Thursday Invitational
8/24/2017    Week 1 of 34
Page 1
Thursday   7:00 pm
Lanes 1 - 16
Sportlanes
USBC Certification:    Lane Certification: 11850
President: Tadpole Perdue is on Lane 15       Vice President: Mike Coulson is on Lane 7
Secretary/Treasurer: Donald Kendrick is on Lane 4
Sergeant at Arms: John Chaney is on Lane 12
Team Standings
Points
Points
Team
Pins +
Points
Points
Team
Pins +
Place
Team Name
Won
Lost
Ave
HDCP
HDCP
Place
Team Name
Won
Lost
Ave
HDCP
HDCP
1
Coulson's Service
4
0
1087
0
3269
2
Collinsville Engraving
4
0
1063
0
3162
3
Team Matt
4
0
1033
0
3107
4
Collinsville Tire
4
0
907
100
2727
5
Strikeout Pro Shop
3
1
976
0
2989
6
Marvin's Team
3
1
979
0
2940
7
Clarence's Steakhouse
3
1
915
51
2907
8
Garfield's
3
1
935
0
2812
9
Iron Horse Custom Cycle
1
3
935
0
2931
10
State Farm
1
3
947
23
2847
11
Chatmoss Cable
1
3
816
216
2821
12
Shear Image
1
3
795
54
2692
13
Ryano's Pro Shop Chicks
0
4
863
0
2894
14
Cunningham Tire
0
4
848
69
2877
15
Subway
0
4
813
200
2798
16
Tadpol's Bunch
0
4
764
136
2317
Review of Last Week's Bowling.....
HDCP
HDCP
HDCP
HDCP
Last Wk
HDCP
HDCP
HDCP
HDCP
Last Wk
Lanes
Team Name
-1-
-2-
-3-
Total
WON
Team Name
-1-
-2-
-3-
Total
WON
1-2
Cunningham Tire
880
987
1010
2877
0
<--->
Coulson's Service
1142
1037
1090
3269
4
3-4
Collinsville Tire
923
937
867
2727
4
<--->
Tadpol's Bunch
772
726
819
2317
0
5-6
Clarence's Steakhous
893
977
1037
2907
3
<--->
State Farm
956
941
950
2847
1
7-8
Subway
927
964
907
2798
0
<--->
Team Matt
1099
994
1014
3107
4
9-10
Chatmoss Cable
963
961
897
2821
1
<--->
Marvin's Team
1079
913
948
2940
3
11-12
Collinsville Engraving
1089
1058
1015
3162
4
<--->
Ryano's Pro Shop Chic
1011
957
926
2894
0
13-14
Shear Image
855
968
869
2692
1
<--->
Garfield's
917
945
950
2812
3
15-16
Strikeout Pro Shop
1094
896
999
2989
3
<--->
Iron Horse Custom Cy
1009
892
1030
2931
1
Lane Assignments
1-2
3-4
5-6
7-8
9-10
11-12
13-14
15-16
Today
13-12
 6-15
 8- 3
10- 5
11- 7
 9- 2
 1-16
 4-14
Next Week
 9-16
 8-14
15-10
11- 3
 5- 2
 7-13
 4-12
 1- 6
Last Week's Top Scores
Scratch Game
1142
Coulson's Service
1099
Team Matt
1094
Strikeout Pro Shop
Scratch Series
3269
Coulson's Service
3162
Collinsville Engraving
3107
Team Matt
Handicap Game
1142
Coulson's Service
1099
Team Matt
1094
Strikeout Pro Shop
Handicap Series
3269
Coulson's Service
3162
Collinsville Engraving
3107
Team Matt
Men
Scratch Game
284
Chris Amos
279
Matt Martin
278
Andrew Rotenberry
Scratch Series
787
Chris Amos
751
Matt Martin
722
Paris Dillard
Women
Scratch Game
279
Robin Cobbs
212
Heather Swanson
200
Jennifer Leonard
Scratch Series
582
Heather Swanson
570
Robin Cobbs
535
Lindsey Walker
Season High Scores
Scratch Game
1142
Coulson's Service
1099
Team Matt
1094
Strikeout Pro Shop
Scratch Series
3269
Coulson's Service
3162
Collinsville Engraving
3107
Team Matt
Handicap Game
1142
Coulson's Service
1099
Team Matt
1094
Strikeout Pro Shop
Handicap Series
3269
Coulson's Service
3162
Collinsville Engraving
3107
Team Matt
Bowlers must have a minimum of 12 games (before bowling) to be listed for high handicap game and series.
Men
Scratch Game
284
Chris Amos
279
Matt Martin
278
Andrew Rotenberry
Scratch Series
787
Chris Amos
751
Matt Martin
722
Paris Dillard
Women
Scratch Game
279
Robin Cobbs
212
Heather Swanson
200
Jennifer Leonard
Scratch Series
582
Heather Swanson
570
Robin Cobbs
535
Lindsey Walker
Team Rosters
Name
Pins  Gms
Ave
Name
Pins  Gms
Ave
1 - Cunningham Tire
Robert Divers
484
3
161
Robert Gillespie
0
0
bk171
Chester Harrison
489
3
163
Jerry Fuller
560
3
186
Joe Watkins
501
3
167
2 - Coulson's Service
Richard Stone
660
3
220
Steve Hall
659
3
219
Kennie W. Goad
662
3
220
John Chaney
566
3
188
Paris Dillard
722
3
240
BLS-2018/STD 30.02.08 licensed to Charles Lewis - Chatmoss Cablevision, Inc.
BLS-2018/STD 30.02.08 licensed to Charles Lewis - Chatmoss Cablevision, Inc.
BLS-2018/STD 30.02.08 licensed to Charles Lewis - Chatmoss Cablevision, Inc.
BLS-2018/STD 30.02.08 licensed to Charles Lewis - Chatmoss Cablevision, Inc.
BLS-2018/STD 30.02.08 licensed to Charles Lewis - Chatmoss Cablevision, Inc.
BLS-2018/STD 30.02.08 licensed to Charles Lewis - Chatmoss Cablevision, Inc.
BLS-2018/STD 30.02.08 licensed to Charles Lewis - Chatmoss Cablevision, Inc.
BLS-2018/STD 30.02.08 licensed to Charles Lewis - Chatmoss Cablevision, Inc.
BLS-2018/STD 30.02.08 licensed to Charles Lewis - Chatmoss Cablevision, Inc.
9/5/2017  10:21 am  Page 1 of 2

Thursday Invitational
8/24/2017    Week 1 of 34
Page 2
Name
Pins  Gms
Ave
Name
Pins  Gms
Ave
3 - Collinsville Tire
Chris Amos
787
3
262
Jr Amos
487
3
162
Ernest D. Barco
489
3
163
John Pierce
497
3
165
Dale L. Kendrick
467
3
155
4 - Tadpol's Bunch
Wayne Wall
474
3
158
Lowell Prillaman
451
3
150
Dennis Harmon
469
3
156
Whitey Coleman
439
3
146
Tadpole Perdue
463
3
154
5 - Clarence's Steakhouse
Johnny Priddy
386
3
128
Eugene Hall
557
3
185
Randy A. Priest
626
3
208
Zach Priddy
569
3
189
Mike Emerson
616
3
205
6 - State Farm
Alfonzo Koger
599
3
199
Leonard E. Penn
496
3
165
OG Reid lll
558
3
186
Jamie R. Donovant
617
3
205
Jasonj A. Donovant
577
3
192
7 - Subway
Chip A. Brunner
400
3
133
Mark W. Inman
387
3
129
Alfred Moore
507
3
169
Doug W. Stump
0
0
bk186
Shawn L. Vansickle
589
3
196
8 - Team Matt
Matt C. Martin
751
3
250
Brandon Carroll
422
3
140
Arthur Cronce
674
3
224
Kevin B. Walker
542
3
180
Jeff W. Martin
718
3
239
Melvin D. Martin
0
0
bk164
Justin Motley
0
0
bk188
9 - Chatmoss Cable
Darrell Sowers
0
0
bk168
Harry Oakes
398
3
132
Kenny Cooper
468
3
156
Dickie Akers
460
3
153
Charles Lewis
622
3
207
10 - Marvin's Team
Marvin L. Wingfield
524
3
174
David Agee
570
3
190
Tom F. Giffin
601
3
200
Eddie Rumley
591
3
197
Mike Coulson
654
3
218
11 - Collinsville Engraving
Tim A. Perdue
0
0
bk201
Tim R. Osgood
585
3
195
Justin R. Osgood
655
3
218
Jeff A. Dent
695
3
231
Jason M. Osgood
654
3
218
12 - Ryano's Pro Shop Chicks
Lindsey Walker
535
3
178
Carmen Gilbert
446
3
148
Kristin Moorefield
461
3
153
Heather Swanson
582
3
194
Robin Cobbs
570
3
190
13 - Shear Image
Ida Lewis
481
3
160
Voila Chaney
376
3
125
Jennifer M. Leonard
491
3
163
Gail H. Spencer
519
3
173
Doris Shepherd
522
3
174
14 - Garfield's
Richard A. Shell
565
3
188
Andrew Rotenberry
705
3
235
Bob K. Hall
464
3
154
Jimmy Martin
470
3
156
Chris E. Price
608
3
202
David Reynolds
0
0
bk198
15 - Strikeout Pro Shop
Randall Hall
608
3
202
Jeremiah R. Bryant
533
3
177
Donald W. Kendrick
541
3
180
Joe L. Kendrick
0
0
bk209
Joe L. Gravley
626
3
208
Chris T. Puckett
681
3
227
16 - Iron Horse Custom Cycles
Mike T. Lemons
582
3
194
Tom B. Evans Jr
488
3
162
Jerry Lemons
572
3
190
Patrick W. Cobbler
470
3
156
Mark E. Lemons
699
3
233
BLS-2018/STD 30.02.08 licensed to Charles Lewis - Chatmoss Cablevision, Inc.
BLS-2018/STD 30.02.08 licensed to Charles Lewis - Chatmoss Cablevision, Inc.
BLS-2018/STD 30.02.08 licensed to Charles Lewis - Chatmoss Cablevision, Inc.
BLS-2018/STD 30.02.08 licensed to Charles Lewis - Chatmoss Cablevision, Inc.
BLS-2018/STD 30.02.08 licensed to Charles Lewis - Chatmoss Cablevision, Inc.
BLS-2018/STD 30.02.08 licensed to Charles Lewis - Chatmoss Cablevision, Inc.
BLS-2018/STD 30.02.08 licensed to Charles Lewis - Chatmoss Cablevision, Inc.
BLS-2018/STD 30.02.08 licensed to Charles Lewis - Chatmoss Cablevision, Inc.
BLS-2018/STD 30.02.08 licensed to Charles Lewis - Chatmoss Cablevision, Inc.
9/5/2017  10:21 am  Page 2 of 2