Thursday Invitational
1/18/2018    Week 21 of 34
Page 1
Thursday   7:00 pm
Lanes 1 - 16
Sportlanes
USBC Certification:    Lane Certification: 11850
President: Tadpole Perdue is on Lane 12       Vice President: Mike Coulson is on Lane 10
Secretary/Treasurer: Donald Kendrick is on Lane 4
Sergeant at Arms: John Chaney is on Lane 8
Team Standings
Points
Points
Team
Pins +
Points
Points
Team
Pins +
Place
Team Name
Won
Lost
Ave
HDCP
HDCP
Place
Team Name
Won
Lost
Ave
HDCP
HDCP
1
Collinsville Engraving
59
25
1042
0
65567
2
Team Matt
55
28
1033
0
64360
3
Clarence's Steakhouse
52
32
953
71
63024
4
Marvin's Team
50
34
1039
0
65005
5
Strikeout Pro Shop
48
36
1010
18
63780
6
Coulson's Service
47
36
1024
0
64774
7
Subway
45
39
860
131
59314
8
Collinsville Tire
44
40
882
125
60085
9
Iron Horse Custom Cycle
41
42
917
0
59204
10
Cunningham Tire
41
43
855
0
59013
11
Chatmoss Cable
41
43
849
0
58672
12
State Farm
39
45
969
0
61458
13
Garfield's
34
50
890
63
58589
14
Ryano's Pro Shop Chicks
28
55
889
22
59138
15
Tadpol's Bunch
27
57
828
21
56906
16
Shear Image
19
65
760
71
55626
*** Although not shown, standings are determined by points only for the current part
Review of Last Week's Bowling.....
HDCP
HDCP
HDCP
HDCP
Last Wk
HDCP
HDCP
HDCP
HDCP
Last Wk
Lanes
Team Name
-1-
-2-
-3-
Total
WON
Team Name
-1-
-2-
-3-
Total
WON
1-2
Ryano's Pro Shop Chic
972
1042
1046
3060
1
<--->
Coulson's Service
1018
1043
1009
3070
3
3-4
Collinsville Tire
980
897
1006
2883
3
<--->
State Farm
811
946
962
2719
1
5-6
Subway
988
994
934
2916
0
<--->
Marvin's Team
1005
1133
1033
3171
4
7-8
Collinsville Engraving
954
1117
1095
3166
4
<--->
Chatmoss Cable
939
1014
961
2914
0
9-10
Clarence's Steakhous
923
1084
1076
3083
2
<--->
Team Matt
1110
957
1055
3122
2
11-12
Iron Horse Custom Cy
792
750
913
2455
0
<--->
Garfield's
854
927
985
2766
4
13-14
Tadpol's Bunch
973
1030
982
2985
1
<--->
Strikeout Pro Shop
1043
1022
1074
3139
3
15-16
Cunningham Tire
885
887
851
2623
4
<--->
Shear Image
880
804
822
2506
0
Lane Assignments
1-2
3-4
5-6
7-8
9-10
11-12
13-14
15-16
Today
13- 9
 8-15
11- 5
 7- 2
 3-10
 1- 4
14- 6
16-12
Next Week
16- 7
14-10
 2- 3
 5-13
11-15
 6-12
 1- 8
 9- 4
Last Week's Top Scores
Scratch Game
1133
Marvin's Team
1117
Collinsville Engraving
1110
Team Matt
Scratch Series
3171
Marvin's Team
3166
Collinsville Engraving
3139
Strikeout Pro Shop
Handicap Game
1133
Marvin's Team
1117
Collinsville Engraving
1110
Team Matt
Handicap Series
3171
Marvin's Team
3166
Collinsville Engraving
3139
Strikeout Pro Shop
Men
Scratch Game
289
Randy Priest
268
Jeff Dent
267
John Chaney
Scratch Series
755
Joe Gravley
734
Mike Coulson
722
Chris Amos
Handicap Game
295
Randy Priest
279
John Chaney
273
Eugene Hall
Handicap Series
755
Joe Gravley
752
Donald Kendrick
748
Eugene Hall
Women
Scratch Game
213
Heather Swanson
210
Robin Cobbs
203
Lindsey Walker
203
Kristin Moorefield
Scratch Series
577
Lindsey Walker
564
Robin Cobbs
561
Gail Spencer
Handicap Game
246
Gail Spencer
245
Heather Swanson
240
Kristin Moorefield
Handicap Series
708
Gail Spencer
650
Kristin Moorefield
643
Heather Swanson
Season High Scores
Scratch Game
1288
Marvin's Team
1213
Coulson's Service
1164
Iron Horse Custom Cycles
Scratch Series
3350
Marvin's Team
3308
Coulson's Service
3280
Collinsville Engraving
Handicap Game
1288
Marvin's Team
1280
Chatmoss Cable
1213
Coulson's Service
Handicap Series
3350
Marvin's Team
3308
Coulson's Service
3307
Chatmoss Cable
Men
Scratch Game
300
Randy Priest
300
Andrew Rotenberry
300
Mike Coulson
300
Chris Amos
300
Eddie Rumley
Scratch Series
810
Jason Osgood
795
Mike Coulson
794
Jeremiah Bryant
Handicap Game
323
Ernest Barco
311
Chris Amos
309
Mike Emerson
Handicap Series
821
Jeremiah Bryant
819
Jason Osgood
801
Mike Coulson
BLS-2018/STD 30.04.06 licensed to Charles Lewis - Chatmoss Cablevision, Inc.
BLS-2018/STD 30.04.06 licensed to Charles Lewis - Chatmoss Cablevision, Inc.
BLS-2018/STD 30.04.06 licensed to Charles Lewis - Chatmoss Cablevision, Inc.
BLS-2018/STD 30.04.06 licensed to Charles Lewis - Chatmoss Cablevision, Inc.
BLS-2018/STD 30.04.06 licensed to Charles Lewis - Chatmoss Cablevision, Inc.
BLS-2018/STD 30.04.06 licensed to Charles Lewis - Chatmoss Cablevision, Inc.
BLS-2018/STD 30.04.06 licensed to Charles Lewis - Chatmoss Cablevision, Inc.
BLS-2018/STD 30.04.06 licensed to Charles Lewis - Chatmoss Cablevision, Inc.
BLS-2018/STD 30.04.06 licensed to Charles Lewis - Chatmoss Cablevision, Inc.
1/23/2018  10:15 am  Page 1 of 3

Thursday Invitational
1/18/2018    Week 21 of 34
Page 2
Season High Scores - Continued
Women
Scratch Game
286
Robin Cobbs
279
Lindsey Walker
247
Kristin Moorefield
Scratch Series
753
Robin Cobbs
680
Lindsey Walker
628
Heather Swanson
Handicap Game
310
Robin Cobbs
286
Kristin Moorefield
280
Doris Shepherd
Handicap Series
825
Robin Cobbs
749
Kristin Moorefield
732
Lindsey Walker
Team Rosters
Name
Pins  Gms
Ave
Name
Pins  Gms
Ave
1 - Cunningham Tire
Robert Divers
8816
57
154
Chester Harrison
6490
39
166
Wayne Howard
5467
30
182
Ronald Parker
3824
21
182
Joe Watkins
10302
60
171
Robert Gillespie
4933
27
182
Jerry Fuller
7992
42
190
Buford Hairston
5735
33
173
2 - Coulson's Service
Richard Stone
9917
48
206
Steve Hall
11668
57
204
Kennie W. Goad
11949
60
199
John Chaney
12264
60
204
Paris Dillard
11403
54
211
Shayne L. Hill
4704
21
224
Danny Motley
1065
6
177
3 - Collinsville Tire
Chris Amos
13454
63
213
Jr Amos
10908
63
173
Ernest D. Barco
9152
54
169
Robert Amos
7126
48
148
John Pierce
10750
60
179
Dale L. Kendrick
3715
21
176
4 - Tadpol's Bunch
Wayne Wall
9789
63
155
Lowell Prillaman
8552
54
158
Dennis Harmon
10382
63
164
Whitey Coleman
10116
60
168
Tadpole Perdue
9924
54
183
Joe Cannaday
627
3
209
Tony Spina
979
6
163
5 - Clarence's Steakhouse
Eugene Hall
11679
63
185
Zach Priddy
11743
63
186
Johnny Priddy
3902
25
156
Randy A. Priest
13376
63
212
Mike Emerson
12206
57
214
J C Priddy
8402
44
190
6 - State Farm
Alfonzo Koger
7836
41
191
Leonard E. Penn
11737
63
186
OG Reid lll
11108
60
185
Jamie R. Donovant
12284
63
194
Jasonj A. Donovant
8958
42
213
7 - Subway
Chip A. Brunner
8884
60
148
Mark W. Inman
9830
63
156
Alfred Moore
11022
60
183
Adam Chitwood
10344
60
172
Shawn L. Vansickle
12721
63
201
8 - Team Matt
Matt C. Martin
14478
63
229
Ryan Stockton
10320
51
202
Kevin B. Walker
6779
36
188
Arthur Cronce
13226
63
209
Jeff W. Martin
12931
63
205
Brandon Carroll
1868
12
155
9 - Chatmoss Cable
Darrell Sowers
8678
51
170
Harry Oakes
10023
63
159
Kenny Cooper
9543
63
151
Dickie Akers
10638
63
168
Charles Lewis
12686
63
201
10 - Marvin's Team
Marvin L. Wingfield
11381
57
199
David Agee
9158
45
203
Tom F. Giffin
9164
45
203
Eddie Rumley
12829
60
213
Mike Coulson
13267
60
221
Charles L. Gravely
8537
45
189
11 - Collinsville Engraving
Tim A. Perdue
11703
57
205
Tim R. Osgood
12263
63
194
Jeff A. Dent
11601
54
214
Justin R. Osgood
13261
63
210
Jason M. Osgood
13369
61
219
12 - Ryano's Pro Shop Chicks
Carmen Gilbert
9727
63
154
Kristin Moorefield
10409
60
173
Heather Swanson
10232
57
179
Lindsey Walker
11083
57
194
Robin Cobbs
11342
60
189
13 - Shear Image
Ida Lewis
8594
58
148
Viola Chaney
8371
60
139
Jennifer M. Leonard
9411
60
156
Gail H. Spencer
10044
63
159
Doris Shepherd
9017
57
158
Debra cornelius
948
9
105
14 - Garfield's
Richard A. Shell
8581
52
165
Bob K. Hall
6818
45
151
Jimmy Martin
4766
30
158
Andrew Rotenberry
8667
41
211
Chris E. Price
10889
53
205
Roger Dodson
6193
39
158
David Reynolds
0
0
bk198
James Snead
4497
24
187
BLS-2018/STD 30.04.06 licensed to Charles Lewis - Chatmoss Cablevision, Inc.
BLS-2018/STD 30.04.06 licensed to Charles Lewis - Chatmoss Cablevision, Inc.
BLS-2018/STD 30.04.06 licensed to Charles Lewis - Chatmoss Cablevision, Inc.
BLS-2018/STD 30.04.06 licensed to Charles Lewis - Chatmoss Cablevision, Inc.
BLS-2018/STD 30.04.06 licensed to Charles Lewis - Chatmoss Cablevision, Inc.
BLS-2018/STD 30.04.06 licensed to Charles Lewis - Chatmoss Cablevision, Inc.
BLS-2018/STD 30.04.06 licensed to Charles Lewis - Chatmoss Cablevision, Inc.
BLS-2018/STD 30.04.06 licensed to Charles Lewis - Chatmoss Cablevision, Inc.
BLS-2018/STD 30.04.06 licensed to Charles Lewis - Chatmoss Cablevision, Inc.
1/23/2018  10:15 am  Page 2 of 3

Thursday Invitational
1/18/2018    Week 21 of 34
Page 3
Name
Pins  Gms
Ave
Name
Pins  Gms
Ave
15 - Strikeout Pro Shop
Randall Hall
12118
60
201
Jeremiah R. Bryant
13425
63
213
Donald W. Kendrick
10465
55
190
Joe L. Kendrick
3254
18
180
Joe L. Gravley
10183
45
226
Chris T. Puckett
7009
36
194
Ernest Kendrick
1617
9
179
Matt Lemons
2189
12
182
16 - Iron Horse Custom Cycles
Mike T. Lemons
11518
63
182
Tom B. Evans Jr
10812
63
171
Jerry Lemons
10783
60
179
Patrick W. Cobbler
8585
48
178
Mark E. Lemons
13071
63
207
BLS-2018/STD 30.04.06 licensed to Charles Lewis - Chatmoss Cablevision, Inc.
BLS-2018/STD 30.04.06 licensed to Charles Lewis - Chatmoss Cablevision, Inc.
BLS-2018/STD 30.04.06 licensed to Charles Lewis - Chatmoss Cablevision, Inc.
BLS-2018/STD 30.04.06 licensed to Charles Lewis - Chatmoss Cablevision, Inc.
BLS-2018/STD 30.04.06 licensed to Charles Lewis - Chatmoss Cablevision, Inc.
BLS-2018/STD 30.04.06 licensed to Charles Lewis - Chatmoss Cablevision, Inc.
BLS-2018/STD 30.04.06 licensed to Charles Lewis - Chatmoss Cablevision, Inc.
BLS-2018/STD 30.04.06 licensed to Charles Lewis - Chatmoss Cablevision, Inc.
BLS-2018/STD 30.04.06 licensed to Charles Lewis - Chatmoss Cablevision, Inc.
1/23/2018  10:15 am  Page 3 of 3