Thursday Invitational
12/14/2017    Week 16 of 34
Page 1
Thursday   7:00 pm
Lanes 1 - 16
Sportlanes
USBC Certification:    Lane Certification: 11850
President: Tadpole Perdue is on Lane 15       Vice President: Mike Coulson is on Lane 7
Secretary/Treasurer: Donald Kendrick is on Lane 4
Sergeant at Arms: John Chaney is on Lane 9
Team Standings
Points
Points
Team
Pins +
Points
Points
Team
Pins +
Place
Team Name
Won
Lost
Ave
HDCP
HDCP
Place
Team Name
Won
Lost
Ave
HDCP
HDCP
1
Collinsville Engraving
46
18
1039
0
49802
2
Clarence's Steakhouse
44
20
955
67
47988
3
Team Matt
39
25
1022
0
48470
4
Strikeout Pro Shop
38
26
974
38
48603
5
Subway
36
28
859
0
45543
6
Chatmoss Cable
35
29
850
7
44644
7
Marvin's Team
34
30
1030
0
49293
8
State Farm
34
30
970
48
46952
9
Coulson's Service
33
30
1026
0
49543
10
Collinsville Tire
33
31
872
123
45119
11
Iron Horse Custom Cycle
32
31
922
0
45610
12
Cunningham Tire
30
34
846
60
45094
13
Garfield's
26
38
886
0
44133
14
Ryano's Pro Shop Chicks
19
45
886
0
44909
15
Tadpol's Bunch
18
46
830
0
43671
16
Shear Image
14
50
756
59
39976
*** Although not shown, standings are determined by points only for the current part
Review of Last Week's Bowling.....
HDCP
HDCP
HDCP
HDCP
Last Wk
HDCP
HDCP
HDCP
HDCP
Last Wk
Lanes
Team Name
-1-
-2-
-3-
Total
WON
Team Name
-1-
-2-
-3-
Total
WON
1-2
Tadpol's Bunch
879
907
907
2693
1
<--->
Collinsville Tire
966
876
912
2754
3
3-4
Ryano's Pro Shop Chic
1000
1033
964
2997
0
<--->
Collinsville Engraving
1053
1090
1109
3252
4
5-6
Garfield's
839
821
940
2600
2
<--->
Shear Image
894
875
799
2568
2
7-8
Iron Horse Custom Cy
895
989
978
2862
3
<--->
Strikeout Pro Shop
923
889
940
2752
1
9-10
Coulson's Service
1085
1170
921
3176
3
<--->
Cunningham Tire
1030
1039
987
3056
1
11-12
Team Matt
1043
947
1008
2998
1
<--->
Subway
1000
992
1020
3012
3
13-14
Marvin's Team
923
968
917
2808
1
<--->
Chatmoss Cable
946
965
983
2894
3
15-16
State Farm
869
929
963
2761
2
<--->
Clarence's Steakhous
996
880
923
2799
2
Lane Assignments
1-2
3-4
5-6
7-8
9-10
11-12
13-14
15-16
Today
11- 5
 8-15
 7- 9
10- 6
 2- 3
16- 1
14-12
 4-13
Position Round
Next Week
15- 6
 2- 9
16- 1
14- 4
12-13
 5-10
 7-11
 3- 8
Last Week's Top Scores
Scratch Game
1170
Coulson's Service
1109
Collinsville Engraving
1043
Team Matt
Scratch Series
3252
Collinsville Engraving
3176
Coulson's Service
2998
Team Matt
Handicap Game
1170
Coulson's Service
1109
Collinsville Engraving
1043
Team Matt
Handicap Series
3252
Collinsville Engraving
3176
Coulson's Service
3056
Cunningham Tire
Men
Scratch Game
277
Shayne Hill
276
Jeff Dent
276
John Chaney
Scratch Series
758
Jeff Dent
700
Shayne Hill
697
Chris Amos
Handicap Game
292
John Chaney
285
Jeff Dent
281
J C Priddy
Handicap Series
785
Jeff Dent
777
J C Priddy
732
John Chaney
Women
Scratch Game
233
Heather Swanson
206
Robin Cobbs
193
Carmen Gilbert
Scratch Series
628
Heather Swanson
564
Robin Cobbs
499
Kristin Moorefield
Handicap Game
266
Heather Swanson
244
Carmen Gilbert
230
Robin Cobbs
Handicap Series
727
Heather Swanson
636
Robin Cobbs
624
Carmen Gilbert
Season High Scores
Scratch Game
1288
Marvin's Team
1213
Coulson's Service
1164
Iron Horse Custom Cycles
Scratch Series
3350
Marvin's Team
3308
Coulson's Service
3280
Collinsville Engraving
Handicap Game
1288
Marvin's Team
1280
Chatmoss Cable
1213
Coulson's Service
Handicap Series
3350
Marvin's Team
3308
Coulson's Service
3307
Chatmoss Cable
Men
Scratch Game
300
Mike Coulson
300
Chris Amos
297
Mike Emerson
Scratch Series
810
Jason Osgood
794
Jeremiah Bryant
787
Chris Amos
Handicap Game
323
Ernest Barco
311
Chris Amos
309
Mike Emerson
Handicap Series
821
Jeremiah Bryant
819
Jason Osgood
800
Mike Emerson
800
Whitey Coleman
BLS-2018/STD 30.04.04 licensed to Charles Lewis - Chatmoss Cablevision, Inc.
BLS-2018/STD 30.04.04 licensed to Charles Lewis - Chatmoss Cablevision, Inc.
BLS-2018/STD 30.04.04 licensed to Charles Lewis - Chatmoss Cablevision, Inc.
BLS-2018/STD 30.04.04 licensed to Charles Lewis - Chatmoss Cablevision, Inc.
BLS-2018/STD 30.04.04 licensed to Charles Lewis - Chatmoss Cablevision, Inc.
BLS-2018/STD 30.04.04 licensed to Charles Lewis - Chatmoss Cablevision, Inc.
BLS-2018/STD 30.04.04 licensed to Charles Lewis - Chatmoss Cablevision, Inc.
BLS-2018/STD 30.04.04 licensed to Charles Lewis - Chatmoss Cablevision, Inc.
BLS-2018/STD 30.04.04 licensed to Charles Lewis - Chatmoss Cablevision, Inc.
12/16/2017  3:55 pm  Page 1 of 3

Thursday Invitational
12/14/2017    Week 16 of 34
Page 2
Season High Scores - Continued
Women
Scratch Game
286
Robin Cobbs
279
Lindsey Walker
237
Kristin Moorefield
Scratch Series
753
Robin Cobbs
680
Lindsey Walker
628
Heather Swanson
Handicap Game
310
Robin Cobbs
280
Doris Shepherd
277
Kristin Moorefield
Handicap Series
825
Robin Cobbs
749
Kristin Moorefield
728
Heather Swanson
Team Rosters
Name
Pins  Gms
Ave
Name
Pins  Gms
Ave
1 - Cunningham Tire
Robert Divers
7009
45
155
Chester Harrison
5962
36
165
Wayne Howard
4340
24
180
Ronald Parker
2086
12
173
Joe Watkins
7827
45
173
Robert Gillespie
2267
12
188
Jerry Fuller
7381
39
189
Buford Hairston
3608
21
171
2 - Coulson's Service
Richard Stone
7395
36
205
Steve Hall
8694
42
207
Kennie W. Goad
9139
45
203
John Chaney
9712
48
202
Paris Dillard
8817
42
209
Shayne L. Hill
4077
18
226
Danny Motley
487
3
162
3 - Collinsville Tire
Chris Amos
9982
48
207
Jr Amos
8190
48
170
Ernest D. Barco
7082
42
168
Robert Amos
5389
36
149
John Pierce
8025
45
178
Dale L. Kendrick
3715
21
176
4 - Tadpol's Bunch
Wayne Wall
7535
48
156
Lowell Prillaman
6297
39
161
Dennis Harmon
7910
48
164
Whitey Coleman
7642
45
169
Tadpole Perdue
7044
39
180
Joe Cannaday
627
3
209
Tony Spina
979
6
163
5 - Clarence's Steakhouse
Eugene Hall
8992
48
187
Zach Priddy
9049
48
188
Johnny Priddy
3457
22
157
Randy A. Priest
10106
48
210
Mike Emerson
9617
45
213
J C Priddy
5492
29
189
6 - State Farm
Alfonzo Koger
5041
26
193
Leonard E. Penn
8945
48
186
OG Reid lll
8268
45
183
Jamie R. Donovant
9394
48
195
Jasonj A. Donovant
8958
42
213
7 - Subway
Chip A. Brunner
7002
48
145
Mark W. Inman
7345
48
153
Alfred Moore
8206
45
182
Adam Chitwood
7718
45
171
Shawn L. Vansickle
9998
48
208
8 - Team Matt
Matt C. Martin
10847
48
225
Ryan Stockton
7120
36
197
Kevin B. Walker
5032
27
186
Arthur Cronce
10193
48
212
Jeff W. Martin
9726
48
202
Brandon Carroll
1868
12
155
9 - Chatmoss Cable
Darrell Sowers
6563
39
168
Harry Oakes
7528
48
156
Kenny Cooper
7300
48
152
Dickie Akers
8103
48
168
Charles Lewis
9915
48
206
10 - Marvin's Team
Marvin L. Wingfield
8296
42
197
David Agee
6627
33
200
Tom F. Giffin
7380
36
205
Eddie Rumley
9533
45
211
Mike Coulson
10426
48
217
Charles L. Gravely
6377
33
193
11 - Collinsville Engraving
Tim A. Perdue
8510
42
202
Tim R. Osgood
9002
48
187
Jeff A. Dent
8278
39
212
Justin R. Osgood
10316
48
214
Jason M. Osgood
10326
46
224
12 - Ryano's Pro Shop Chicks
Lindsey Walker
7973
42
189
Carmen Gilbert
7509
48
156
Kristin Moorefield
7712
45
171
Heather Swanson
7578
42
180
Robin Cobbs
8560
45
190
13 - Shear Image
Ida Lewis
6323
43
147
Viola Chaney
6272
45
139
Jennifer M. Leonard
6536
42
155
Gail H. Spencer
7240
45
160
Doris Shepherd
6062
39
155
Debra cornelius
948
9
105
14 - Garfield's
Richard A. Shell
6654
40
166
Bob K. Hall
5793
39
148
Jimmy Martin
3787
24
157
Andrew Rotenberry
6807
32
212
Chris E. Price
8363
41
203
Roger Dodson
4177
27
154
David Reynolds
0
0
bk198
James Snead
1757
9
195
BLS-2018/STD 30.04.04 licensed to Charles Lewis - Chatmoss Cablevision, Inc.
BLS-2018/STD 30.04.04 licensed to Charles Lewis - Chatmoss Cablevision, Inc.
BLS-2018/STD 30.04.04 licensed to Charles Lewis - Chatmoss Cablevision, Inc.
BLS-2018/STD 30.04.04 licensed to Charles Lewis - Chatmoss Cablevision, Inc.
BLS-2018/STD 30.04.04 licensed to Charles Lewis - Chatmoss Cablevision, Inc.
BLS-2018/STD 30.04.04 licensed to Charles Lewis - Chatmoss Cablevision, Inc.
BLS-2018/STD 30.04.04 licensed to Charles Lewis - Chatmoss Cablevision, Inc.
BLS-2018/STD 30.04.04 licensed to Charles Lewis - Chatmoss Cablevision, Inc.
BLS-2018/STD 30.04.04 licensed to Charles Lewis - Chatmoss Cablevision, Inc.
12/16/2017  3:55 pm  Page 2 of 3

Thursday Invitational
12/14/2017    Week 16 of 34
Page 3
Name
Pins  Gms
Ave
Name
Pins  Gms
Ave
15 - Strikeout Pro Shop
Randall Hall
9095
45
202
Jeremiah R. Bryant
10103
48
210
Chris T. Puckett
6323
33
191
Donald W. Kendrick
7703
40
192
Ernest Kendrick
1617
9
179
Joe L. Gravley
8154
36
226
Joe L. Kendrick
586
3
195
Matt Lemons
1640
9
182
16 - Iron Horse Custom Cycles
Mike T. Lemons
8917
48
185
Tom B. Evans Jr
8233
48
171
Jerry Lemons
8774
48
182
Patrick W. Cobbler
8034
45
178
Mark E. Lemons
9890
48
206
BLS-2018/STD 30.04.04 licensed to Charles Lewis - Chatmoss Cablevision, Inc.
BLS-2018/STD 30.04.04 licensed to Charles Lewis - Chatmoss Cablevision, Inc.
BLS-2018/STD 30.04.04 licensed to Charles Lewis - Chatmoss Cablevision, Inc.
BLS-2018/STD 30.04.04 licensed to Charles Lewis - Chatmoss Cablevision, Inc.
BLS-2018/STD 30.04.04 licensed to Charles Lewis - Chatmoss Cablevision, Inc.
BLS-2018/STD 30.04.04 licensed to Charles Lewis - Chatmoss Cablevision, Inc.
BLS-2018/STD 30.04.04 licensed to Charles Lewis - Chatmoss Cablevision, Inc.
BLS-2018/STD 30.04.04 licensed to Charles Lewis - Chatmoss Cablevision, Inc.
BLS-2018/STD 30.04.04 licensed to Charles Lewis - Chatmoss Cablevision, Inc.
12/16/2017  3:55 pm  Page 3 of 3