Thursday Invitational
11/9/2017    Week 12 of 34
Page 1
Thursday   7:00 pm
Lanes 1 - 16
Sportlanes
USBC Certification:    Lane Certification: 11850
President: Tadpole Perdue is on Lane 11       Vice President: Mike Coulson is on Lane 12
Secretary/Treasurer: Donald Kendrick is on Lane 10
Sergeant at Arms: John Chaney is on Lane 16
Team Standings
Points
Points
Team
Pins +
Points
Points
Team
Pins +
Place
Team Name
Won
Lost
Ave
HDCP
HDCP
Place
Team Name
Won
Lost
Ave
HDCP
HDCP
1
Strikeout Pro Shop
33
15
1028
0
37057
2
Collinsville Engraving
31
17
1027
0
36967
3
Clarence's Steakhouse
31
17
959
0
36326
4
Team Matt
30
18
1021
5
36245
5
Subway
29
19
859
25
34749
6
Iron Horse Custom Cycle
27
20
938
71
34358
7
Coulson's Service
26
21
1028
0
37202
8
Chatmoss Cable
26
22
851
86
33643
9
State Farm
24
24
978
0
35639
10
Marvin's Team
23
25
1034
0
37001
11
Collinsville Tire
22
26
864
24
34295
12
Cunningham Tire
21
27
830
158
33614
13
Garfield's
19
29
894
0
33176
14
Ryano's Pro Shop Chicks
17
31
891
0
33518
15
Tadpol's Bunch
16
32
838
156
32627
16
Shear Image
8
40
752
180
31423
*** Although not shown, standings are determined by points only for the current part
Review of Last Week's Bowling.....
HDCP
HDCP
HDCP
HDCP
Last Wk
HDCP
HDCP
HDCP
HDCP
Last Wk
Lanes
Team Name
-1-
-2-
-3-
Total
WON
Team Name
-1-
-2-
-3-
Total
WON
1-2
Coulson's Service
999
1111
985
3095
1
<--->
State Farm
1019
1096
994
3109
3
3-4
Tadpol's Bunch
832
860
938
2630
0
<--->
Collinsville Engraving
942
1062
1049
3053
4
5-6
Chatmoss Cable
1054
999
983
3036
3
<--->
Strikeout Pro Shop
925
1017
932
2874
1
7-8
Collinsville Tire
998
934
809
2741
3
<--->
Ryano's Pro Shop Chic
859
931
828
2618
1
9-10
Shear Image
957
1026
924
2907
0
<--->
Team Matt
1012
1082
931
3025
4
11-12
Garfield's
822
807
837
2466
0
<--->
Subway
963
967
1049
2979
4
13-14
Iron Horse Custom Cy
1029
1018
1079
3126
2
<--->
Marvin's Team
881
1156
1080
3117
2
15-16
Clarence's Steakhous
874
1038
1145
3057
3
<--->
Cunningham Tire
990
1020
926
2936
1
Lane Assignments
1-2
3-4
5-6
7-8
9-10
11-12
13-14
15-16
Today
 5- 9
12- 7
 6-13
16-11
 1-15
 4-10
14- 3
 8- 2
Next Week
14-15
16- 6
 1- 7
13-10
12- 5
 2-11
 8- 4
 3- 9
Last Week's Top Scores
Scratch Game
1156
Marvin's Team
1145
Clarence's Steakhouse
1111
Coulson's Service
Scratch Series
3117
Marvin's Team
3095
Coulson's Service
3057
Clarence's Steakhouse
Handicap Game
1156
Marvin's Team
1145
Clarence's Steakhouse
1111
Coulson's Service
Handicap Series
3126
Iron Horse Custom Cycles
3117
Marvin's Team
3109
State Farm
Men
Scratch Game
279
Mike Coulson
278
Jasonj Donovant
278
Charles Lewis
Scratch Series
734
Jasonj Donovant
726
Arthur Cronce
705
Charles Lewis
Handicap Game
293
J C Priddy
289
Charles Lewis
286
Jasonj Donovant
286
Adam Chitwood
Handicap Series
787
Patrick Cobbler
758
Jasonj Donovant
750
Arthur Cronce
750
Tim Osgood
750
Adam Chitwood
Women
Scratch Game
223
Lindsey Walker
209
Kristin Moorefield
188
Robin Cobbs
Scratch Series
602
Lindsey Walker
532
Jennifer Leonard
518
Kristin Moorefield
Handicap Game
250
Kristin Moorefield
244
Lindsey Walker
239
Jennifer Leonard
Handicap Series
694
Jennifer Leonard
665
Lindsey Walker
653
Doris Shepherd
Season High Scores
Scratch Game
1288
Marvin's Team
1213
Coulson's Service
1164
Iron Horse Custom Cycles
Scratch Series
3350
Marvin's Team
3308
Coulson's Service
3280
Collinsville Engraving
Handicap Game
1288
Marvin's Team
1280
Chatmoss Cable
1213
Coulson's Service
Handicap Series
3350
Marvin's Team
3308
Coulson's Service
3307
Chatmoss Cable
Men
Scratch Game
300
Mike Coulson
300
Chris Amos
297
Mike Emerson
Scratch Series
810
Jason Osgood
794
Jeremiah Bryant
787
Chris Amos
Handicap Game
311
Chris Amos
309
Mike Emerson
302
Tim Osgood
Handicap Series
821
Jeremiah Bryant
819
Jason Osgood
800
Mike Emerson
800
Whitey Coleman
BLS-2018/STD 30.03.09 licensed to Charles Lewis - Chatmoss Cablevision, Inc.
BLS-2018/STD 30.03.09 licensed to Charles Lewis - Chatmoss Cablevision, Inc.
BLS-2018/STD 30.03.09 licensed to Charles Lewis - Chatmoss Cablevision, Inc.
BLS-2018/STD 30.03.09 licensed to Charles Lewis - Chatmoss Cablevision, Inc.
BLS-2018/STD 30.03.09 licensed to Charles Lewis - Chatmoss Cablevision, Inc.
BLS-2018/STD 30.03.09 licensed to Charles Lewis - Chatmoss Cablevision, Inc.
BLS-2018/STD 30.03.09 licensed to Charles Lewis - Chatmoss Cablevision, Inc.
BLS-2018/STD 30.03.09 licensed to Charles Lewis - Chatmoss Cablevision, Inc.
BLS-2018/STD 30.03.09 licensed to Charles Lewis - Chatmoss Cablevision, Inc.
11/10/2017  12:20 pm  Page 1 of 3

Thursday Invitational
11/9/2017    Week 12 of 34
Page 2
Season High Scores - Continued
Women
Scratch Game
286
Robin Cobbs
279
Lindsey Walker
230
Heather Swanson
Scratch Series
753
Robin Cobbs
680
Lindsey Walker
620
Kristin Moorefield
620
Heather Swanson
Handicap Game
310
Robin Cobbs
269
Kristin Moorefield
266
Heather Swanson
Handicap Series
825
Robin Cobbs
749
Kristin Moorefield
728
Heather Swanson
Team Rosters
Name
Pins  Gms
Ave
Name
Pins  Gms
Ave
1 - Cunningham Tire
Robert Divers
5199
33
157
Chester Harrison
4891
30
163
Wayne Howard
2000
12
166
Ronald Parker
1558
9
173
Joe Watkins
6173
36
171
Robert Gillespie
1124
6
187
Jerry Fuller
5662
30
188
Buford Hairston
3128
18
173
2 - Coulson's Service
Richard Stone
5182
25
207
Steve Hall
6861
33
207
Kennie W. Goad
7253
36
201
John Chaney
7345
36
204
Paris Dillard
6287
30
209
Shayne L. Hill
2762
12
230
Danny Motley
487
3
162
3 - Collinsville Tire
Chris Amos
7433
36
206
Jr Amos
6133
36
170
Ernest D. Barco
4889
30
162
Robert Amos
3561
24
148
John Pierce
5900
33
178
Dale L. Kendrick
3715
21
176
4 - Tadpol's Bunch
Wayne Wall
5500
36
152
Lowell Prillaman
5346
33
162
Dennis Harmon
6021
36
167
Whitey Coleman
6166
36
171
Tadpole Perdue
5045
27
186
Joe Cannaday
627
3
209
Tony Spina
979
6
163
5 - Clarence's Steakhouse
Eugene Hall
6824
36
189
Zach Priddy
6798
36
188
Johnny Priddy
2972
19
156
Randy A. Priest
7750
36
215
Mike Emerson
7613
36
211
J C Priddy
3199
17
188
6 - State Farm
Alfonzo Koger
4550
23
197
Leonard E. Penn
6694
36
185
OG Reid lll
6588
36
183
Jamie R. Donovant
7208
36
200
Jasonj A. Donovant
7673
36
213
7 - Subway
Chip A. Brunner
5201
36
144
Mark W. Inman
5561
36
154
Alfred Moore
5999
33
181
Adam Chitwood
5582
33
169
Shawn L. Vansickle
7618
36
211
8 - Team Matt
Matt C. Martin
8055
36
223
Ryan Stockton
5255
27
194
Kevin B. Walker
4480
24
186
Arthur Cronce
7673
36
213
Jeff W. Martin
7390
36
205
Brandon Carroll
1868
12
155
9 - Chatmoss Cable
Darrell Sowers
4960
30
165
Harry Oakes
5509
36
153
Kenny Cooper
5594
36
155
Dickie Akers
6126
36
170
Charles Lewis
7518
36
208
10 - Marvin's Team
Marvin L. Wingfield
6508
33
197
David Agee
5483
27
203
Tom F. Giffin
5656
27
209
Eddie Rumley
6911
33
209
Mike Coulson
7782
36
216
Charles L. Gravely
4064
21
193
11 - Collinsville Engraving
Tim A. Perdue
5978
30
199
Tim R. Osgood
6724
36
186
Justin R. Osgood
7576
36
210
Jeff A. Dent
6267
30
208
Jason M. Osgood
8073
36
224
12 - Ryano's Pro Shop Chicks
Lindsey Walker
6397
33
193
Carmen Gilbert
5632
36
156
Kristin Moorefield
5579
33
169
Heather Swanson
5921
33
179
Robin Cobbs
6404
33
194
13 - Shear Image
Ida Lewis
5173
35
147
Viola Chaney
5052
36
140
Jennifer M. Leonard
5574
36
154
Gail H. Spencer
5802
36
161
Doris Shepherd
4508
30
150
Debra cornelius
599
6
99
14 - Garfield's
Richard A. Shell
5199
31
167
Bob K. Hall
4396
30
146
Jimmy Martin
3787
24
157
Andrew Rotenberry
5675
26
218
Chris E. Price
6606
32
206
Roger Dodson
2836
18
157
David Reynolds
0
0
bk198
BLS-2018/STD 30.03.09 licensed to Charles Lewis - Chatmoss Cablevision, Inc.
BLS-2018/STD 30.03.09 licensed to Charles Lewis - Chatmoss Cablevision, Inc.
BLS-2018/STD 30.03.09 licensed to Charles Lewis - Chatmoss Cablevision, Inc.
BLS-2018/STD 30.03.09 licensed to Charles Lewis - Chatmoss Cablevision, Inc.
BLS-2018/STD 30.03.09 licensed to Charles Lewis - Chatmoss Cablevision, Inc.
BLS-2018/STD 30.03.09 licensed to Charles Lewis - Chatmoss Cablevision, Inc.
BLS-2018/STD 30.03.09 licensed to Charles Lewis - Chatmoss Cablevision, Inc.
BLS-2018/STD 30.03.09 licensed to Charles Lewis - Chatmoss Cablevision, Inc.
BLS-2018/STD 30.03.09 licensed to Charles Lewis - Chatmoss Cablevision, Inc.
11/10/2017  12:20 pm  Page 2 of 3

Thursday Invitational
11/9/2017    Week 12 of 34
Page 3
Name
Pins  Gms
Ave
Name
Pins  Gms
Ave
15 - Strikeout Pro Shop
Randall Hall
6794
33
205
Jeremiah R. Bryant
7584
36
210
Chris T. Puckett
5253
27
194
Donald W. Kendrick
5984
31
193
Joe L. Gravley
8154
36
226
Joe L. Kendrick
586
3
195
Ernest Kendrick
1063
6
177
16 - Iron Horse Custom Cycles
Mike T. Lemons
6931
36
192
Tom B. Evans Jr
6171
36
171
Jerry Lemons
6632
36
184
Patrick W. Cobbler
6010
33
182
Mark E. Lemons
7539
36
209
BLS-2018/STD 30.03.09 licensed to Charles Lewis - Chatmoss Cablevision, Inc.
BLS-2018/STD 30.03.09 licensed to Charles Lewis - Chatmoss Cablevision, Inc.
BLS-2018/STD 30.03.09 licensed to Charles Lewis - Chatmoss Cablevision, Inc.
BLS-2018/STD 30.03.09 licensed to Charles Lewis - Chatmoss Cablevision, Inc.
BLS-2018/STD 30.03.09 licensed to Charles Lewis - Chatmoss Cablevision, Inc.
BLS-2018/STD 30.03.09 licensed to Charles Lewis - Chatmoss Cablevision, Inc.
BLS-2018/STD 30.03.09 licensed to Charles Lewis - Chatmoss Cablevision, Inc.
BLS-2018/STD 30.03.09 licensed to Charles Lewis - Chatmoss Cablevision, Inc.
BLS-2018/STD 30.03.09 licensed to Charles Lewis - Chatmoss Cablevision, Inc.
11/10/2017  12:20 pm  Page 3 of 3