Thursday Invitational
12/7/2017    Week 15 of 34
Page 1
Thursday   7:00 pm
Lanes 1 - 16
Sportlanes
USBC Certification:    Lane Certification: 11850
President: Tadpole Perdue is on Lane 1       Vice President: Mike Coulson is on Lane 13
Secretary/Treasurer: Donald Kendrick is on Lane 8
Sergeant at Arms: John Chaney is on Lane 9
Team Standings
Points
Points
Team
Pins +
Points
Points
Team
Pins +
Place
Team Name
Won
Lost
Ave
HDCP
HDCP
Place
Team Name
Won
Lost
Ave
HDCP
HDCP
1
Clarence's Steakhouse
42
18
959
12
45189
2
Collinsville Engraving
41
19
1035
0
46550
3
Team Matt
38
22
1023
0
45472
4
Strikeout Pro Shop
37
23
978
0
45851
5
Marvin's Team
33
27
1035
0
46485
6
Subway
33
27
858
132
42531
7
State Farm
32
28
974
0
44191
8
Chatmoss Cable
32
28
852
146
41750
9
Coulson's Service
30
29
1026
0
46367
10
Collinsville Tire
30
30
870
0
42365
11
Iron Horse Custom Cycle
29
30
923
44
42748
12
Cunningham Tire
29
31
845
144
42038
13
Garfield's
24
36
891
0
41533
14
Ryano's Pro Shop Chicks
19
41
887
118
41912
15
Tadpol's Bunch
17
43
828
33
40978
16
Shear Image
13
47
763
102
40523
*** Although not shown, standings are determined by points only for the current part
Review of Last Week's Bowling.....
HDCP
HDCP
HDCP
HDCP
Last Wk
HDCP
HDCP
HDCP
HDCP
Last Wk
Lanes
Team Name
-1-
-2-
-3-
Total
WON
Team Name
-1-
-2-
-3-
Total
WON
1-2
Iron Horse Custom Cy
914
981
816
2711
1
<--->
Team Matt
1062
975
997
3034
3
3-4
Garfield's
910
867
970
2747
0
<--->
Clarence's Steakhous
1028
906
986
2920
4
5-6
Marvin's Team
1089
1147
1020
3256
4
<--->
Coulson's Service
975
967
986
2928
0
7-8
Chatmoss Cable
923
946
899
2768
4
<--->
Subway
828
823
870
2521
0
9-10
Tadpol's Bunch
870
903
823
2596
0
<--->
State Farm
950
912
948
2810
4
11-12
Collinsville Tire
913
960
847
2720
3
<--->
Cunningham Tire
752
934
994
2680
1
13-14
Ryano's Pro Shop Chic
978
961
949
2888
0
<--->
Strikeout Pro Shop
1011
1049
1067
3127
4
15-16
Collinsville Engraving
1094
1039
1077
3210
3
<--->
Shear Image
1001
1124
990
3115
1
Lane Assignments
1-2
3-4
5-6
7-8
9-10
11-12
13-14
15-16
Today
 4- 3
12-11
14-13
16-15
 2- 1
 8- 7
10- 9
 6- 5
Next Week
{
Position Round
Last Week's Top Scores
Scratch Game
1128
Marvin's Team
1094
Collinsville Engraving
1067
Strikeout Pro Shop
Scratch Series
3210
Collinsville Engraving
3199
Marvin's Team
3127
Strikeout Pro Shop
Handicap Game
1147
Marvin's Team
1124
Shear Image
1094
Collinsville Engraving
Handicap Series
3256
Marvin's Team
3210
Collinsville Engraving
3127
Strikeout Pro Shop
Men
Scratch Game
279
Justin Osgood
278
Tim Perdue
268
Eddie Rumley
Scratch Series
754
Eddie Rumley
728
Justin Osgood
720
Matt Martin
Handicap Game
293
Tim Perdue
286
Joe Watkins
286
Harry Oakes
Handicap Series
778
Eddie Rumley
772
Harry Oakes
746
Justin Osgood
Women
Scratch Game
213
Kristin Moorefield
211
Jennifer Leonard
197
Gail Spencer
Scratch Series
552
Kristin Moorefield
532
Jennifer Leonard
516
Gail Spencer
516
Robin Cobbs
Handicap Game
263
Jennifer Leonard
253
Kristin Moorefield
250
Ida Lewis
Handicap Series
688
Jennifer Leonard
672
Kristin Moorefield
670
Doris Shepherd
Season High Scores
Scratch Game
1288
Marvin's Team
1213
Coulson's Service
1164
Iron Horse Custom Cycles
Scratch Series
3350
Marvin's Team
3308
Coulson's Service
3280
Collinsville Engraving
Handicap Game
1288
Marvin's Team
1280
Chatmoss Cable
1213
Coulson's Service
Handicap Series
3350
Marvin's Team
3308
Coulson's Service
3307
Chatmoss Cable
Men
Scratch Game
300
Mike Coulson
300
Chris Amos
297
Mike Emerson
Scratch Series
810
Jason Osgood
794
Jeremiah Bryant
787
Chris Amos
Handicap Game
323
Ernest Barco
311
Chris Amos
309
Mike Emerson
Handicap Series
821
Jeremiah Bryant
819
Jason Osgood
800
Mike Emerson
800
Whitey Coleman
BLS-2018/STD 30.04.04 licensed to Charles Lewis - Chatmoss Cablevision, Inc.
BLS-2018/STD 30.04.04 licensed to Charles Lewis - Chatmoss Cablevision, Inc.
BLS-2018/STD 30.04.04 licensed to Charles Lewis - Chatmoss Cablevision, Inc.
BLS-2018/STD 30.04.04 licensed to Charles Lewis - Chatmoss Cablevision, Inc.
BLS-2018/STD 30.04.04 licensed to Charles Lewis - Chatmoss Cablevision, Inc.
BLS-2018/STD 30.04.04 licensed to Charles Lewis - Chatmoss Cablevision, Inc.
BLS-2018/STD 30.04.04 licensed to Charles Lewis - Chatmoss Cablevision, Inc.
BLS-2018/STD 30.04.04 licensed to Charles Lewis - Chatmoss Cablevision, Inc.
BLS-2018/STD 30.04.04 licensed to Charles Lewis - Chatmoss Cablevision, Inc.
12/17/2017  5:59 pm  Page 1 of 3

Thursday Invitational
12/7/2017    Week 15 of 34
Page 2
Season High Scores - Continued
Women
Scratch Game
286
Robin Cobbs
279
Lindsey Walker
237
Kristin Moorefield
Scratch Series
753
Robin Cobbs
680
Lindsey Walker
620
Kristin Moorefield
620
Heather Swanson
Handicap Game
310
Robin Cobbs
280
Doris Shepherd
277
Kristin Moorefield
Handicap Series
825
Robin Cobbs
749
Kristin Moorefield
728
Heather Swanson
Team Rosters
Name
Pins  Gms
Ave
Name
Pins  Gms
Ave
1 - Cunningham Tire
Robert Divers
6527
42
155
Chester Harrison
5441
33
164
Wayne Howard
3782
21
180
Ronald Parker
2086
12
173
Joe Watkins
7827
45
173
Robert Gillespie
1680
9
186
Jerry Fuller
6884
36
191
Buford Hairston
3608
21
171
2 - Coulson's Service
Richard Stone
6805
33
206
Steve Hall
8108
39
207
Kennie W. Goad
9139
45
203
John Chaney
9028
45
200
Paris Dillard
8201
39
210
Shayne L. Hill
3377
15
225
Danny Motley
487
3
162
3 - Collinsville Tire
Chris Amos
9285
45
206
Jr Amos
7729
45
171
Ernest D. Barco
6532
39
167
Robert Amos
4889
33
148
John Pierce
7479
42
178
Dale L. Kendrick
3715
21
176
4 - Tadpol's Bunch
Wayne Wall
7002
45
155
Lowell Prillaman
5787
36
160
Dennis Harmon
7413
45
164
Whitey Coleman
7137
42
169
Tadpole Perdue
6495
36
180
Joe Cannaday
627
3
209
Tony Spina
979
6
163
5 - Clarence's Steakhouse
Eugene Hall
8484
45
188
Zach Priddy
8593
45
190
Johnny Priddy
2972
19
156
Randy A. Priest
9554
45
212
Mike Emerson
9617
45
213
J C Priddy
4799
26
184
6 - State Farm
Alfonzo Koger
4550
23
197
Leonard E. Penn
8322
45
184
OG Reid lll
7768
42
184
Jamie R. Donovant
8856
45
196
Jasonj A. Donovant
8958
42
213
7 - Subway
Chip A. Brunner
6500
45
144
Mark W. Inman
6941
45
154
Alfred Moore
7610
42
181
Adam Chitwood
7170
42
170
Shawn L. Vansickle
9432
45
209
8 - Team Matt
Matt C. Martin
10179
45
226
Ryan Stockton
6529
33
197
Kevin B. Walker
5032
27
186
Arthur Cronce
9576
45
212
Jeff W. Martin
9132
45
202
Brandon Carroll
1868
12
155
9 - Chatmoss Cable
Darrell Sowers
6070
36
168
Harry Oakes
7063
45
156
Kenny Cooper
6900
45
153
Dickie Akers
7573
45
168
Charles Lewis
9329
45
207
10 - Marvin's Team
Marvin L. Wingfield
7720
39
197
David Agee
6627
33
200
Tom F. Giffin
6850
33
207
Eddie Rumley
8969
42
213
Mike Coulson
9852
45
218
Charles L. Gravely
5813
30
193
11 - Collinsville Engraving
Tim A. Perdue
7919
39
203
Tim R. Osgood
8412
45
186
Jeff A. Dent
7520
36
208
Justin R. Osgood
9672
45
214
Jason M. Osgood
9871
44
224
12 - Ryano's Pro Shop Chicks
Lindsey Walker
7492
39
192
Carmen Gilbert
7038
45
156
Kristin Moorefield
7213
42
171
Heather Swanson
6950
39
178
Robin Cobbs
7996
42
190
13 - Shear Image
Ida Lewis
6429
43
149
Viola Chaney
6302
45
140
Jennifer M. Leonard
6612
42
157
Gail H. Spencer
7281
45
161
Doris Shepherd
6122
39
156
Debra cornelius
948
9
105
14 - Garfield's
Richard A. Shell
6242
37
168
Bob K. Hall
5319
36
147
Jimmy Martin
3787
24
157
Andrew Rotenberry
6236
29
215
Chris E. Price
7783
38
204
Roger Dodson
4177
27
154
David Reynolds
0
0
bk198
James Snead
1194
6
199
BLS-2018/STD 30.04.04 licensed to Charles Lewis - Chatmoss Cablevision, Inc.
BLS-2018/STD 30.04.04 licensed to Charles Lewis - Chatmoss Cablevision, Inc.
BLS-2018/STD 30.04.04 licensed to Charles Lewis - Chatmoss Cablevision, Inc.
BLS-2018/STD 30.04.04 licensed to Charles Lewis - Chatmoss Cablevision, Inc.
BLS-2018/STD 30.04.04 licensed to Charles Lewis - Chatmoss Cablevision, Inc.
BLS-2018/STD 30.04.04 licensed to Charles Lewis - Chatmoss Cablevision, Inc.
BLS-2018/STD 30.04.04 licensed to Charles Lewis - Chatmoss Cablevision, Inc.
BLS-2018/STD 30.04.04 licensed to Charles Lewis - Chatmoss Cablevision, Inc.
BLS-2018/STD 30.04.04 licensed to Charles Lewis - Chatmoss Cablevision, Inc.
12/17/2017  5:59 pm  Page 2 of 3

Thursday Invitational
12/7/2017    Week 15 of 34
Page 3
Name
Pins  Gms
Ave
Name
Pins  Gms
Ave
15 - Strikeout Pro Shop
Randall Hall
8543
42
203
Jeremiah R. Bryant
9495
45
211
Chris T. Puckett
5798
30
193
Donald W. Kendrick
7703
40
192
Ernest Kendrick
1617
9
179
Joe L. Gravley
8154
36
226
Joe L. Kendrick
586
3
195
Matt Lemons
1119
6
186
16 - Iron Horse Custom Cycles
Mike T. Lemons
8409
45
186
Tom B. Evans Jr
7722
45
171
Jerry Lemons
8244
45
183
Patrick W. Cobbler
7461
42
177
Mark E. Lemons
9297
45
206
BLS-2018/STD 30.04.04 licensed to Charles Lewis - Chatmoss Cablevision, Inc.
BLS-2018/STD 30.04.04 licensed to Charles Lewis - Chatmoss Cablevision, Inc.
BLS-2018/STD 30.04.04 licensed to Charles Lewis - Chatmoss Cablevision, Inc.
BLS-2018/STD 30.04.04 licensed to Charles Lewis - Chatmoss Cablevision, Inc.
BLS-2018/STD 30.04.04 licensed to Charles Lewis - Chatmoss Cablevision, Inc.
BLS-2018/STD 30.04.04 licensed to Charles Lewis - Chatmoss Cablevision, Inc.
BLS-2018/STD 30.04.04 licensed to Charles Lewis - Chatmoss Cablevision, Inc.
BLS-2018/STD 30.04.04 licensed to Charles Lewis - Chatmoss Cablevision, Inc.
BLS-2018/STD 30.04.04 licensed to Charles Lewis - Chatmoss Cablevision, Inc.
12/17/2017  5:59 pm  Page 3 of 3