Thursday Invitational
8/31/2017    Week 2 of 34
Page 1
Thursday   7:00 pm
Lanes 1 - 16
Sportlanes
USBC Certification:    Lane Certification: 11850
President: Tadpole Perdue is on Lane 13       Vice President: Mike Coulson is on Lane 6
Secretary/Treasurer: Donald Kendrick is on Lane 5
Sergeant at Arms: John Chaney is on Lane 10
Team Standings
Points
Points
Team
Pins +
Points
Points
Team
Pins +
Place
Team Name
Won
Lost
Ave
HDCP
HDCP
Place
Team Name
Won
Lost
Ave
HDCP
HDCP
1
Collinsville Engraving
8
0
1050
0
6313
2
Marvin's Team
7
1
1022
0
6142
3
Collinsville Tire
7
1
904
116
5739
4
Strikeout Pro Shop
6
2
961
48
6213
5
Chatmoss Cable
5
3
859
63
6128
6
Team Matt
5
3
1006
0
6044
7
Coulson's Service
4
4
1041
0
6259
8
Iron Horse Custom Cycle
4
4
938
0
5765
9
Ryano's Pro Shop Chicks
4
4
904
0
5744
10
Tadpol's Bunch
4
4
812
73
5316
11
Clarence's Steakhouse
3
5
912
103
5820
12
Garfield's
3
5
927
63
5569
13
State Farm
2
6
996
0
6069
14
Cunningham Tire
1
7
857
111
5686
15
Shear Image
1
7
764
0
5066
16
Subway
0
8
757
5
5766
Review of Last Week's Bowling.....
HDCP
HDCP
HDCP
HDCP
Last Wk
HDCP
HDCP
HDCP
HDCP
Last Wk
Lanes
Team Name
-1-
-2-
-3-
Total
WON
Team Name
-1-
-2-
-3-
Total
WON
1-2
Shear Image
774
790
810
2374
0
<--->
Ryano's Pro Shop Chic
852
980
1018
2850
4
3-4
State Farm
1064
1044
1114
3222
1
<--->
Strikeout Pro Shop
1073
1105
1046
3224
3
5-6
Team Matt
938
1011
988
2937
1
<--->
Collinsville Tire
980
1010
1022
3012
3
7-8
Marvin's Team
1071
1110
1021
3202
4
<--->
Clarence's Steakhous
895
1047
971
2913
0
9-10
Collinsville Engraving
1017
996
1138
3151
4
<--->
Subway
1012
947
1009
2968
0
11-12
Chatmoss Cable
1000
1027
1280
3307
4
<--->
Coulson's Service
975
993
1022
2990
0
13-14
Cunningham Tire
825
986
998
2809
1
<--->
Iron Horse Custom Cy
930
1050
854
2834
3
15-16
Tadpol's Bunch
985
977
1037
2999
4
<--->
Garfield's
817
936
1004
2757
0
Lane Assignments
1-2
3-4
5-6
7-8
9-10
11-12
13-14
15-16
Today
 9-16
 8-14
15-10
11- 3
 5- 2
 7-13
 4-12
 1- 6
Next Week
 7- 4
 1-10
14-11
15- 2
 3-13
16- 5
 6- 9
12- 8
Last Week's Top Scores
Scratch Game
1138
Collinsville Engraving
1110
Marvin's Team
1105
Strikeout Pro Shop
Scratch Series
3224
Strikeout Pro Shop
3202
Marvin's Team
3151
Collinsville Engraving
Handicap Game
1280
Chatmoss Cable
1138
Collinsville Engraving
1114
State Farm
Handicap Series
3307
Chatmoss Cable
3224
Strikeout Pro Shop
3222
State Farm
Men
Scratch Game
279
Tom Giffin
276
Andrew Rotenberry
258
Randy Priest
Scratch Series
721
Tom Giffin
718
Jason Osgood
704
Justin Osgood
Women
Scratch Game
279
Lindsey Walker
248
Robin Cobbs
226
Heather Swanson
Scratch Series
680
Lindsey Walker
665
Robin Cobbs
549
Heather Swanson
Season High Scores
Scratch Game
1142
Coulson's Service
1138
Collinsville Engraving
1110
Marvin's Team
Scratch Series
3269
Coulson's Service
3224
Strikeout Pro Shop
3202
Marvin's Team
Handicap Game
1280
Chatmoss Cable
1142
Coulson's Service
1138
Collinsville Engraving
Handicap Series
3307
Chatmoss Cable
3269
Coulson's Service
3224
Strikeout Pro Shop
Bowlers must have a minimum of 12 games (before bowling) to be listed for high handicap game and series.
Men
Scratch Game
284
Chris Amos
279
Tom Giffin
279
Matt Martin
Scratch Series
787
Chris Amos
751
Matt Martin
722
Paris Dillard
Women
Scratch Game
279
Lindsey Walker
279
Robin Cobbs
226
Heather Swanson
Scratch Series
680
Lindsey Walker
665
Robin Cobbs
582
Heather Swanson
BLS-2018/STD 30.02.08 licensed to Charles Lewis - Chatmoss Cablevision, Inc.
BLS-2018/STD 30.02.08 licensed to Charles Lewis - Chatmoss Cablevision, Inc.
BLS-2018/STD 30.02.08 licensed to Charles Lewis - Chatmoss Cablevision, Inc.
BLS-2018/STD 30.02.08 licensed to Charles Lewis - Chatmoss Cablevision, Inc.
BLS-2018/STD 30.02.08 licensed to Charles Lewis - Chatmoss Cablevision, Inc.
BLS-2018/STD 30.02.08 licensed to Charles Lewis - Chatmoss Cablevision, Inc.
BLS-2018/STD 30.02.08 licensed to Charles Lewis - Chatmoss Cablevision, Inc.
BLS-2018/STD 30.02.08 licensed to Charles Lewis - Chatmoss Cablevision, Inc.
BLS-2018/STD 30.02.08 licensed to Charles Lewis - Chatmoss Cablevision, Inc.
9/5/2017  10:20 am  Page 1 of 2

Thursday Invitational
8/31/2017    Week 2 of 34
Page 2
Team Rosters
Name
Pins  Gms
Ave
Name
Pins  Gms
Ave
1 - Cunningham Tire
Robert Divers
1021
6
170
Robert Gillespie
0
0
bk171
Chester Harrison
884
6
147
Jerry Fuller
1132
6
188
Joe Watkins
1087
6
181
Buford Hairston
494
3
164
2 - Coulson's Service
Richard Stone
1236
6
206
Steve Hall
1290
6
215
Kennie W. Goad
1273
6
212
John Chaney
1134
6
189
Paris Dillard
1096
5
219
3 - Collinsville Tire
Chris Amos
1283
6
213
Jr Amos
1034
6
172
Ernest D. Barco
1042
6
173
John Pierce
1002
6
167
Dale L. Kendrick
1078
6
179
4 - Tadpol's Bunch
Wayne Wall
1000
6
166
Lowell Prillaman
883
6
147
Dennis Harmon
932
6
155
Whitey Coleman
958
6
159
Tadpole Perdue
1114
6
185
5 - Clarence's Steakhouse
Johnny Priddy
386
3
128
Eugene Hall
1138
6
189
Randy A. Priest
1300
6
216
Zach Priddy
1073
6
178
Mike Emerson
1210
6
201
J C Priddy
500
3
166
6 - State Farm
Alfonzo Koger
599
3
199
Leonard E. Penn
1129
6
188
OG Reid lll
1203
6
200
Jamie R. Donovant
1227
6
204
Jasonj A. Donovant
1233
6
205
7 - Subway
Chip A. Brunner
775
6
129
Mark W. Inman
808
6
134
Alfred Moore
981
6
163
Adam Chitwood
415
3
138
Shawn L. Vansickle
1158
6
193
8 - Team Matt
Matt C. Martin
1345
6
224
Brandon Carroll
922
6
153
Arthur Cronce
1249
6
208
Kevin B. Walker
1208
6
201
Jeff W. Martin
1320
6
220
Melvin D. Martin
0
0
bk164
Justin Motley
0
0
bk188
9 - Chatmoss Cable
Darrell Sowers
554
3
184
Harry Oakes
828
6
138
Kenny Cooper
996
6
166
Dickie Akers
955
6
159
Charles Lewis
1274
6
212
10 - Marvin's Team
Marvin L. Wingfield
1124
6
187
David Agee
1230
6
205
Tom F. Giffin
1322
6
220
Eddie Rumley
1227
6
204
Mike Coulson
1239
6
206
11 - Collinsville Engraving
Tim A. Perdue
581
3
193
Tim R. Osgood
1145
6
190
Justin R. Osgood
1359
6
226
Jeff A. Dent
1283
6
213
Jason M. Osgood
1372
6
228
12 - Ryano's Pro Shop Chicks
Lindsey Walker
1215
6
202
Carmen Gilbert
875
6
145
Kristin Moorefield
988
6
164
Heather Swanson
1131
6
188
Robin Cobbs
1235
6
205
13 - Shear Image
Ida Lewis
903
6
150
Voila Chaney
791
6
131
Jennifer M. Leonard
935
6
155
Gail H. Spencer
975
6
162
Doris Shepherd
997
6
166
14 - Garfield's
Richard A. Shell
1110
6
185
Andrew Rotenberry
1398
6
233
Bob K. Hall
928
6
154
Jimmy Martin
963
6
160
Chris E. Price
1170
6
195
David Reynolds
0
0
bk198
15 - Strikeout Pro Shop
Randall Hall
1227
6
204
Jeremiah R. Bryant
1200
6
200
Ernest Kendrick
0
0
155
Donald W. Kendrick
1102
6
183
Joe L. Gravley
1317
6
219
Joe L. Kendrick
0
0
bk209
Chris T. Puckett
1367
6
227
16 - Iron Horse Custom Cycles
Mike T. Lemons
1133
6
188
Tom B. Evans Jr
983
6
163
Jerry Lemons
1216
6
202
Patrick W. Cobbler
966
6
161
Mark E. Lemons
1347
6
224
BLS-2018/STD 30.02.08 licensed to Charles Lewis - Chatmoss Cablevision, Inc.
BLS-2018/STD 30.02.08 licensed to Charles Lewis - Chatmoss Cablevision, Inc.
BLS-2018/STD 30.02.08 licensed to Charles Lewis - Chatmoss Cablevision, Inc.
BLS-2018/STD 30.02.08 licensed to Charles Lewis - Chatmoss Cablevision, Inc.
BLS-2018/STD 30.02.08 licensed to Charles Lewis - Chatmoss Cablevision, Inc.
BLS-2018/STD 30.02.08 licensed to Charles Lewis - Chatmoss Cablevision, Inc.
BLS-2018/STD 30.02.08 licensed to Charles Lewis - Chatmoss Cablevision, Inc.
BLS-2018/STD 30.02.08 licensed to Charles Lewis - Chatmoss Cablevision, Inc.
BLS-2018/STD 30.02.08 licensed to Charles Lewis - Chatmoss Cablevision, Inc.
9/5/2017  10:20 am  Page 2 of 2