Thursday Invitational
1/4/2018    Week 19 of 34
Page 1
Thursday   7:00 pm
Lanes 1 - 16
Sportlanes
USBC Certification:    Lane Certification: 11850
President: Tadpole Perdue is on Lane 9       Vice President: Mike Coulson is on Lane 1
Secretary/Treasurer: Donald Kendrick is on Lane 12
Sergeant at Arms: John Chaney is on Lane 11
Team Standings
Points
Points
Team
Pins +
Points
Points
Team
Pins +
Place
Team Name
Won
Lost
Ave
HDCP
HDCP
Place
Team Name
Won
Lost
Ave
HDCP
HDCP
1
Collinsville Engraving
51
25
1039
0
59154
2
Team Matt
50
26
1032
0
58100
3
Clarence's Steakhouse
47
29
951
0
56896
4
Marvin's Team
45
31
1036
0
58726
5
Coulson's Service
43
32
1027
0
58839
6
Strikeout Pro Shop
42
34
1009
14
57524
7
Subway
42
34
859
0
53697
8
Iron Horse Custom Cycle
40
35
922
23
53886
9
Collinsville Tire
38
38
875
0
54298
10
Chatmoss Cable
38
38
847
100
52809
11
State Farm
37
39
973
0
55837
12
Cunningham Tire
34
42
848
150
53278
13
Garfield's
30
46
887
121
52685
14
Ryano's Pro Shop Chicks
27
49
887
116
53059
15
Tadpol's Bunch
25
51
827
25
51306
16
Shear Image
18
58
756
95
50425
*** Although not shown, standings are determined by points only for the current part
Review of Last Week's Bowling.....
HDCP
HDCP
HDCP
HDCP
Last Wk
HDCP
HDCP
HDCP
HDCP
Last Wk
Lanes
Team Name
-1-
-2-
-3-
Total
WON
Team Name
-1-
-2-
-3-
Total
WON
1-2
Garfield's
988
1087
1004
3079
0
<--->
Team Matt
1028
1088
1096
3212
4
3-4
Shear Image
805
851
802
2458
2
<--->
Subway
792
837
903
2532
2
5-6
Ryano's Pro Shop Chic
809
933
911
2653
3
<--->
Tadpol's Bunch
814
865
888
2567
1
7-8
State Farm
1069
813
1046
2928
3
<--->
Cunningham Tire
937
986
886
2809
1
9-10
Iron Horse Custom Cy
971
882
871
2724
3
<--->
Chatmoss Cable
921
806
888
2615
1
11-12
Collinsville Tire
1078
1099
977
3154
3
<--->
Collinsville Engraving
1031
1011
995
3037
1
13-14
Coulson's Service
1037
953
1012
3002
4
<--->
Clarence's Steakhous
1005
931
972
2908
0
15-16
Marvin's Team
1058
1068
1084
3210
4
<--->
Strikeout Pro Shop
938
1021
988
2947
0
Lane Assignments
1-2
3-4
5-6
7-8
9-10
11-12
13-14
15-16
Today
10- 1
 5-16
 9- 6
 8-12
 4- 7
 2-15
13- 3
11-14
Next Week
12- 2
 3- 6
 7-10
11- 9
 5- 8
16-14
 4-15
 1-13
Last Week's Top Scores
Scratch Game
1096
Team Matt
1079
Marvin's Team
1069
State Farm
Scratch Series
3212
Team Matt
3195
Marvin's Team
3037
Collinsville Engraving
Handicap Game
1099
Collinsville Tire
1096
Team Matt
1087
Garfield's
Handicap Series
3212
Team Matt
3210
Marvin's Team
3154
Collinsville Tire
Men
Scratch Game
300
Eddie Rumley
269
James Snead
268
OG Reid lll
Scratch Series
763
Eddie Rumley
740
Randy Priest
726
Chris Amos
Handicap Game
306
Eddie Rumley
297
James Snead
296
OG Reid lll
Handicap Series
781
Eddie Rumley
764
Randy Priest
753
Chris Amos
Women
Scratch Game
245
Lindsey Walker
216
Robin Cobbs
213
Heather Swanson
Scratch Series
659
Lindsey Walker
576
Robin Cobbs
536
Heather Swanson
Handicap Game
266
Lindsey Walker
245
Heather Swanson
244
Doris Shepherd
Handicap Series
722
Lindsey Walker
655
Doris Shepherd
651
Robin Cobbs
Season High Scores
Scratch Game
1288
Marvin's Team
1213
Coulson's Service
1164
Iron Horse Custom Cycles
Scratch Series
3350
Marvin's Team
3308
Coulson's Service
3280
Collinsville Engraving
Handicap Game
1288
Marvin's Team
1280
Chatmoss Cable
1213
Coulson's Service
Handicap Series
3350
Marvin's Team
3308
Coulson's Service
3307
Chatmoss Cable
Men
Scratch Game
300
Andrew Rotenberry
300
Mike Coulson
300
Chris Amos
300
Eddie Rumley
Scratch Series
810
Jason Osgood
794
Jeremiah Bryant
787
Chris Amos
Handicap Game
323
Ernest Barco
311
Chris Amos
309
Mike Emerson
Handicap Series
821
Jeremiah Bryant
819
Jason Osgood
800
Mike Emerson
800
Whitey Coleman
BLS-2018/STD 30.04.04 licensed to Charles Lewis - Chatmoss Cablevision, Inc.
BLS-2018/STD 30.04.04 licensed to Charles Lewis - Chatmoss Cablevision, Inc.
BLS-2018/STD 30.04.04 licensed to Charles Lewis - Chatmoss Cablevision, Inc.
BLS-2018/STD 30.04.04 licensed to Charles Lewis - Chatmoss Cablevision, Inc.
BLS-2018/STD 30.04.04 licensed to Charles Lewis - Chatmoss Cablevision, Inc.
BLS-2018/STD 30.04.04 licensed to Charles Lewis - Chatmoss Cablevision, Inc.
BLS-2018/STD 30.04.04 licensed to Charles Lewis - Chatmoss Cablevision, Inc.
BLS-2018/STD 30.04.04 licensed to Charles Lewis - Chatmoss Cablevision, Inc.
BLS-2018/STD 30.04.04 licensed to Charles Lewis - Chatmoss Cablevision, Inc.
1/4/2018  10:05 pm  Page 1 of 3

Thursday Invitational
1/4/2018    Week 19 of 34
Page 2
Season High Scores - Continued
Women
Scratch Game
286
Robin Cobbs
279
Lindsey Walker
247
Kristin Moorefield
Scratch Series
753
Robin Cobbs
680
Lindsey Walker
628
Heather Swanson
Handicap Game
310
Robin Cobbs
286
Kristin Moorefield
280
Doris Shepherd
Handicap Series
825
Robin Cobbs
749
Kristin Moorefield
732
Lindsey Walker
Team Rosters
Name
Pins  Gms
Ave
Name
Pins  Gms
Ave
1 - Cunningham Tire
Robert Divers
7799
51
152
Chester Harrison
5962
36
165
Wayne Howard
4868
27
180
Ronald Parker
3267
18
181
Joe Watkins
9193
54
170
Robert Gillespie
3912
21
186
Jerry Fuller
7992
42
190
Buford Hairston
5203
30
173
2 - Coulson's Service
Richard Stone
8688
42
206
Steve Hall
10415
51
204
Kennie W. Goad
10887
54
201
John Chaney
11047
54
204
Paris Dillard
10856
51
212
Shayne L. Hill
4077
18
226
Danny Motley
1065
6
177
3 - Collinsville Tire
Chris Amos
11963
57
209
Jr Amos
9799
57
171
Ernest D. Barco
8641
51
169
Robert Amos
6685
45
148
John Pierce
9622
54
178
Dale L. Kendrick
3715
21
176
4 - Tadpol's Bunch
Wayne Wall
8880
57
155
Lowell Prillaman
7562
48
157
Dennis Harmon
9352
57
164
Whitey Coleman
9098
54
168
Tadpole Perdue
8787
48
183
Joe Cannaday
627
3
209
Tony Spina
979
6
163
5 - Clarence's Steakhouse
Eugene Hall
10477
57
183
Zach Priddy
10633
57
186
Johnny Priddy
3902
25
156
Randy A. Priest
12046
57
211
Mike Emerson
10974
51
215
J C Priddy
7256
38
190
6 - State Farm
Alfonzo Koger
6761
35
193
Leonard E. Penn
10622
57
186
OG Reid lll
9995
54
185
Jamie R. Donovant
11184
57
196
Jasonj A. Donovant
8958
42
213
7 - Subway
Chip A. Brunner
8415
57
147
Mark W. Inman
8840
57
155
Alfred Moore
9838
54
182
Adam Chitwood
9302
54
172
Shawn L. Vansickle
11596
57
203
8 - Team Matt
Matt C. Martin
13026
57
228
Ryan Stockton
9074
45
201
Kevin B. Walker
6295
33
190
Arthur Cronce
12004
57
210
Jeff W. Martin
11609
57
203
Brandon Carroll
1868
12
155
9 - Chatmoss Cable
Darrell Sowers
8145
48
169
Harry Oakes
9054
57
158
Kenny Cooper
8596
57
150
Dickie Akers
9588
57
168
Charles Lewis
11564
57
202
10 - Marvin's Team
Marvin L. Wingfield
10134
51
198
David Agee
8537
42
203
Tom F. Giffin
8546
42
203
Eddie Rumley
11612
54
215
Mike Coulson
11738
54
217
Charles L. Gravely
7490
39
192
11 - Collinsville Engraving
Tim A. Perdue
10394
51
203
Tim R. Osgood
11006
57
193
Jeff A. Dent
10260
48
213
Justin R. Osgood
11988
57
210
Jason M. Osgood
12136
55
220
12 - Ryano's Pro Shop Chicks
Carmen Gilbert
8776
57
153
Kristin Moorefield
9305
54
172
Heather Swanson
9208
51
180
Lindsey Walker
9932
51
194
Robin Cobbs
10201
54
188
13 - Shear Image
Ida Lewis
7661
52
147
Viola Chaney
7978
57
139
Jennifer M. Leonard
8453
54
156
Gail H. Spencer
9021
57
158
Doris Shepherd
7999
51
156
Debra cornelius
948
9
105
14 - Garfield's
Richard A. Shell
7623
46
165
Bob K. Hall
6315
42
150
Jimmy Martin
4262
27
157
Andrew Rotenberry
8667
41
211
Chris E. Price
10211
50
204
Roger Dodson
5162
33
156
David Reynolds
0
0
bk198
James Snead
3392
18
188
BLS-2018/STD 30.04.04 licensed to Charles Lewis - Chatmoss Cablevision, Inc.
BLS-2018/STD 30.04.04 licensed to Charles Lewis - Chatmoss Cablevision, Inc.
BLS-2018/STD 30.04.04 licensed to Charles Lewis - Chatmoss Cablevision, Inc.
BLS-2018/STD 30.04.04 licensed to Charles Lewis - Chatmoss Cablevision, Inc.
BLS-2018/STD 30.04.04 licensed to Charles Lewis - Chatmoss Cablevision, Inc.
BLS-2018/STD 30.04.04 licensed to Charles Lewis - Chatmoss Cablevision, Inc.
BLS-2018/STD 30.04.04 licensed to Charles Lewis - Chatmoss Cablevision, Inc.
BLS-2018/STD 30.04.04 licensed to Charles Lewis - Chatmoss Cablevision, Inc.
BLS-2018/STD 30.04.04 licensed to Charles Lewis - Chatmoss Cablevision, Inc.
1/4/2018  10:05 pm  Page 2 of 3

Thursday Invitational
1/4/2018    Week 19 of 34
Page 3
Name
Pins  Gms
Ave
Name
Pins  Gms
Ave
15 - Strikeout Pro Shop
Randall Hall
10941
54
202
Jeremiah R. Bryant
12037
57
211
Donald W. Kendrick
9307
49
189
Joe L. Kendrick
2197
12
183
Joe L. Gravley
8749
39
224
Chris T. Puckett
7009
36
194
Ernest Kendrick
1617
9
179
Matt Lemons
2189
12
182
16 - Iron Horse Custom Cycles
Mike T. Lemons
10517
57
184
Tom B. Evans Jr
9871
57
173
Jerry Lemons
10294
57
180
Patrick W. Cobbler
8585
48
178
Mark E. Lemons
11849
57
207
BLS-2018/STD 30.04.04 licensed to Charles Lewis - Chatmoss Cablevision, Inc.
BLS-2018/STD 30.04.04 licensed to Charles Lewis - Chatmoss Cablevision, Inc.
BLS-2018/STD 30.04.04 licensed to Charles Lewis - Chatmoss Cablevision, Inc.
BLS-2018/STD 30.04.04 licensed to Charles Lewis - Chatmoss Cablevision, Inc.
BLS-2018/STD 30.04.04 licensed to Charles Lewis - Chatmoss Cablevision, Inc.
BLS-2018/STD 30.04.04 licensed to Charles Lewis - Chatmoss Cablevision, Inc.
BLS-2018/STD 30.04.04 licensed to Charles Lewis - Chatmoss Cablevision, Inc.
BLS-2018/STD 30.04.04 licensed to Charles Lewis - Chatmoss Cablevision, Inc.
BLS-2018/STD 30.04.04 licensed to Charles Lewis - Chatmoss Cablevision, Inc.
1/4/2018  10:05 pm  Page 3 of 3