Thursday Invitational
1/25/2018    Week 22 of 34
Page 1
Thursday   7:00 pm
Lanes 1 - 16
Sportlanes
USBC Certification:    Lane Certification: 11850
President: Tadpole Perdue is on Lane 16       Vice President: Mike Coulson is on Lane 4
Secretary/Treasurer: Donald Kendrick is on Lane 10
Sergeant at Arms: John Chaney is on Lane 5
Team Standings
Points
Points
Team
Pins +
Points
Points
Team
Pins +
Place
Team Name
Won
Lost
Ave
HDCP
HDCP
Place
Team Name
Won
Lost
Ave
HDCP
HDCP
1
Collinsville Engraving
60
28
1041
0
68676
2
Team Matt
59
28
1035
0
67537
3
Clarence's Steakhouse
55
33
955
0
66167
4
Marvin's Team
51
37
1038
0
67910
5
Coulson's Service
50
37
1022
0
67780
6
Strikeout Pro Shop
48
40
1007
27
66625
7
Collinsville Tire
47
41
881
112
63036
8
Subway
46
42
860
45
62236
9
Chatmoss Cable
45
43
850
0
61266
10
Iron Horse Custom Cycle
43
44
917
0
61954
11
Cunningham Tire
42
46
852
146
61508
12
State Farm
40
48
969
0
64364
13
Garfield's
37
51
892
116
61526
14
Ryano's Pro Shop Chicks
30
57
889
64
61939
15
Tadpol's Bunch
30
58
830
16
59605
16
Shear Image
19
69
759
156
58069
*** Although not shown, standings are determined by points only for the current part
Review of Last Week's Bowling.....
HDCP
HDCP
HDCP
HDCP
Last Wk
HDCP
HDCP
HDCP
HDCP
Last Wk
Lanes
Team Name
-1-
-2-
-3-
Total
WON
Team Name
-1-
-2-
-3-
Total
WON
1-2
Shear Image
749
851
843
2443
0
<--->
Chatmoss Cable
813
909
872
2594
4
3-4
Team Matt
1125
1108
944
3177
4
<--->
Strikeout Pro Shop
971
950
924
2845
0
5-6
Collinsville Engraving
970
1105
1034
3109
1
<--->
Clarence's Steakhous
929
1179
1035
3143
3
7-8
Subway
985
948
989
2922
1
<--->
Coulson's Service
1062
963
981
3006
3
9-10
Collinsville Tire
1011
1003
937
2951
3
<--->
Marvin's Team
1022
947
936
2905
1
11-12
Cunningham Tire
743
903
849
2495
1
<--->
Tadpol's Bunch
916
942
841
2699
3
13-14
Garfield's
995
1004
938
2937
3
<--->
State Farm
923
990
993
2906
1
15-16
Iron Horse Custom Cy
854
915
981
2750
2
<--->
Ryano's Pro Shop Chic
976
911
914
2801
2
Lane Assignments
1-2
3-4
5-6
7-8
9-10
11-12
13-14
15-16
Today
16- 7
14-10
 2- 3
 5-13
11-15
 6-12
 1- 8
 9- 4
Next Week
 1-11
 4- 5
13-15
 3-16
 7- 6
 9- 8
12-10
14- 2
Last Week's Top Scores
Scratch Game
1135
Clarence's Steakhouse
1125
Team Matt
1105
Collinsville Engraving
Scratch Series
3177
Team Matt
3109
Collinsville Engraving
3011
Clarence's Steakhouse
Handicap Game
1179
Clarence's Steakhouse
1125
Team Matt
1105
Collinsville Engraving
Handicap Series
3177
Team Matt
3143
Clarence's Steakhouse
3109
Collinsville Engraving
Men
Scratch Game
299
Justin Osgood
267
Randy Priest
258
Mike Lemons
258
Matt Martin
Scratch Series
721
Arthur Cronce
692
Justin Osgood
685
Randy Priest
Handicap Game
307
Justin Osgood
288
Mike Lemons
281
Zach Priddy
Handicap Series
755
Mark Inman
745
Arthur Cronce
736
Zach Priddy
Women
Scratch Game
245
Lindsey Walker
225
Robin Cobbs
192
Heather Swanson
Scratch Series
643
Lindsey Walker
616
Robin Cobbs
547
Heather Swanson
Handicap Game
265
Lindsey Walker
249
Robin Cobbs
227
Gail Spencer
Handicap Series
703
Lindsey Walker
688
Robin Cobbs
643
Heather Swanson
Season High Scores
Scratch Game
1288
Marvin's Team
1213
Coulson's Service
1164
Iron Horse Custom Cycles
Scratch Series
3350
Marvin's Team
3308
Coulson's Service
3280
Collinsville Engraving
Handicap Game
1288
Marvin's Team
1280
Chatmoss Cable
1213
Coulson's Service
Handicap Series
3350
Marvin's Team
3308
Coulson's Service
3307
Chatmoss Cable
Men
Scratch Game
300
Randy Priest
300
Andrew Rotenberry
300
Mike Coulson
300
Chris Amos
300
Eddie Rumley
Scratch Series
810
Jason Osgood
795
Mike Coulson
794
Jeremiah Bryant
Handicap Game
323
Ernest Barco
311
Chris Amos
309
Mike Emerson
Handicap Series
821
Jeremiah Bryant
819
Jason Osgood
801
Mike Coulson
BLS-2018/STD 30.04.06 licensed to Charles Lewis - Chatmoss Cablevision, Inc.
BLS-2018/STD 30.04.06 licensed to Charles Lewis - Chatmoss Cablevision, Inc.
BLS-2018/STD 30.04.06 licensed to Charles Lewis - Chatmoss Cablevision, Inc.
BLS-2018/STD 30.04.06 licensed to Charles Lewis - Chatmoss Cablevision, Inc.
BLS-2018/STD 30.04.06 licensed to Charles Lewis - Chatmoss Cablevision, Inc.
BLS-2018/STD 30.04.06 licensed to Charles Lewis - Chatmoss Cablevision, Inc.
BLS-2018/STD 30.04.06 licensed to Charles Lewis - Chatmoss Cablevision, Inc.
BLS-2018/STD 30.04.06 licensed to Charles Lewis - Chatmoss Cablevision, Inc.
BLS-2018/STD 30.04.06 licensed to Charles Lewis - Chatmoss Cablevision, Inc.
1/25/2018  10:01 pm  Page 1 of 3

Thursday Invitational
1/25/2018    Week 22 of 34
Page 2
Season High Scores - Continued
Women
Scratch Game
286
Robin Cobbs
279
Lindsey Walker
247
Kristin Moorefield
Scratch Series
753
Robin Cobbs
680
Lindsey Walker
628
Heather Swanson
Handicap Game
310
Robin Cobbs
286
Kristin Moorefield
280
Doris Shepherd
Handicap Series
825
Robin Cobbs
749
Kristin Moorefield
732
Lindsey Walker
Team Rosters
Name
Pins  Gms
Ave
Name
Pins  Gms
Ave
1 - Cunningham Tire
Robert Divers
9271
60
154
Chester Harrison
6490
39
166
Wayne Howard
6037
33
182
Ronald Parker
4297
24
179
Joe Watkins
10835
63
171
Robert Gillespie
4933
27
182
Jerry Fuller
8456
45
187
Buford Hairston
5735
33
173
2 - Coulson's Service
Richard Stone
10553
51
206
Steve Hall
12273
60
204
Kennie W. Goad
12628
63
200
John Chaney
12793
63
203
Paris Dillard
11960
57
209
Shayne L. Hill
4704
21
224
Danny Motley
1065
6
177
3 - Collinsville Tire
Chris Amos
14093
66
213
Jr Amos
11452
66
173
Ernest D. Barco
9668
57
169
Robert Amos
7126
48
148
John Pierce
11270
63
178
Dale L. Kendrick
3715
21
176
4 - Tadpol's Bunch
Wayne Wall
10285
66
155
Lowell Prillaman
9007
57
158
Dennis Harmon
10944
66
165
Whitey Coleman
10608
63
168
Tadpole Perdue
10498
57
184
Joe Cannaday
627
3
209
Tony Spina
979
6
163
5 - Clarence's Steakhouse
Eugene Hall
12244
66
185
Zach Priddy
12398
66
187
Johnny Priddy
3902
25
156
Randy A. Priest
14061
66
213
Mike Emerson
12871
60
214
J C Priddy
8843
47
188
6 - State Farm
Alfonzo Koger
8365
44
190
Leonard E. Penn
11737
63
186
OG Reid lll
11701
63
185
Jamie R. Donovant
12931
66
195
Jasonj A. Donovant
8958
42
213
7 - Subway
Chip A. Brunner
9274
63
147
Mark W. Inman
10432
66
158
Alfred Moore
11594
63
184
Adam Chitwood
10829
63
171
Shawn L. Vansickle
13201
66
200
8 - Team Matt
Matt C. Martin
15132
66
229
Ryan Stockton
10940
54
202
Kevin B. Walker
6779
36
188
Arthur Cronce
13947
66
211
Jeff W. Martin
13579
66
205
Brandon Carroll
1868
12
155
9 - Chatmoss Cable
Darrell Sowers
8678
51
170
Harry Oakes
10023
63
159
Kenny Cooper
10026
66
151
Dickie Akers
11146
66
168
Charles Lewis
13362
66
202
10 - Marvin's Team
Marvin L. Wingfield
11963
60
199
David Agee
9722
48
202
Tom F. Giffin
9800
48
204
Eddie Rumley
12829
60
213
Mike Coulson
13896
63
220
Charles L. Gravely
9031
48
188
11 - Collinsville Engraving
Tim A. Perdue
12293
60
204
Tim R. Osgood
12870
66
195
Jeff A. Dent
12195
57
213
Justin R. Osgood
13953
66
211
Jason M. Osgood
13995
64
218
12 - Ryano's Pro Shop Chicks
Carmen Gilbert
10177
66
154
Kristin Moorefield
10870
63
172
Heather Swanson
10779
60
179
Lindsey Walker
11726
60
195
Robin Cobbs
11958
63
189
13 - Shear Image
Ida Lewis
9001
61
147
Viola Chaney
8773
63
139
Jennifer M. Leonard
9870
63
156
Gail H. Spencer
10527
66
159
Doris Shepherd
9496
60
158
Debra cornelius
948
9
105
14 - Garfield's
Richard A. Shell
8581
52
165
Bob K. Hall
6818
45
151
Jimmy Martin
5300
33
160
Andrew Rotenberry
8667
41
211
Chris E. Price
11510
56
205
Roger Dodson
6682
42
159
David Reynolds
0
0
bk198
James Snead
5097
27
188
BLS-2018/STD 30.04.06 licensed to Charles Lewis - Chatmoss Cablevision, Inc.
BLS-2018/STD 30.04.06 licensed to Charles Lewis - Chatmoss Cablevision, Inc.
BLS-2018/STD 30.04.06 licensed to Charles Lewis - Chatmoss Cablevision, Inc.
BLS-2018/STD 30.04.06 licensed to Charles Lewis - Chatmoss Cablevision, Inc.
BLS-2018/STD 30.04.06 licensed to Charles Lewis - Chatmoss Cablevision, Inc.
BLS-2018/STD 30.04.06 licensed to Charles Lewis - Chatmoss Cablevision, Inc.
BLS-2018/STD 30.04.06 licensed to Charles Lewis - Chatmoss Cablevision, Inc.
BLS-2018/STD 30.04.06 licensed to Charles Lewis - Chatmoss Cablevision, Inc.
BLS-2018/STD 30.04.06 licensed to Charles Lewis - Chatmoss Cablevision, Inc.
1/25/2018  10:01 pm  Page 2 of 3

Thursday Invitational
1/25/2018    Week 22 of 34
Page 3
Name
Pins  Gms
Ave
Name
Pins  Gms
Ave
15 - Strikeout Pro Shop
Randall Hall
12666
63
201
Jeremiah R. Bryant
13975
66
211
Donald W. Kendrick
10938
58
188
Joe L. Kendrick
3863
21
183
Joe L. Gravley
10794
48
224
Chris T. Puckett
7009
36
194
Ernest Kendrick
1617
9
179
Matt Lemons
2189
12
182
16 - Iron Horse Custom Cycles
Mike T. Lemons
12109
66
183
Tom B. Evans Jr
11284
66
170
Jerry Lemons
10783
60
179
Patrick W. Cobbler
8585
48
178
Mark E. Lemons
13692
66
207
Hermon Eggleston
559
3
186
BLS-2018/STD 30.04.06 licensed to Charles Lewis - Chatmoss Cablevision, Inc.
BLS-2018/STD 30.04.06 licensed to Charles Lewis - Chatmoss Cablevision, Inc.
BLS-2018/STD 30.04.06 licensed to Charles Lewis - Chatmoss Cablevision, Inc.
BLS-2018/STD 30.04.06 licensed to Charles Lewis - Chatmoss Cablevision, Inc.
BLS-2018/STD 30.04.06 licensed to Charles Lewis - Chatmoss Cablevision, Inc.
BLS-2018/STD 30.04.06 licensed to Charles Lewis - Chatmoss Cablevision, Inc.
BLS-2018/STD 30.04.06 licensed to Charles Lewis - Chatmoss Cablevision, Inc.
BLS-2018/STD 30.04.06 licensed to Charles Lewis - Chatmoss Cablevision, Inc.
BLS-2018/STD 30.04.06 licensed to Charles Lewis - Chatmoss Cablevision, Inc.
1/25/2018  10:01 pm  Page 3 of 3