurer: Donald Kendrick is on Lane 7
Sergeant at Arms: John Chaney is on Lane 8
Team Standings
Points
Points
Team
Pins +
Points
Points
Team
Pins +
Place
Team Name
Won
Lost
Ave
HDCP
HDCP
Place
Team Name
Won
Lost
Ave
HDCP
HDCP
1
Collinsville Engraving
11
1
1036
0
9328
2
Marvin's Team
9
3
1055
0
9492
3
Strikeout Pro Shop
8
4
1000
40
9458
4
Team Matt
8
4
1000
0
9004
5
Collinsville Tire
8
4
886
0
8616
6
Chatmoss Cable
7
5
863
116
8965
7
Tadpol's Bunch
7
5
836
0
8198
8
Coulson's Service
6
6
1050
0
9481
9
Iron Horse Custom Cycle
6
6
932
4
8520
10
State Farm
5
7
1009
0
9155
11
Clarence's Steakhouse
5
7
937
0
9044
12
Ryano's Pro Shop Chicks
5
7
918
65
8585
13
Subway
4
8
804
25
8445
14
Garfield's
4
8
912
99
8412
15
Cunningham Tire
2
10
859
156
8502
16
Shear Image
1
11
758
102
7308
Review of Last Week's Bowling.....
HDCP
HDCP
HDCP
HDCP
Last Wk
HDCP
HDCP
HDCP
HDCP
Last Wk
Lanes
Team Name
-1-
-2-
-3-
Total
WON
Team Name
-1-
-2-
-3-
Total
WON
1-2
Chatmoss Cable
957
967
913
2837
2
<--->
Iron Horse Custom Cy
841
971
943
2755
2
3-4
Team Matt
1022
921
1017
2960
3
<--->
Garfield's
927
1088
828
2843
1
5-6
Strikeout Pro Shop
1134
987
1124
3245
2
<--->
Marvin's Team
948
1288
1114
3350
2
7-8
Collinsville Engraving
962
1025
1028
3015
3
<--->
Collinsville Tire
963
926
988
2877
1
9-10
Clarence's Steakhous
1197
925
1102
3224
2
<--->
Coulson's Service
1047
1004
1171
3222
2
11-12
Subway
846
919
914
2679
4
<--->
Shear Image
690
783
769
2242
0
13-14
Tadpol's Bunch
1011
964
907
2882
3
<--->
Ryano's Pro Shop Chic
844
958
1039
2841
1
15-16
Cunningham Tire
940
940
936
2816
1
<--->
State Farm
895
1113
1078
3086
3
Lane Assignments
1-2
3-4
5-6
7-8
9-10
11-12
13-14
15-16
Today
 7- 4
 1-10
14-11
15- 2
 3-13
16- 5
 6- 9
12- 8
Next Week
 8- 5
 2-12
13- 1
14-16
15- 4
 6- 3
10- 7
 9-11
Last Week's Top Scores
Scratch Game
1288
Marvin's Team
1171
Coulson's Service
1113
State Farm
Scratch Series
3350
Marvin's Team
3222
Coulson's Service
3143
Strikeout Pro Shop
Handicap Game
1288
Marvin's Team
1197
Clarence's Steakhouse
1171
Coulson's Service
Handicap Series
3350
Marvin's Team
3245
Strikeout Pro Shop
3224
Clarence's Steakhouse
Men
Scratch Game
279
Tom Giffin
279
Jasonj Donovant
278
Joe Gravley
Scratch Series
759
Joe Gravley
752
Tom Giffin
727
Randy Priest
Women
Scratch Game
246
Lindsey Walker
227
Heather Swanson
216
Kristin Moorefield
Scratch Series
629
Lindsey Walker
572
Kristin Moorefield
556
Heather Swanson
Season High Scores
Scratch Game
1288
Marvin's Team
1171
Coulson's Service
1138
Collinsville Engraving
Scratch Series
3350
Marvin's Team
3269
Coulson's Service
3224
Strikeout Pro Shop
Handicap Game
1288
Marvin's Team
1280
Chatmoss Cable
1197
Clarence's Steakhouse
Handicap Series
3350
Marvin's Team
3307
Chatmoss Cable
3269
Coulson's Service
Bowlers must have a minimum of 12 games (before bowling) to be listed for high handicap game and series.
Men
Scratch Game
284
Chris Amos
279
Tom Giffin
279
Jasonj Donovant
279
Matt Martin
Scratch Series
787
Chris Amos
759
Joe Gravley
752
Tom Giffin
Women
Scratch Game
279
Lindsey Walker
279
Robin Cobbs
227
Heather Swanson
Scratch Series
680
Lindsey Walker
665
Robin Cobbs
582
Heather Swanson
BLS-2018/STD 30.02.08 licensed to Charles Lewis - Chatmoss Cablevision, Inc.
BLS-2018/STD 30.02.08 licensed to Charles Lewis - Chatmoss Cablevision, Inc.
BLS-2018/STD 30.02.08 licensed to Charles Lewis - Chatmoss Cablevision, Inc.
BLS-2018/STD 30.02.08 licensed to Charles Lewis - Chatmoss Cablevision, Inc.
BLS-2018/STD 30.02.08 licensed to Charles Lewis - Chatmoss Cablevision, Inc.
BLS-2018/STD 30.02.08 licensed to Charles Lewis - Chatmoss Cablevision, Inc.
BLS-2018/STD 30.02.08 licensed to Charles Lewis - Chatmoss Cablevision, Inc.
BLS-2018/STD 30.02.08 licensed to Charles Lewis - Chatmoss Cablevision, Inc.
BLS-2018/STD 30.02.08 licensed to Charles Lewis - Chatmoss Cablevision, Inc.
9/8/2017  1:13 am  Page 1 of 2

Thursday Invitational
9/7/2017    Week 3 of 34
Page 2
Team Rosters
Name
Pins  Gms
Ave
Name
Pins  Gms
Ave
1 - Cunningham Tire
Robert Divers
1481
9
164
Robert Gillespie
574
3
191
Chester Harrison
1346
9
149
Jerry Fuller
1637
9
181
Joe Watkins
1569
9
174
Buford Hairston
494
3
164
2 - Coulson's Service
Richard Stone
1920
9
213
Steve Hall
1889
9
209
Kennie W. Goad
1958
9
217
John Chaney
1719
9
191
Paris Dillard
1765
8
220
3 - Collinsville Tire
Chris Amos
1841
9
204
Jr Amos
1534
9
170
Ernest D. Barco
1498
9
166
John Pierce
1002
6
167
Dale L. Kendrick
1611
9
179
Robert Amos
389
3
129
4 - Tadpol's Bunch
Wayne Wall
1473
9
163
Lowell Prillaman
1459
9
162
Dennis Harmon
1446
9
160
Whitey Coleman
1472
9
163
Tadpole Perdue
1700
9
188
5 - Clarence's Steakhouse
Johnny Priddy
847
6
141
Eugene Hall
1757
9
195
Randy A. Priest
2027
9
225
Zach Priddy
1595
9
177
Mike Emerson
1796
9
199
J C Priddy
500
3
166
6 - State Farm
Alfonzo Koger
599
3
199
Leonard E. Penn
1772
9
196
OG Reid lll
1691
9
187
Jamie R. Donovant
1891
9
210
Jasonj A. Donovant
1957
9
217
7 - Subway
Chip A. Brunner
1239
9
137
Mark W. Inman
1292
9
143
Alfred Moore
1585
9
176
Adam Chitwood
916
6
152
Shawn L. Vansickle
1769
9
196
8 - Team Matt
Matt C. Martin
1957
9
217
Brandon Carroll
1389
9
154
Arthur Cronce
1880
9
208
Kevin B. Walker
1208
6
201
Jeff W. Martin
1988
9
220
Ryan Stockton
582
3
194
9 - Chatmoss Cable
Darrell Sowers
1059
6
176
Harry Oakes
1355
9
150
Kenny Cooper
1476
9
164
Dickie Akers
1496
9
166
Charles Lewis
1869
9
207
10 - Marvin's Team
Marvin L. Wingfield
1775
9
197
David Agee
1230
6
205
Tom F. Giffin
2074
9
230
Eddie Rumley
1865
9
207
Mike Coulson
1947
9
216
Charles L. Gravely
601
3
200
11 - Collinsville Engraving
Tim A. Perdue
1199
6
199
Tim R. Osgood
1599
9
177
Justin R. Osgood
2005
9
222
Jeff A. Dent
1911
9
212
Jason M. Osgood
2041
9
226
12 - Ryano's Pro Shop Chicks
Lindsey Walker
1844
9
204
Carmen Gilbert
1414
9
157
Kristin Moorefield
1560
9
173
Heather Swanson
1687
9
187
Robin Cobbs
1780
9
197
13 - Shear Image
Ida Lewis
1363
9
151
Voila Chaney
1185
9
131
Jennifer M. Leonard
1363
9
151
Gail H. Spencer
1517
9
168
Doris Shepherd
1415
9
157
14 - Garfield's
Richard A. Shell
1609
9
178
Andrew Rotenberry
1711
8
213
Bob K. Hall
1378
9
153
Jimmy Martin
1508
9
167
Chris E. Price
1812
9
201
David Reynolds
0
0
bk198
15 - Strikeout Pro Shop
Randall Hall
1845
9
205
Ernest Kendrick
517
3
172
Jeremiah R. Bryant
1842
9
204
Donald W. Kendrick
1709
9
189
Joe L. Gravley
2076
9
230
Joe L. Kendrick
0
0
bk209
Chris T. Puckett
1367
6
227
16 - Iron Horse Custom Cycles
Mike T. Lemons
1675
9
186
Tom B. Evans Jr
1467
9
163
Jerry Lemons
1773
9
197
Patrick W. Cobbler
1591
9
176
Mark E. Lemons
1894
9
210
BLS-2018/STD 30.02.08 licensed to Charles Lewis - Chatmoss Cablevision, Inc.
BLS-2018/STD 30.02.08 licensed to Charles Lewis - Chatmoss Cablevision, Inc.
BLS-2018/STD 30.02.08 licensed to Charles Lewis - Chatmoss Cablevision, Inc.
BLS-2018/STD 30.02.08 licensed to Charles Lewis - Chatmoss Cablevision, Inc.
BLS-2018/STD 30.02.08 licensed to Charles Lewis - Chatmoss Cablevision, Inc.
BLS-2018/STD 30.02.08 licensed to Charles Lewis - Chatmoss Cablevision, Inc.
BLS-2018/STD 30.02.08 licensed to Charles Lewis - Chatmoss Cablevision, Inc.
BLS-2018/STD 30.02.08 licensed to Charles Lewis - Chatmoss Cablevision, Inc.
BLS-2018/STD 30.02.08 licensed to Charles Lewis - Chatmoss Cablevision, Inc.
9/8/2017  1:13 am  Page 2 of 2