Thursday Invitational
11/16/2017    Week 13 of 34
Page 1
Thursday   7:00 pm
Lanes 1 - 16
Sportlanes
USBC Certification:    Lane Certification: 11850
President: Tadpole Perdue is on Lane 14       Vice President: Mike Coulson is on Lane 8
Secretary/Treasurer: Donald Kendrick is on Lane 2
Sergeant at Arms: John Chaney is on Lane 11
Team Standings
Points
Points
Team
Pins +
Points
Points
Team
Pins +
Place
Team Name
Won
Lost
Ave
HDCP
HDCP
Place
Team Name
Won
Lost
Ave
HDCP
HDCP
1
Collinsville Engraving
35
17
1030
0
40214
2
Clarence's Steakhouse
35
17
961
0
39337
3
Strikeout Pro Shop
33
19
976
0
39858
4
Subway
32
20
858
0
37356
5
Team Matt
31
21
1018
0
39236
6
Coulson's Service
29
22
1030
0
40410
7
Iron Horse Custom Cycle
27
24
934
35
37279
8
Marvin's Team
26
26
1032
0
40040
9
Chatmoss Cable
26
26
847
16
36397
10
State Farm
25
27
978
0
38495
11
Collinsville Tire
25
27
867
0
37030
12
Cunningham Tire
25
27
838
16
36645
13
Garfield's
20
32
895
64
35780
14
Ryano's Pro Shop Chicks
18
34
888
58
36112
15
Tadpol's Bunch
17
35
834
147
35470
16
Shear Image
11
41
757
220
34400
*** Although not shown, standings are determined by points only for the current part
Review of Last Week's Bowling.....
HDCP
HDCP
HDCP
HDCP
Last Wk
HDCP
HDCP
HDCP
HDCP
Last Wk
Lanes
Team Name
-1-
-2-
-3-
Total
WON
Team Name
-1-
-2-
-3-
Total
WON
1-2
Clarence's Steakhous
1045
1010
956
3011
4
<--->
Chatmoss Cable
964
863
927
2754
0
3-4
Ryano's Pro Shop Chic
790
883
921
2594
1
<--->
Subway
834
888
885
2607
3
5-6
State Farm
904
1003
949
2856
1
<--->
Shear Image
1009
947
1021
2977
3
7-8
Iron Horse Custom Cy
1019
941
961
2921
0
<--->
Collinsville Engraving
1119
1014
1114
3247
4
9-10
Cunningham Tire
1063
959
1009
3031
4
<--->
Strikeout Pro Shop
935
889
977
2801
0
11-12
Tadpol's Bunch
852
952
1039
2843
1
<--->
Marvin's Team
1094
981
964
3039
3
13-14
Garfield's
857
886
861
2604
1
<--->
Collinsville Tire
814
919
1002
2735
3
15-16
Team Matt
1076
880
1035
2991
1
<--->
Coulson's Service
968
1180
1060
3208
3
Lane Assignments
1-2
3-4
5-6
7-8
9-10
11-12
13-14
15-16
Today
14-15
16- 6
 1- 7
13-10
12- 5
 2-11
 8- 4
 3- 9
Next Week
16- 8
14- 5
10- 2
 9- 7
 4- 6
 3- 1
12-15
11-13
Last Week's Top Scores
Scratch Game
1180
Coulson's Service
1119
Collinsville Engraving
1094
Marvin's Team
Scratch Series
3247
Collinsville Engraving
3208
Coulson's Service
3039
Marvin's Team
Handicap Game
1180
Coulson's Service
1119
Collinsville Engraving
1094
Marvin's Team
Handicap Series
3247
Collinsville Engraving
3208
Coulson's Service
3039
Marvin's Team
Men
Scratch Game
277
Ernest Barco
277
Matt Martin
266
Justin Osgood
Scratch Series
697
Kennie Goad
696
Matt Martin
686
Jasonj Donovant
Handicap Game
323
Ernest Barco
283
Tim Osgood
281
Adam Chitwood
Handicap Series
747
Wayne Howard
742
Kennie Goad
733
Tim Perdue
Women
Scratch Game
218
Lindsey Walker
211
Robin Cobbs
204
Doris Shepherd
Scratch Series
571
Kristin Moorefield
551
Robin Cobbs
550
Doris Shepherd
Handicap Game
260
Doris Shepherd
240
Jennifer Leonard
239
Lindsey Walker
Handicap Series
718
Doris Shepherd
691
Kristin Moorefield
662
Jennifer Leonard
Season High Scores
Scratch Game
1288
Marvin's Team
1213
Coulson's Service
1164
Iron Horse Custom Cycles
Scratch Series
3350
Marvin's Team
3308
Coulson's Service
3280
Collinsville Engraving
Handicap Game
1288
Marvin's Team
1280
Chatmoss Cable
1213
Coulson's Service
Handicap Series
3350
Marvin's Team
3308
Coulson's Service
3307
Chatmoss Cable
Men
Scratch Game
300
Mike Coulson
300
Chris Amos
297
Mike Emerson
Scratch Series
810
Jason Osgood
794
Jeremiah Bryant
787
Chris Amos
Handicap Game
323
Ernest Barco
311
Chris Amos
309
Mike Emerson
Handicap Series
821
Jeremiah Bryant
819
Jason Osgood
800
Mike Emerson
800
Whitey Coleman
BLS-2018/STD 30.04.03 licensed to Charles Lewis - Chatmoss Cablevision, Inc.
BLS-2018/STD 30.04.03 licensed to Charles Lewis - Chatmoss Cablevision, Inc.
BLS-2018/STD 30.04.03 licensed to Charles Lewis - Chatmoss Cablevision, Inc.
BLS-2018/STD 30.04.03 licensed to Charles Lewis - Chatmoss Cablevision, Inc.
BLS-2018/STD 30.04.03 licensed to Charles Lewis - Chatmoss Cablevision, Inc.
BLS-2018/STD 30.04.03 licensed to Charles Lewis - Chatmoss Cablevision, Inc.
BLS-2018/STD 30.04.03 licensed to Charles Lewis - Chatmoss Cablevision, Inc.
BLS-2018/STD 30.04.03 licensed to Charles Lewis - Chatmoss Cablevision, Inc.
BLS-2018/STD 30.04.03 licensed to Charles Lewis - Chatmoss Cablevision, Inc.
11/16/2017  10:13 pm  Page 1 of 3

Thursday Invitational
11/16/2017    Week 13 of 34
Page 2
Season High Scores - Continued
Women
Scratch Game
286
Robin Cobbs
279
Lindsey Walker
230
Heather Swanson
Scratch Series
753
Robin Cobbs
680
Lindsey Walker
620
Kristin Moorefield
620
Heather Swanson
Handicap Game
310
Robin Cobbs
269
Kristin Moorefield
266
Heather Swanson
Handicap Series
825
Robin Cobbs
749
Kristin Moorefield
728
Heather Swanson
Team Rosters
Name
Pins  Gms
Ave
Name
Pins  Gms
Ave
1 - Cunningham Tire
Robert Divers
5627
36
156
Chester Harrison
4891
30
163
Wayne Howard
2618
15
174
Ronald Parker
1558
9
173
Joe Watkins
6725
39
172
Robert Gillespie
1680
9
186
Jerry Fuller
6275
33
190
Buford Hairston
3128
18
173
2 - Coulson's Service
Richard Stone
5814
28
207
Steve Hall
7449
36
206
Kennie W. Goad
7950
39
203
John Chaney
7983
39
204
Paris Dillard
6940
33
210
Shayne L. Hill
2762
12
230
Danny Motley
487
3
162
3 - Collinsville Tire
Chris Amos
8036
39
206
Jr Amos
6643
39
170
Ernest D. Barco
5468
33
165
Robert Amos
4029
27
149
John Pierce
6403
36
177
Dale L. Kendrick
3715
21
176
4 - Tadpol's Bunch
Wayne Wall
5941
39
152
Lowell Prillaman
5787
36
160
Dennis Harmon
6543
39
167
Whitey Coleman
6682
39
171
Tadpole Perdue
5536
30
184
Joe Cannaday
627
3
209
Tony Spina
979
6
163
5 - Clarence's Steakhouse
Eugene Hall
7379
39
189
Zach Priddy
7404
39
189
Johnny Priddy
2972
19
156
Randy A. Priest
8394
39
215
Mike Emerson
8271
39
212
J C Priddy
3747
20
187
6 - State Farm
Alfonzo Koger
4550
23
197
Leonard E. Penn
7223
39
185
OG Reid lll
6588
36
183
Jamie R. Donovant
7769
39
199
Jasonj A. Donovant
8359
39
214
7 - Subway
Chip A. Brunner
5626
39
144
Mark W. Inman
5993
39
153
Alfred Moore
6534
36
181
Adam Chitwood
6130
36
170
Shawn L. Vansickle
8210
39
210
8 - Team Matt
Matt C. Martin
8751
39
224
Ryan Stockton
5865
30
195
Kevin B. Walker
5032
27
186
Arthur Cronce
8227
39
210
Jeff W. Martin
7954
39
203
Brandon Carroll
1868
12
155
9 - Chatmoss Cable
Darrell Sowers
5494
33
166
Harry Oakes
5939
39
152
Kenny Cooper
5991
39
153
Dickie Akers
6576
39
168
Charles Lewis
8125
39
208
10 - Marvin's Team
Marvin L. Wingfield
7134
36
198
David Agee
6069
30
202
Tom F. Giffin
5656
27
209
Eddie Rumley
7524
36
209
Mike Coulson
8374
39
214
Charles L. Gravely
4686
24
195
11 - Collinsville Engraving
Tim A. Perdue
6663
33
201
Tim R. Osgood
7369
39
188
Justin R. Osgood
8256
39
211
Jeff A. Dent
6857
33
207
Jason M. Osgood
8720
39
223
12 - Ryano's Pro Shop Chicks
Lindsey Walker
6916
36
192
Carmen Gilbert
6067
39
155
Kristin Moorefield
6150
36
170
Heather Swanson
6439
36
178
Robin Cobbs
6955
36
193
13 - Shear Image
Ida Lewis
5492
37
148
Viola Chaney
5493
39
140
Jennifer M. Leonard
6080
39
155
Gail H. Spencer
6286
39
161
Doris Shepherd
5058
33
153
Debra cornelius
599
6
99
14 - Garfield's
Richard A. Shell
5735
34
168
Bob K. Hall
4396
30
146
Jimmy Martin
3787
24
157
Andrew Rotenberry
5675
26
218
Chris E. Price
7232
35
206
Roger Dodson
3246
21
154
David Reynolds
0
0
bk198
BLS-2018/STD 30.04.03 licensed to Charles Lewis - Chatmoss Cablevision, Inc.
BLS-2018/STD 30.04.03 licensed to Charles Lewis - Chatmoss Cablevision, Inc.
BLS-2018/STD 30.04.03 licensed to Charles Lewis - Chatmoss Cablevision, Inc.
BLS-2018/STD 30.04.03 licensed to Charles Lewis - Chatmoss Cablevision, Inc.
BLS-2018/STD 30.04.03 licensed to Charles Lewis - Chatmoss Cablevision, Inc.
BLS-2018/STD 30.04.03 licensed to Charles Lewis - Chatmoss Cablevision, Inc.
BLS-2018/STD 30.04.03 licensed to Charles Lewis - Chatmoss Cablevision, Inc.
BLS-2018/STD 30.04.03 licensed to Charles Lewis - Chatmoss Cablevision, Inc.
BLS-2018/STD 30.04.03 licensed to Charles Lewis - Chatmoss Cablevision, Inc.
11/16/2017  10:13 pm  Page 2 of 3

Thursday Invitational
11/16/2017    Week 13 of 34
Page 3
Name
Pins  Gms
Ave
Name
Pins  Gms
Ave
15 - Strikeout Pro Shop
Randall Hall
7376
36
204
Jeremiah R. Bryant
8212
39
210
Chris T. Puckett
5798
30
193
Donald W. Kendrick
6476
34
190
Ernest Kendrick
1617
9
179
Joe L. Gravley
8154
36
226
Joe L. Kendrick
586
3
195
16 - Iron Horse Custom Cycles
Mike T. Lemons
7502
39
192
Tom B. Evans Jr
6743
39
172
Jerry Lemons
7174
39
183
Patrick W. Cobbler
6411
36
178
Mark E. Lemons
8161
39
209
BLS-2018/STD 30.04.03 licensed to Charles Lewis - Chatmoss Cablevision, Inc.
BLS-2018/STD 30.04.03 licensed to Charles Lewis - Chatmoss Cablevision, Inc.
BLS-2018/STD 30.04.03 licensed to Charles Lewis - Chatmoss Cablevision, Inc.
BLS-2018/STD 30.04.03 licensed to Charles Lewis - Chatmoss Cablevision, Inc.
BLS-2018/STD 30.04.03 licensed to Charles Lewis - Chatmoss Cablevision, Inc.
BLS-2018/STD 30.04.03 licensed to Charles Lewis - Chatmoss Cablevision, Inc.
BLS-2018/STD 30.04.03 licensed to Charles Lewis - Chatmoss Cablevision, Inc.
BLS-2018/STD 30.04.03 licensed to Charles Lewis - Chatmoss Cablevision, Inc.
BLS-2018/STD 30.04.03 licensed to Charles Lewis - Chatmoss Cablevision, Inc.
11/16/2017  10:13 pm  Page 3 of 3